Franz Anton Palko, 1766 - Revered Enthroned Madonna and Child, Saints - fine art print

872 kr

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Product materials you can choose

We offer a range of different sizes and materials for every product. That is why, we allow you to choose among the following options:

  • Aluminium dibond: An Aluminium Dibond print is a print with an impressive effect of depth. For our Direct Print On Aluminum Dibond, we print the selected artwork on the surface of the white-primed aluminum. The colors are luminous and bright in the highest definition, fine details appear clear and crisp.
  • The acrylic glass print (with real glass coating): An acrylic glass print, which is sometimes referred to as a plexiglass print, makes the original artwork into brilliant décor. With an acrylic glass art print contrasts as well as color details become exposed with the help of the very fine gradation of the print.
  • Poster print (canvas material): A poster is a UV printed canvas with a slightly rough surface texture. A print poster is optimally designed for placing your art copy in a special frame. Please bear in mind, that depending on the absolute size of the canvas poster print we add a white margin of approximately 2-6cm round about the work of art, which facilitates the framing with a custom frame.
  • Canvas print: A printed canvas material mounted on a wooden frame. A canvas makes a special impression of three dimensionality. A canvas of this masterpiece will let you turn your fine art print into a large size artpiece as you would see in a gallery. Canvas prints are relatively low in weight, which implies that it is easy and straightforward to hang the Canvas print without the help of any wall-mounts. Canvas prints are suited for any kind of wall.

Legal disclaimer: We try our utmost in order to describe our art products in as much detail as possible and to showcase them visually on the product detail pages. Please bear in mind that some tone of the printing material, as well as the printing may vary somehwat from the image on your device's monitor. Depending on your screen settings and the nature of the surface, colors might not be printed as exactly as the digital version. Considering that all fine art prints are printed and processed manually, there may also be minor differences in the exact position and the size of the motif.

This over 250 year-old painting was created by the baroque painter Franz Anton Palko in 1766. The 250 year-old work of art measures the size: 89 x 51 cm. Oil on canvas was used by the artist as the medium of the masterpiece. This artpiece is included in the art collection of Belvedere, which is one of Europe's most famous museums with three locations that blends the experience of architecture and art in a unique way. With courtesy of © Belvedere, Vienna, inventory number: 4534 (licensed: public domain). : purchase from Adrienne Maurer, Vienna in 1951. What is more, the alignment is in portrait format and has a side ratio of 9 : 16, meaning that the length is 45% shorter than the width. Franz Anton Palko was a male painter, whose art style was mainly Baroque. The artist was born in 1717 in Breslau, Dolnosla?skie, Poland and died at the age of 49 in the year 1766 in Vienna, Vienna state, Austria.

Structured details of the piece of art

Painting name: "Revered Enthroned Madonna and Child, Saints"
Categorization of the artpiece: painting
Broad category: classic art
Period: 18th century
Artpiece year: 1766
Artwork age: 250 years old
Original medium: oil on canvas
Size of the original work of art: 89 x 51 cm
Museum / collection: Belvedere
Location of the museum: Vienna, Austria
Web URL: www.belvedere.at
Artwork license type: public domain
Courtesy of: © Belvedere, Vienna, inventory number: 4534
Creditline of artwork: purchase from Adrienne Maurer, Vienna in 1951

Item details

Product categorization: fine art print
Reproduction: digital reproduction
Production method: UV print / digital printing
Production: German production
Type of stock: on demand production
Product usage: art print gallery, wall gallery
Orientation: portrait format
Image aspect ratio: 9 : 16 (length : width)
Implication of image ratio: the length is 45% shorter than the width
Available product materials: metal print (aluminium dibond), acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), canvas print, poster print (canvas paper)
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print) sizes: 50x90cm - 20x35", 100x180cm - 39x71"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) size variants: 50x90cm - 20x35"
Poster print (canvas paper) size variants: 50x90cm - 20x35"
Aluminium dibond print sizes: 50x90cm - 20x35"
Art print framing: not available

Artist overview

Name of the artist: Franz Anton Palko
Aliases: Franz Anton Palko, Palko Franz Anton
Artist gender: male
Professions: painter
Classification: old master
Styles: Baroque
Died aged: 49 years
Birth year: 1717
Place of birth: Breslau, Dolnosla?skie, Poland
Year of death: 1766
Town of death: Vienna, Vienna state, Austria

© Copyright - intellectual property of - Artprinta.com

You may also like

Recently viewed