Pietro Rotari, 1756 - A Young Woman with a Book - fine art print

478 kr

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Order the product material you would like to hang up in your home

In the dropdown selection right next to the article you can select the material and size of your choice. Choose among the following product options now to match your preferences in size and material:

  • The poster print on canvas material: Our poster is a printed sheet of canvas paper with a granular structure on the surface. A print poster is ideally appropriate for placing the art copy with the help of a custom-made frame. Please note, that depending on the size of the poster we add a white margin of approximately 2-6cm around the artwork in order to facilitate the framing with your custom frame.
  • Aluminium dibond print (metal): These are metal prints on aluminium dibond with an outstanding depth effect - for a modern look and non-reflective surface. A direct Direct Print on Aluminum Dibond is your ideal start to replicas made with aluminum. The white & bright parts of the artwork shimmer with a silky gloss, however without the glow. The colors are luminous and vivid, the fine details appear clear and crisp.
  • Canvas: The printed canvas, which should not be confused with a painting on a canvas, is an image applied directly on canvas. The printed canvas produces a lively and enjoyable feeling. A canvas print has the advantage of being low in weight, meaning that it is easy to hang the Canvas print without the support of additional wall-mounts. Canvas prints are suited for all types of walls.
  • Acrylic glass print: The acrylic glass print, often referenced as a an art print on plexiglass, makes your favorite artwork into stunning wall decoration and makes a distinct alternative to aluminium or canvas fine art replicas. Your favorite work of art is printed with modern UV direct printing machines. The real glass coating protects your chosen art replica against sunlight and external influences for up to 6 decades.

Important note: We try whatever we can to describe the products in as much detail as possible and to exhibit them visually on the product detail pages. Still, the tone of the printing material and the print result might diverge to a certain extent from the representation on the screen. Depending on the settings of your screen and the nature of the surface, not all color pigments are printed 100% realistically. Given that our art prints are processed and printed by hand, there might as well be minor differences in the size and exact position of the motif.

Supplemental information from Rijksmuseum website (© - by Rijksmuseum - Rijksmuseum)

Bust of a young woman holding a book in his right hand to the chin. Pendant of SK-A-3421.

Details of the print product

The classic art masterpiece was made by Pietro Rotari in 1756. Today, the artwork belongs to the Rijksmuseum's art collection. With courtesy of Rijksmuseum (licensed - public domain).Besides, the artwork has the creditline: . Moreover, alignment of the digital reproduction is in portrait format and has a side ratio of 3 : 4, meaning that the length is 25% shorter than the width.

Piece of art specs

Piece of art title: "A Young Woman with a Book"
Categorization of the artpiece: painting
General term: classic art
Time: 18th century
Artwork year: 1756
Age of artwork: over 260 years old
Exhibited in: Rijksmuseum
Place of museum: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Website: Rijksmuseum
License of artwork: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

About this product

Product type: wall art
Reproduction: digital reproduction
Manufacturing method: UV direct printing (digital print)
Manufacturing: Germany
Type of stock: on demand
Product usage: art collection (reproductions), home décor
Orientation: portrait alignment
Side ratio: 3 : 4 (length : width)
Implication: the length is 25% shorter than the width
Fabric variants: canvas print, poster print (canvas paper), acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), metal print (aluminium dibond)
Canvas print (canvas on stretcher frame) sizes: 30x40cm - 12x16", 60x80cm - 24x31", 90x120cm - 35x47", 120x160cm - 47x63"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) sizes: 30x40cm - 12x16", 60x80cm - 24x31", 90x120cm - 35x47", 120x160cm - 47x63"
Poster print (canvas paper) options: 30x40cm - 12x16", 60x80cm - 24x31", 90x120cm - 35x47"
Aluminium print sizes: 30x40cm - 12x16", 60x80cm - 24x31", 90x120cm - 35x47"
Picture frame: not included

Artist information table

Artist: Pietro Rotari
Alternative names: Rotari Pietro Antonio Conte, Pietro Rotari, graf p. rotari, Pietro Conte Rotari, Conte Rottari, Rotari Conte, pietro di rotari, Pietro Antonio Rotari, graf rotari, conte pedro rotari, pietro de rotari, Rotari Conte Pietro, Conte Pietro Rotari, Rotari Pietro Conte Dei, Rotari Pietro Antonio, Graf Rottari, peter rotari, pietro conte de rotari, Rotari Pietro Conte Dei, Pietro Rottari, Rotari Pietro Conte del, Rotari Conte Pietro Antonio, P. Rotari, pietro antonio graf rotari, pietro conte dei rotari, peter von rotari, pietro dei rotari, Rotari, Comte Rotari, graf pietro rotari, Pietro Conto Rotali, Rotari Veronese Pietro, Veronese Pietro Rotari, pietro graf rotari, Rotari Pietro, Rottari, conte de rotari
Artist gender: male
Nationality of artist: Italian
Professions: printmaker, painter
Country of the artist: Italy
Artist classification: old master
Lifetime: 55 years
Birth year: 1707
Birthplace: Verona, Verona province, Veneto, Italy
Year died: 1762
Died in (place): Saint Petersburg, Saint Petersburg, Russia

Copyright © - Artprinta.com

You may also like

Recently viewed