Maximilian Joseph Schinnagl - WaldlandschaftMorgen - fine art print

474 kr

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Choose your product material

In the dropdown selection right next to the product offering you can pick your individual size and material. The following sizes and materials are the options we offer you for individualization:

  • Glossy acrylic glass print: A glossy print on acrylic glass, which is often referenced as a print on plexiglass, will transform the original work of art into gorgeous décor. Your favorite work of art will be made with state-of-the-art UV direct printing machines. With a glossy acrylic glass art print contrasts and also minor image details become more recognizeable with the help of the granular tonal gradation of the print. The acrylic glass protects your chosen art replica against light and heat for many years to come.
  • Poster print (canvas material): Our poster is a UV printed flat canvas paper with a slight structure on the surface. The poster print is excellently designed for putting your art copy with a custom frame. Please bear in mind, that depending on the absolute size of the canvas poster print we add a white margin of around 2-6cm around the artwork, which facilitates the framing with your custom frame.
  • Canvas: A canvas print is a printed cotton canvas stretched on a wood stretcher. It generates the particular effect of three-dimensionality. Canvas prints are relatively low in weight, which means that it is easy and straightforward to hang your Canvas print without any wall-mounts. Hence, canvas prints are suited for any type of wall.
  • Aluminium dibond (metal print): Aluminium Dibond prints are metal prints with a true effect of depth, which creates a contemporary impression with a non-reflective surface. The UV print on aluminium is one of the most popular entry-level products and is an extremely contemporary way to display art prints, as it puts the viewer’s attention on the whole artwork.

Important information: We try our utmost in order to depict our art products in as much detail as possible and to display them visually in our shop. Still, the colors of the printing material, as well as the imprint may differ marginally from the image on your monitor. Depending on the screen settings and the nature of the surface, not all color pigments can be printed 100% realistically. Because all our are processed and printed manually, there might as well be slight deviations in the motif's exact position and the size.

Maximilian Joseph Schinnagl created the baroque painting. The piece of art has the following size: 54 x 70 cm - frame dimensions: 67 x 84,5 x 6 cm. Oil on canvas was used by the European artist as the technique for the masterpiece. Today, this work of art is in the the collection of Belvedere. With courtesy of: © Belvedere, Vienna, inventory number: 4161 (public domain license). Also, the artwork has the following creditline: transfer from the Kunsthistorisches Museum, Vienna. - 1948 inventory in 1922. What is more, the alignment of the digital reproduction is in landscape format with a ratio of 4 : 3, which implies that the length is 33% longer than the width. The painter Maximilian Joseph Schinnagl was an artist from Germany, whose artistic style can be attributed mainly to Baroque. The European artist lived for a total of 65 years, born in the year 1697 in Burghausen, Bavaria and deceased in the year 1762 in Vienna.

Artwork details

Work of art title: "WaldlandschaftMorgen"
Artwork categorization: painting
Painted on: oil on canvas
Original artwork size: 54 x 70 cm - frame dimensions: 67 x 84,5 x 6 cm
Museum: Belvedere
Museum location: Vienna, Austria
Museum's website: www.belvedere.at
License: public domain
Courtesy of: © Belvedere, Vienna, inventory number: 4161
Artwork creditline: transfer from the Kunsthistorisches Museum, Vienna. - 1948 inventory in 1922

The product specifications

Print categorization: art copy
Reproduction: digital reproduction
Manufacturing process: UV direct print
Manufacturing: made in Germany
Type of stock: production on demand
Product usage: wall picture, wall art
Image alignment: landscape format
Image aspect ratio: 4 : 3 (length : width)
Side ratio meaning: the length is 33% longer than the width
Available material variants: poster print (canvas paper), acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), canvas print, metal print (aluminium dibond)
Canvas print (canvas on stretcher frame) size variants: 40x30cm - 16x12", 80x60cm - 31x24", 120x90cm - 47x35", 160x120cm - 63x47"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) variants: 40x30cm - 16x12", 80x60cm - 31x24", 120x90cm - 47x35", 160x120cm - 63x47"
Poster print (canvas paper) size options: 40x30cm - 16x12", 80x60cm - 31x24", 120x90cm - 47x35"
Aluminium dibond print (aluminium material) size options: 40x30cm - 16x12", 80x60cm - 31x24", 120x90cm - 47x35"
Picture frame: not included

Artist overview table

Artist name: Maximilian Joseph Schinnagl
Aliases: Maximilian J. Schinnagl, josef m. schinagl, Maximilian Joseph Schinnagel, jos. m. schinagl, Schinnagl Max Joseph, Max Josef Schinnagl, Maxim. Joseph Schinnagel, Schinagl Maximilien Joseph, Max. Jos. Schimnagel, Shinagelt, Max. Joseph Schinnagel, max joseph schinnagl, Jos. Maximilianus Schinnagel, m. j. schinnagel, Joseph Maximilian Schinnagel, Maximilian Joseph Schinnagl, Schinnagel Maximilian, Maximilian Schinnagel, Schinnagel, Schinnagel Maximilian Joseph, maximilian joseph schinagl, Schinnagl Maximilian Joseph, maximilian j schinnagl, josef schinnagl, Schinagel, Schinagel Maximilian Joseph
Artist gender: male
Nationality: German
Jobs of the artist: painter
Home country: Germany
Art styles: Baroque
Died aged: 65 years
Year of birth: 1697
Place of birth: Burghausen, Bavaria
Died: 1762
Deceased in (place): Vienna

© Copyright protected, www.artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed