Emil Lugo, 1890 - Croquet platz - fine art print

715 kr

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Details

"Croquet platz" was created by the artist Emil Lugo. The painting was painted with the size: 81 cm x 68 cm. Canvas was applied by the German painter as the medium of the work of art. The artwork's inscription is: bottom left: 13 May 1890 ELugo. The piece of art is part of the digital collection of Städtische Galerie im Lenbachhaus und Kunstbau München. This modern art public domain piece of art is being included with courtesy of Emil Lugo, Krocketplatz, 1890, Canvas, 81 cm x 68 cm, Städtische Galerie im Lenbachhaus und Kunstbau München, https://sammlungonline.lenbachhaus.de/objekt/krocketplatz-30008644.html. The creditline of the artpiece is: Städtische Galerie im Lenbachhaus und Kunstbau München. On top of that, alignment of the digital reproduction is in portrait format with a side ratio of 1 : 1.2, which means that the length is 20% shorter than the width.

Artwork information

Title of the painting: "Croquet platz"
Categorization of the artwork: painting
Category: modern art
Temporal classification: 19th century
Created in: 1890
Approximate age of artwork: 130 years
Original medium: canvas
Size of the original work of art: 81 cm x 68 cm
Signed (artwork): bottom left: 13 May 1890 ELugo
Museum / location: Städtische Galerie im Lenbachhaus und Kunstbau München
Place of museum: Munich, Bavaria, Germany
Web URL: Städtische Galerie im Lenbachhaus und Kunstbau München
License: public domain
Courtesy of: Emil Lugo, Krocketplatz, 1890, Canvas, 81 cm x 68 cm, Städtische Galerie im Lenbachhaus und Kunstbau München, https://sammlungonline.lenbachhaus.de/objekt/krocketplatz-30008644.html
Creditline of artwork: Städtische Galerie im Lenbachhaus und Kunstbau München

Artist overview

Artist name: Emil Lugo
Other names: Lugo Emil, Emil Lugo
Gender of the artist: male
Nationality of artist: German
Professions of the artist: painter
Country of the artist: Germany
Classification: modern artist
Died aged: 62 years
Born in the year: 1840
Hometown: Stockach, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
Year died: 1902
Died in (place): Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Selectable materials

The product dropdown menu ofers you the chance to pick a material and a size of your choice. In order match your personal requirements perfectly, you can choose among the following product customization options:

  • Canvas print: The UV printed canvas mounted on a wooden stretcher frame. A canvas generates the distinctive look of three dimensionality. Hanging a canvas print: The advantage of canvas prints is that they are relatively low in weight, which implies that it is quite simple to hang your Canvas print without any wall-mounts. That is why, a canvas print is suited for any kind of wall.
  • Acrylic glass print: An print on acrylic glass, often labelled as a plexiglass print, makes the original work of art into home decoration. Beyond that, it is a distinct alternative option to canvas and dibond art prints. Your favorite work of art is being printed with the help of state-of-the-art UV print technology. Our real glass coating protects your chosen art replica against light and external influences for up to six decades.
  • Aluminium print (aluminium dibond): An Aluminium Dibond print is a print with a true depth. The Aluminium Dibond Print is your excellent introduction to fine art prints manufactured with aluminum.
  • Printed poster (canvas material): Our poster is a printed canvas paper with a slightly roughened surface texture, that resembles the actual masterpiece. A poster is used for putting the art copy with a personal frame. Please note, that depending on the absolute size of the canvas poster print we add a white margin of around 2-6cm around the work of art, which facilitates the framing.

The product

Article type: fine art reproduction
Reproduction method: digital reproduction
Production technique: UV direct printing
Provenance: produced in Germany
Stock type: production on demand
Product usage: art collection (reproductions), wall picture
Alignment of the image: portrait format
Image aspect ratio: 1 : 1.2 - (length : width)
Side ratio meaning: the length is 20% shorter than the width
Available reproduction fabrics: canvas print, metal print (aluminium dibond), poster print (canvas paper), acrylic glass print (with real glass coating)
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print): 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) size variants: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Poster print (canvas paper) variants: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Aluminium dibond print variants: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Framing of the artprint: no frame

Important legal note: We try our utmost to depict our art products as accurate as possible and to display them visually in our shop. At the same time, the colors of the print materials, as well as the printing might diverge somehwat from the presentation on the monitor. Depending on your settings of your screen and the quality of the surface, colors might not be printed as realisitcally as the digital version depicted here. In view of the fact that all the art prints are processed and printed manually, there may also be slight deviations in the exact position and the size of the motif.

This text is copyrighted © | Artprinta.com

You may also like

Recently viewed