Hermanus van Brussel, 1813 - Landscape with a house among trees and a road along fields - fine art print

768 kr

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Interesting facts about the artpiece from the Dutch painter with the name Hermanus van Brussel

The 19th century work of art called "Landscape with a house among trees and a road along fields" was made by Hermanus van Brussel in the year 1813. The piece of art is included in the Rijksmuseum's digital collection, which is the largest museum for Dutch art and history from the Middle Ages to the present day. The modern art artwork, which is in the public domain is supplied with courtesy of Rijksmuseum.Furthermore, the artpiece has the creditline: . Furthermore, alignment of the digital reproduction is in landscape format and has an aspect ratio of 1.4 : 1, which implies that the length is 40% longer than the width.

Background information about the unique artpiece

Title of the work of art: "Landscape with a house among trees and a road along fields"
Artwork categorization: painting
General category: modern art
Period: 19th century
Artpiece year: 1813
Age of artwork: around 200 years old
Museum / location: Rijksmuseum
Museum location: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Museum's website: www.rijksmuseum.nl
License type of artwork: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

Contextual artist metadata

Artist: Hermanus van Brussel
Aliases: Van Bruxell, Herman of Brussels, Van Brussel, Hermanus Van Brussel, Brussel Hermanus van, Hermann van Brüssel, Van Brussell, hermanus von brussel, H. van Brussel
Artist gender: male
Nationality: Dutch
Professions: painter
Country of origin: the Netherlands
Classification of the artist: modern artist
Died aged: 52 years
Birth year: 1763
Year of death: 1815

Pick your material variant

The product dropdown menu provides you with the possibility to select your favorite size and material. In order match your personal requirements perfectly, you can choose among the following product customization options:

  • The canvas print: The canvas print is a printed canvas mounted on a wood frame. Besides, canvas makes a soft and pleasing impression. A canvas of your favorite masterpiece will give you the opportunity of turning your customized art print into a large size collection piece like you would see in a gallery. A canvas print has the advantage of being low in weight, which implies that it is easy and straightforward to hang your Canvas print without the help of any wall-mounts. That is why, canvas prints are suited for any kind of wall.
  • Poster (canvas material): The Artprinta poster print is a printed canvas with a granular surface texture. Please note, that depending on the absolute size of the canvas poster print we add a white margin of something between 2-6cm around the print motif, which facilitates the framing with a custom frame.
  • Acrylic glass print: An acrylic glass print, which is often referred to as a plexiglass print, changes the original artwork into wonderful décor and is a great alternative option to canvas or dibond fine art replicas. The artwork is being made thanks to state-of-the-art UV print machines. This has the impression of intense, sharp colors. Our acrylic glass protects your selected art print against sunlight and heat for decades.
  • Aluminium dibond print: Aluminium Dibond prints are prints on metal with a true effect of depth. A direct Aluminium Dibond Print is the perfect start to fine art reproductions on aluminum.

Product information

Print product type: art copy
Reproduction: reproduction in digital format
Manufacturing process: UV direct printing
Product Origin: produced in Germany
Stock type: production on demand
Intended product use: art collection (reproductions), gallery wall
Artwork orientation: landscape alignment
Aspect ratio: 1.4 : 1 (length : width)
Meaning of the aspect ratio: the length is 40% longer than the width
Available choices: acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), poster print (canvas paper), metal print (aluminium dibond), canvas print
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print): 70x50cm - 28x20", 140x100cm - 55x39"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) size variants: 70x50cm - 28x20", 140x100cm - 55x39"
Poster print (canvas paper) size options: 70x50cm - 28x20"
Dibond print (alumnium material) variants: 70x50cm - 28x20", 140x100cm - 55x39"
Framing of the artprint: please note that this reproduction is not framed

Important information: We try the best we can to depict the art products as closely as possible and to illustrate them visually. Nonetheless, the colors of the print products and the print result may differ marginally from the image on the monitor. Depending on the screen settings and the nature of the surface, not all colors are printed one hundret percent realistically. Given that the fine art prints are printed and processed by hand, there might as well be minor discrepancies in the exact position and the size of the motif.

© Copyright of, Artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed