Albertus Jonas Brandt, 1810 - Flowers in a Terra Cotta Vase - fine art print

479 kr

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Specification of the print product

This modern art piece of art called Flowers in a Terra Cotta Vase was painted by the Dutch artist Albertus Jonas Brandt. The artpiece forms part of the Rijksmuseum's collection. With courtesy of Rijksmuseum (license - public domain).Furthermore, the artwork has the creditline: . Furthermore, alignment is portrait and has an aspect ratio of 3 : 4, which implies that the length is 25% shorter than the width.

Supplemental information from the museum's website (© - by Rijksmuseum - www.rijksmuseum.nl)

Still Life with Flowers in a terracotta vase.

Background information on the original artpiece

Painting title: "Flowers in a Terra Cotta Vase"
Categorization of the artwork: painting
Umbrella term: modern art
Century: 19th century
Artwork year: 1810
Age of artwork: over 210 years
Exhibited in: Rijksmuseum
Museum location: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Museum website: Rijksmuseum
License of artwork: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

Artist summary table

Artist: Albertus Jonas Brandt
Alternative names: Albertus Jonas Brandt, Brandt Albert Jonas, Brandt Albertus Jonas
Artist gender: male
Artist nationality: Dutch
Professions: painter
Country of origin: the Netherlands
Artist classification: modern artist
Lifetime: 33 years
Year of birth: 1788
Hometown: Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Year died: 1821
Died in (place): Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands

Product materials which we offer:

In the product dropdown selection you can choose a material and a size of your choice. Choose among the following product options now to match your preferences in size and material:

  • The acrylic glass print (with real glass coating): A glossy print on acrylic glass, which is sometimes described as a plexiglass print, will convert your selected original work of art into stunning wall décor. With an acrylic glass fine art print contrasts and details become visible thanks to the subtle tonal gradation.
  • The poster print (canvas material): The poster print is a UV printed canvas with a nice surface texture. It is suited for placing the art copy in a custom-made frame. Please bear in mind, that depending on the absolute size of the canvas poster print we add a white margin 2-6cm around the print motif, which facilitates the framing with your custom frame.
  • Aluminium dibond print: Aluminium Dibond prints are metal prints with an outstanding depth effect, which creates a contemporary impression thanks to a surface structure, that is non-reflective. The white and bright parts of the original artpiece shine with a silk gloss but without glow.
  • Canvas: A printed canvas, which shall not be mistaken with a real canvas painting, is a digital replica printed from a UV direct printer. The advantage of canvas prints is that they are relatively low in weight, which implies that it is easy to hang the Canvas print without the help of additional wall-mounts. Therefore, canvas prints are suitable for all kinds of walls.

About the item

Article type: art print
Reproduction: digital reproduction
Manufaturing technique: UV print / digital printing
Product Origin: manufactured in Germany
Type of stock: production on demand
Product usage: gallery wall, wall gallery
Artwork alignment: portrait format
Image aspect ratio: 3 : 4 - length : width
Aspect ratio implication: the length is 25% shorter than the width
Materials you can choose: acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), metal print (aluminium dibond), poster print (canvas paper), canvas print
Canvas print (canvas on stretcher frame) size variants: 30x40cm - 12x16", 60x80cm - 24x31", 90x120cm - 35x47", 120x160cm - 47x63"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) size options: 30x40cm - 12x16", 60x80cm - 24x31", 90x120cm - 35x47"
Poster print (canvas paper) options: 30x40cm - 12x16", 60x80cm - 24x31", 90x120cm - 35x47"
Aluminium print size options: 30x40cm - 12x16", 60x80cm - 24x31", 90x120cm - 35x47"
Art print framing: unframed art copy

Important legal note: We try our utmost to describe our art products with as many details as possible and to illustrate them visually in our shop. However, some pigments of the print materials and the imprint may diverge somehwat from the image on the device's monitor. Depending on the settings of your screen and the nature of the surface, colors can unfortunately not be printed as exactly as the digital version depicted here. Given that all the are printed and processed manually, there may also be slight discrepancies in the motif's exact position and the size.

This text is protected by copyright © , www.artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed