Thomas Ender, 1820 - The cemetery (cemetery near Vienna) - fine art print

474 kr

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

The artpiece "The cemetery (cemetery near Vienna)" created by Thomas Ender as your own artprint

The 19th century painting was created by the realist master Thomas Ender. The 200 year old artwork was painted with the size: X 34 44 cm - frame dimensions: 43 x 53 x 6 cm and was painted with the medium oil on canvas. Nowadays, the artpiece is included in the Belvedere's digital art collection in Vienna, Austria. The modern art work of art, which belongs to the public domain is being provided with courtesy of © Belvedere, Vienna, inventory number: 6047. : purchase from art trading of images Vienna in 1974. On top of that, alignment is landscape with an aspect ratio of 4 : 3, meaning that the length is 33% longer than the width. The painter, landscape painter Thomas Ender was a European artist, whose artistic style can be classified as Realism. The Austrian painter lived for a total of 82 years and was born in the year 1793 in Vienna, Vienna state, Austria and passed away in the year 1875 in Vienna, Vienna state, Austria.

Pick a item material variant

In the dropdown selection next to the product you can choose a material and a size of your choice. That is why, we allow you to choose among the following options:

  • The canvas print: The UV printed canvas material mounted on a wooden stretcher frame. It makes a special impression of three-dimensionality. Furthermore, a printed canvas makes a attractive, enjoyable impression. Canvas Prints have the advantage of being low in weight, which implies that it is easy to hang up the Canvas print without the use of additional wall-mounts. Therefore, canvas prints are suitable for any type of wall.
  • Aluminium dibond: Aluminium Dibond prints are metal prints with a true depth. The Aluminium Dibond Print is your excellent start to fine art replicas produced on aluminum. The bright sections of the artpiece shimmer with a silky gloss, however without any glare.
  • Acrylic glass print: An acrylic glass print, which is sometimes labelled as a UV print on plexiglass, transforms the artwork into brilliant wall decoration. The great advantage of an acrylic glass art print is that contrasts and granular image details become more recognizeable thanks to the precise tonal gradation. Our real glass coating protects your custom fine art print against light and heat for up to 60 years.
  • Poster (canvas material): A poster is a printed flat canvas with a nice surface structure, that reminds the actual artwork. Please bear in mind, that depending on the absolute size of the poster print we add a white margin between 2-6cm round about the print, which facilitates the framing with your custom frame.

Artist table

Name: Thomas Ender
Other names: joh. thomas ender, Ender Thomas, thom. ender, ender t., ender th., ender th., tho. ender, ender thomas, thomas enders, th. ender, Thomas Ender
Gender of the artist: male
Artist nationality: Austrian
Professions: painter, landscape painter
Country of the artist: Austria
Artist category: modern artist
Art styles: Realism
Lifetime: 82 years
Year of birth: 1793
Born in (place): Vienna, Vienna state, Austria
Year of death: 1875
Town of death: Vienna, Vienna state, Austria

Structured details of the piece of art

Work of art name: "The cemetery (cemetery near Vienna)"
Artwork categorization: painting
Broad category: modern art
Temporal classification: 19th century
Artwork year: 1820
Artwork age: 200 years
Painted on: oil on canvas
Dimensions of the original work of art: X 34 44 cm - frame dimensions: 43 x 53 x 6 cm
Museum / collection: Belvedere
Place of the museum: Vienna, Austria
Website: Belvedere
License type: public domain
Courtesy of: © Belvedere, Vienna, inventory number: 6047
Creditline of artwork: purchase from art trading of images Vienna in 1974

Structured article details

Print prodct: wall art
Reproduction method: reproduction in digital format
Manufaturing technique: UV direct print
Manufacturing: produced in Germany
Stock type: on demand
Product usage: art collection (reproductions), wall decoration
Orientation: landscape alignment
Image aspect ratio: 4 : 3
Meaning: the length is 33% longer than the width
Available material choices: poster print (canvas paper), canvas print, metal print (aluminium dibond), acrylic glass print (with real glass coating)
Canvas print (canvas on stretcher frame) size options: 40x30cm - 16x12", 80x60cm - 31x24", 120x90cm - 47x35", 160x120cm - 63x47"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) size options: 40x30cm - 16x12", 80x60cm - 31x24", 120x90cm - 47x35", 160x120cm - 63x47"
Poster print (canvas paper) variants: 40x30cm - 16x12", 80x60cm - 31x24", 120x90cm - 47x35"
Aluminium dibond print (aluminium material) variants: 40x30cm - 16x12", 80x60cm - 31x24", 120x90cm - 47x35"
Frame: not included

Legal disclaimer: We try our utmost to depict the art products as accurate as possible and to illustrate them visually. However, the colors of the print products and the printing can diverge marginally from the image on the device's monitor. Depending on your settings of your screen and the quality of the surface, not all colors can be printed as exactly as the digital version on this website. Given that the art reproductions are processed and printed manually, there may as well be slight variations in the motif's exact position and the size.

© Copyright of, Artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed