Willem Bartel van der Kooi, 1804 - Sebastiaan read, Antwerp Merchant - fine art print

477 kr

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Original artwork specifications from Rijksmuseum website (© Copyright - Rijksmuseum - www.rijksmuseum.nl)

Portrait of Sebastian Leerse, merchant in Antwerp. Knee piece, standing in front of a pillar, pointing with the right hand. Pendant of SK-A-210.

Artwork table

Title of the painting: "Sebastiaan read, Antwerp Merchant"
Artwork classification: painting
Category: modern art
Time: 19th century
Created in the year: 1804
Age of artwork: more than 210 years
Museum: Rijksmuseum
Museum location: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Museum website: www.rijksmuseum.nl
License: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

About the artist

Name of the artist: Willem Bartel van der Kooi
Aliases: Der Kooi Willem Bartel van, Kooi Willem Bartel van der, Kooi Willem Bartel van den, Van der Kooi Willem Bartel, Willem Bartel Van Den Kooi, Willem Bartel van der Kooi
Gender: male
Nationality of artist: Dutch
Professions of the artist: painter
Home country: the Netherlands
Classification of the artist: modern artist
Age at death: 68 years
Birth year: 1768
Born in (place): Augustinusga, Friesland, Netherlands
Died in the year: 1836
City of death: Leeuwarden, Friesland, Netherlands

The product

Article categorization: fine art reproduction
Reproduction method: digital reproduction
Production method: digital printing
Manufacturing: manufactured in Germany
Type of stock: on demand
Intended product usage: art collection (reproductions), art print gallery
Image orientation: portrait alignment
Aspect ratio: 3 : 4
Side ratio implication: the length is 25% shorter than the width
Materials: poster print (canvas paper), metal print (aluminium dibond), canvas print, acrylic glass print (with real glass coating)
Canvas print (canvas on stretcher frame) sizes: 30x40cm - 12x16", 60x80cm - 24x31", 90x120cm - 35x47", 120x160cm - 47x63"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) variants: 30x40cm - 12x16", 60x80cm - 24x31", 90x120cm - 35x47", 120x160cm - 47x63"
Poster print (canvas paper) size options: 30x40cm - 12x16", 60x80cm - 24x31", 90x120cm - 35x47"
Aluminium print size options: 30x40cm - 12x16", 60x80cm - 24x31", 90x120cm - 35x47"
Frame: not available

Select your product material

For every art print we offer different materials & sizes. We allow you to pick your favorite size and material among the following product individualization options:

  • The canvas print: The UV printed canvas stretched on a wood stretcher frame. It makes the sculptural effect of three dimensionality. Your printed canvas of your favorite work of art will let you turn your very own fine art print into a large size artpiece as you know from art galleries. Hanging a canvas print: Canvas prints are relatively low in weight, which means that it is quite simple to hang the Canvas print without the use of additional wall-mounts. Hence, a canvas print is suitable for any kind of wall.
  • Printed poster (canvas material): Our poster print is a printed canvas paper with a granular texture on the surface. A poster print is particularly designed for framing the art print using a customized frame. Please keep in mind, that depending on the size of the poster we add a white margin of around 2-6cm round about the print motif, which facilitates the framing with your custom frame.
  • Acrylic glass print: A glossy acrylic glass print, which is often denoted as a print on plexiglass, will convert the original work of art into gorgeous décor and is a good alternative option to canvas and dibond fine art replicas. Your work of art is being printed with the help of modern UV printing technology. It makes deep and vivid color tones. With an acrylic glass fine art print sharp contrasts and also painting details will be more exposed because of the delicate tonal gradation of the picture. The acrylic glass protects your selected fine art print against light and external influences for between 4 and 6 decades.
  • Metal (aluminium dibond print): These are metal prints on aluminium dibond with an impressive depth.

Art product data

"Sebastiaan read, Antwerp Merchant" was created by Willem Bartel van der Kooi. Besides, this piece of art belongs to the art collection of Rijksmuseum in Amsterdam, Netherlands. This masterpiece, which belongs to the public domain is being included with courtesy of Rijksmuseum.Moreover, the work of art has the creditline: . On top of that, alignment is portrait and has a ratio of 3 : 4, which means that the length is 25% shorter than the width.

Important information: We try what we can to describe the products as precisely as possible and to exhibit them visually on the respective product detail pages. Nevertheless, the colors of the print products and the printing may diverge to a certain extent from the presentation on your device's monitor. Depending on the screen settings and the nature of the surface, not all color pigments are printed 100% realistically. Since all the art reproductions are processed and printed manually, there may as well be slight differences in the motif's size and exact position.

This text is intellectual property and protected by copyright © - www.artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed