Antoine Vestier - Portrait of woman - fine art print

708 kr

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

(© - Musée Cognacq-Jay Paris - Musée Cognacq-Jay Paris)

oval Oil on

Artwork details

Artwork title: "Portrait of woman"
Artwork categorization: painting
Dimensions of the original artwork: Height: 73 cm, Width: 59 cm
Museum: Musée Cognacq-Jay Paris
Place of the museum: Paris, France
Museum's website: www.museecognacqjay.paris.fr
Artwork license: public domain
Courtesy of: Musée Cognacq-Jay - le goût du XVIIIe Paris

Artist summary

Artist: Antoine Vestier
Also known as: Vestier, Antoine Vestier, Vestier Antoine, M. Vestier
Gender: male
Artist nationality: French
Professions of the artist: painter
Country: France
Styles of the artist: Rococo
Lifetime: 84 years
Year of birth: 1740
Year died: 1824

The product

Article classification: art print
Reproduction: digital reproduction
Production process: UV direct print
Production: German-made
Type of stock: on demand production
Intended usage: wall art, wall décor
Image orientation: portrait alignment
Aspect ratio: 1 : 1.2 - (length : width)
Interpretation of the side aspect ratio: the length is 20% shorter than the width
Materials you can select: poster print (canvas paper), acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), canvas print, metal print (aluminium dibond)
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print) options: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47", 150x180cm - 59x71"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) size variants: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Poster print (canvas paper): 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Aluminium dibond print (aluminium material) size options: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Picture frame: unframed product

Item materials which you can select:

We offer a range of various sizes and materials for every product. In order match your personal requirements perfectly, you can choose among the following product customization options:

  • Acrylic glass print: An print on acrylic glass, often labelled as a UV print on plexiglass, changes your favorite original into lovely home decoration. Further, it forms a great alternative option to aluminium or canvas prints. The artwork is manufactured with modern UV direct printing technology.
  • Aluminium print (aluminium dibond): These are metal prints on aluminium dibond material with an impressive effect of depth. A direct Direct Print on Aluminum Dibond is your excellent start to fine art reproductions with aluminum. For the Aluminium Dibond print, we print the selected artpiece right on the aluminium composite surface. The white & bright sections of the artpiece shimmer with a silky gloss but without the glow. Colors are bright and vivid, the fine details are crisp and clear, and there’s a matte look you can literally feel.
  • Canvas print: The printed canvas, not to be mistaken with a painting on a canvas, is a digital image printed on an industrial printing machine. A canvas creates a unique look of three dimensionality. Canvas prints are relatively low in weight. This means, it is quite simple to hang the Canvas print without extra wall-mounts. Hence, canvas prints are suitable for any type of wall.
  • Printed poster (canvas material): The Artprinta poster print is a printed canvas with a slightly roughened finish on the surface. The poster print is particularly designed for placing your art replica in a personal frame. Please note, that depending on the absolute size of the canvas poster print we add a white margin of something between 2-6cm around the artwork, which facilitates the framing with your custom frame.

Which kind of art product do we offer?

Antoine Vestier made the rococo masterpiece. The original was made with the dimensions of Height: 73 cm, Width: 59 cm. What is more, the artwork is included in the Musée Cognacq-Jay Paris's collection, which is a museum in the Hôtel Donon in the 3rd arrondissement. With courtesy of - Musée Cognacq-Jay - le goût du XVIIIe Paris (licensed: public domain).Additionally, the artwork has the creditline: . The alignment of the digital reproduction is portrait and has an image ratio of 1 : 1.2, which means that the length is 20% shorter than the width. The painter Antoine Vestier was a European artist, whose artistic style can be classified as Rococo. The Rococo painter lived for 84 years and was born in 1740 and passed away in the year 1824.

Legal disclaimer: We try our best to describe our products with as many details as possible and to showcase them visually. At the same time, the pigments of the printed materials and the imprint might diverge slightly from the image on your monitor. Depending on your screen settings and the quality of the surface, not all colors are printed as realistically as the digital version on this website. Considering that all our art reproductions are printed and processed manually, there might also be minor variations in the size and exact position of the motif.

© Copyright, Artprinta (www.artprinta.com)

You may also like

Recently viewed