Paul Bril - Landscape - fine art print

759 kr

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Choose your material

The product dropdown list provides you with the possibility to select your favorite material and size. Choose among the following product options now to match your preferences in size and material:

  • Aluminium print (aluminium dibond): These are metal prints on aluminium dibond with an impressive effect of depth, which creates a modern look with a surface structure, which is non-reflective. For the Aluminium Dibond option, we print the chosen artwork right onto the surface of the white-primed aluminum. The bright parts of the artwork shine with a silky gloss but without glare. Colors are luminous in the highest definition, the details of the print appear very clear.
  • The canvas print: The canvas direct print is a printed cotton canvas stretched on a wooden frame. How do I hang a canvas print on my wall? The great advantage of canvas prints is that they are relatively low in weight, which implies that it is easy to hang up the Canvas print without extra wall-mounts. Canvas prints are suited for any kind of wall.
  • Printed acrylic glass (with real glass coating): A glossy print on acrylic glass, often referenced as a UV print on plexiglass, will change an artwork into magnificient wall décor. Moreover, it offers a viable alternative option to canvas or dibond fine art prints.
  • Poster print (canvas material): The poster is a printed flat canvas with a slight structure on the surface, which reminds the original version of the artwork. Please note, that depending on the size of the canvas poster print we add a white margin of around 2-6cm around the print in order to facilitate the framing.

Legal note: We try what we can to describe the products as closely as possible and to illustrate them visually. Nevertheless, the tone of the printed materials and the print result may diverge somehwat from the image on your device's screen. Depending on your settings of your screen and the condition of the surface, colors might not be printed 100% realistically. Given that the art prints are printed and processed by hand, there may as well be slight discrepancies in the motif's exact position and the size.

Which kind of art product do we present?

The artwork was created by Paul Bril. The version of the painting had the exact dimensions: 77,5 x 109,0 cm and was crafted with the technique oil on canvas. The artwork can be viewed in in the collection of Thorvaldsens Museum. This public domain masterpiece is being supplied with courtesy of Paul Bril, Landscape, , Thorvaldsens Museum, www.thorvaldsensmuseum.dk.Creditline of the artwork: . Furthermore, alignment of the digital reproduction is in landscape format and has a ratio of 1.4 : 1, which means that the length is 40% longer than the width. Paul Bril was a painter of Dutch nationality, whose style was mainly Baroque. The Dutch artist was born in the year 1553 in Antwerp, Antwerpen province, Flanders, Belgium and passed away at the age of 73 in 1626.

Work of art background information

Painting title: "Landscape"
Classification of the artpiece: painting
Artwork original medium: oil on canvas
Original artwork dimensions: 77,5 x 109,0 cm
Museum / collection: Thorvaldsens Museum
Museum location: Copenhagen, Denmark
Museum website: Thorvaldsens Museum
Artwork license type: public domain
Courtesy of: Paul Bril, Landscape, , Thorvaldsens Museum, www.thorvaldsensmuseum.dk

Structured item details

Product classification: wall art
Reproduction method: digital reproduction
Manufaturing technique: digital printing (UV direct print)
Product Origin: German production
Stock type: on demand
Product use: home design, wall picture
Image alignment: landscape format
Aspect ratio: length to width 1.4 : 1
Image aspect ratio meaning: the length is 40% longer than the width
Fabric variants: metal print (aluminium dibond), poster print (canvas paper), acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), canvas print
Canvas print (canvas on stretcher frame) sizes: 70x50cm - 28x20", 140x100cm - 55x39"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating): 70x50cm - 28x20", 140x100cm - 55x39"
Poster print (canvas paper) size options: 70x50cm - 28x20"
Dibond print (alumnium material): 70x50cm - 28x20", 140x100cm - 55x39"
Picture frame: no frame

Artist information

Artist: Paul Bril
Alternative names: Paolo Brilo, Breill, brill paulus, Paolo Brillo, Pavol brilli, Paulo Brillo, Prüll Paul, P Brill, Paul Briel, Paolo Brilli, Polo Brilli, P. Brill, Paul Brilli, P. Bril, Bril P., Paolo Bili, Poulie Bril, Pavolo Brilla, Paul Pril, Bule, Paul. Briell, Paul Brile, Pauolo Brill, Brilli Paul, Bril, Paul Brille, Pavolo Brillo, Brill Paul, brillo, Paul [Brill], P. Brille, Paul Briell, Pietro Brille, Polbril, Paolo Brüll, Brill Paul, Paul Bruel, Paulo Brilo, Paolo Brilla, Paulus Brill, Pablo brie, Pollebrille, Paolo Brille, Paul Brie, Breil, Paolo Bryl, Paolo Bril, Paul-Bril, P. Brilli, Bril Paul, P. Briel, P. Brill &amp, pablo gril, Pablo brill, Pablos Brill, Paul Bryl, Pablo Bril, paulo vril, Briel Paul, Paullebrille, Brilli, Pauolo Brilli, Pavolo Brilli, pablo brili, Brill, Paul Bril, paulo brin, Brill P., Paul Prill, Paul Brill, Paulle Brille, Pou. Bril, Paulos Brill, Polbrille, Pablos bril, Bril Paolo, Paolo Brill, Paulo Brill, Paul Brice, Paulus Bril, paulo brilla, Bril Paulus, Paul Brül, c., Paolo Brini, Brilli Payl, Bril Paul, Pauolo Brillo, Paulo Bril, Paul Brillo, brilla, Paul Brühlen, Paulus Prill, Paulo Brilli, Paullo Brillo, Brini, Paul Brib, Briel
Gender: male
Artist nationality: Dutch
Jobs: painter
Country of origin: the Netherlands
Styles: Baroque
Died at the age of: 73 years
Born in the year: 1553
Born in (place): Antwerp, Antwerpen province, Flanders, Belgium
Died in the year: 1626
Town of death: Rome, Roma province, Lazio, Italy

This text is intellectual property and protected by copyright © - Artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed