Hendrik Abraham Klinkhamer, 1820 - Street at the Manege - fine art print

707 kr

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

The print product offering

This 19th century artwork Street at the Manege was created by Hendrik Abraham Klinkhamer in 1820. Nowadays, the work of art is included in the Rijksmuseum's digital art collection. The modern art work of art, which is in the public domain is being provided with courtesy of Rijksmuseum.: . The alignment of the digital reproduction is landscape with a ratio of 1.2 : 1, which means that the length is 20% longer than the width.

Available materials

For every product we offer a range of different materials and sizes. In order match your personal requirements perfectly, you can choose among the following product customization options:

  • Canvas: The canvas print is a printed cotton canvas mounted on a wood frame. Besides, printed canvas produces a soft and appealing effect. Hanging a canvas print: Canvas prints are relatively low in weight, which implies that it is quite simple to hang up your Canvas print without additional wall-mounts. A canvas print is suitable for any kind of wall.
  • Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating on top): A glossy print on acrylic glass, often described as a plexiglass print, transforms your favorite original work of art into amazing home decoration. Furthermore, the acrylic glass fine art print is a good alternative option to aluminium or canvas prints. Your favorite work of art is manufactured thanks to the help of modern UV direct print machines. With an acrylic glass art print contrasts and smaller color details will be visible due to the very subtle tonal gradation in the print. Our plexiglass with real glass coating protects your custom art replica against light and heat for many years.
  • Aluminium dibond print (metal): Aluminium Dibond prints are prints on metal with a true effect of depth, which creates a contemporary impression by having a non-reflective surface structure. For your Aluminium Dibond option, we print your work of art onto the aluminium surface.
  • Printed poster (canvas material): Our poster print is a printed cotton canvas with a granular surface finish. It is excellently appropriate for placing your art copy in a customized frame. Please keep in mind, that depending on the size of the poster print we add a white margin between 2-6cm around the work of art, which facilitates the framing with your custom frame.

Short overview of the artist

Artist name: Hendrik Abraham Klinkhamer
Also known as: Hendrik Abraham Klinkhamer, Klinkhamer Hendrik Abraham, Klinkhamer Hendrik-Abraham
Gender of the artist: male
Artist nationality: Dutch
Professions: drawer, painter, etcher
Country: the Netherlands
Classification: modern artist
Lifetime: 62 years
Born: 1810
Town of birth: Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Year died: 1872

Piece of art background information

Name of the artwork: "Street at the Manege"
Classification: painting
Art classification: modern art
Century: 19th century
Artwork year: 1820
Age of artwork: over 200 years
Museum / collection: Rijksmuseum
Museum location: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Museum's website: Rijksmuseum
Artwork license type: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

Structured article information

Product categorization: art copy
Method of reproduction: digital reproduction
Production technique: UV direct print (digital printing)
Provenance: manufactured in Germany
Type of stock: on demand
Intended product usage: wall art, art print gallery
Orientation of the artwork: landscape format
Image ratio: 1.2 : 1 - (length : width)
Interpretation of side aspect ratio: the length is 20% longer than the width
Available material options: canvas print, metal print (aluminium dibond), poster print (canvas paper), acrylic glass print (with real glass coating)
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print) sizes: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) sizes: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Poster print (canvas paper): 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Aluminium print: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Frame: please note that this reproduction does not have a frame

Legal note: We try our utmost to depict the art products with as many details as possible and to illustrate them visually. Still, the tone of the print products, as well as the printing might differ marginally from the presentation on the device's monitor. Depending on your settings of your screen and the quality of the surface, colors might not be printed as realistically as the digital version on this website. Given that all the fine art prints are printed and processed by hand, there might as well be minor differences in the size and exact position of the motif.

© Copyright protection | Artprinta (www.artprinta.com)

You may also like

Recently viewed