Bernhard Reinhold - Children on their way to harvest field - fine art print

718 kr

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

What type of art product do we present?

This work of art "Children on their way to harvest field" was made by Bernhard Reinhold. The original measures the size: 82 x 103 cm - frame: 118 x 135 x 11 cm. Oil on canvas was used by the German painter as the medium of the masterpiece. The original artwork is inscribed with the details: "signed lower right: B. Reinhold". Nowadays, this artpiece forms part of the Belvedere's digital collection. The artwork, which is part of the public domain is being included with courtesy of © Belvedere, Vienna, inventory number: 5573. Creditline of the artwork: dedication Maria Kremann, Vienna in 1963. What is more, the alignment of the digital reproduction is in landscape format with a side ratio of 1.2 : 1, meaning that the length is 20% longer than the width.

Select your product material

We offer a range of different sizes and materials for every product. Choose among the following product options now to match your preferences in size and material:

  • Aluminium dibond (metal print): An Aluminium Dibond print is a print material with an outstanding depth. The Direct Print on Aluminum Dibond is the best start to prints with aluminum. For our Direct Aluminium Dibond print, we print the chosen work of art on the surface of the white-primed aluminum material. The bright & white parts of the artwork shimmer with a silk gloss, however without glow. Colors are luminous in the highest definition, fine details of the print appear very clear, and you can perceive a matte appearance of the art print surface.
  • The poster print (canvas material): A poster is a printed sheet of cotton canvas with a slightly roughened finish on the surface. The poster print is particularly designed for putting the fine art print with the help of a custom-made frame. Please keep in mind, that depending on the size of the poster print we add a white margin of approximately 2-6cm round about the painting, which facilitates the framing.
  • The acrylic glass print: The print on acrylic glass, which is sometimes denoted as a plexiglass print, will turn the original into stunning wall décor. The great advantage of an acrylic glass fine art print is that contrasts plus smaller color details will be more recognizeable because of the very fine tonal gradation in the picture. The acrylic glass protects your custom art print against light and external influences for up to 60 years.
  • The canvas print: A canvas direct print is a printed canvas mounted on a wood stretcher. A canvas produces a particular look of three dimensionality. How can I hang a canvas on the wall? The advantage of canvas prints is that they are relatively low in weight. That means, it is easy to hang up your Canvas print without the support of extra wall-mounts. Canvas prints are suited for all types of walls in your house.

About the artist

Artist: Bernhard Reinhold
Other names: Reinhold, Bernhard Reinhold, Reinhold Bernhard
Gender of the artist: male
Nationality of artist: German
Professions of the artist: painter
Country of origin: Germany
Died aged: 68 years
Born: 1824
Born in (place): Schönberg, Mecklenburg
Year of death: 1892
Deceased in (place): Dresden-Plauen

Artwork details

Work of art title: "Children on their way to harvest field"
Classification: painting
Painted on: oil on canvas
Original dimensions: 82 x 103 cm - frame: 118 x 135 x 11 cm
Signature: signed lower right: B. Reinhold
Museum / location: Belvedere
Place of the museum: Vienna, Austria
Museum's web page: Belvedere
License: public domain
Courtesy of: © Belvedere, Vienna, inventory number: 5573
Creditline of artwork: dedication Maria Kremann, Vienna in 1963

About the item

Print product type: fine art print
Reproduction method: digital reproduction
Manufacturing method: UV direct print (digital printing)
Product Origin: German-made
Type of stock: on demand production
Proposed product use: gallery wall, wall décor
Alignment of the artwork: landscape format
Aspect ratio: 1.2 : 1 length to width
Meaning of the image ratio: the length is 20% longer than the width
Available material options: metal print (aluminium dibond), acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), canvas print, poster print (canvas paper)
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print) size options: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39", 180x150cm - 71x59"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) size variants: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39", 180x150cm - 71x59"
Poster print (canvas paper) variants: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Aluminium print (aluminium dibond material) size options: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Picture frame: not included

Legal note: We try everythig possible in order to describe our products as precisely as possible and to demonstrate them visually on the respective product detail pages. Please keep in mind that the tone of the print products, as well as the printing may diverge marginally from the presentation on your device's screen. Depending on the settings of your screen and the quality of the surface, not all color pigments will be printed as realisitcally as the digital version. Bearing in mind that our fine art prints are printed and processed by hand, there might also be slight differences in the motif's exact position and the size.

© Copyright protected - www.artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed