Jan Brueghel the Younger, 1630 - Paradise with the Fall of Man - fine art print

39,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Artwork information from the museum (© - by Mauritshuis - www.mauritshuis.nl)

Unknown; entered the collection in or after 1816

Summary of the product

In 1630 Jan Brueghel the Younger created the 17th century artpiece. The beyond 390 year old original was painted with the size: height: 12,7 cm width: 19,6 cm | height: 5 in width: 7,7 in. Oil on copper on panel was applied by the painter as the medium of the artpiece. Today, the piece of art can be viewed in in the collection of Mauritshuis, which the Mauritshuis is home to the best artworks of Dutch painting of the seventeenth century. With courtesy of - Mauritshuis, The Hague (public domain). Creditline of the artwork: Unknown; entered the collection in or after 1816. Moreover, alignment of the digital reproduction is landscape and has a ratio of 3 : 2, which implies that the length is 50% longer than the width.

Your product product material choices

The product dropdown menu provides you with the chance to pick your prefered size and material. Therefore, we allow you to choose among the following options:

  • Printed acrylic glass: The print on acrylic glass, which is sometimes described as a print on plexiglass, changes the original work of art into magnificient home decoration and makes a good alternative to aluminium and canvas prints. Your own version of the work of art will be custom-made with state-of-the-art UV printing technology. With an acrylic glass fine art print contrasts and color details will be exposed thanks to the precise tonal gradation.
  • Canvas: The printed canvas stretched on a wood stretcher frame. A canvas print makes a cosy and warm feeling. Canvas prints are relatively low in weight, which means that it is quite simple to hang your Canvas print without the use of any wall-mounts. Because of thatcanvas prints are suitable for any type of wall.
  • Printed poster (canvas material): The Artprinta poster print is a UV printed cotton canvas with a fine texture on the surface. Please note, that depending on the absolute size of the canvas poster print we add a white margin between 2 - 6cm around the work of art, which facilitates the framing with a custom frame.
  • Aluminium dibond print: An Aluminium Dibond print is a material with an impressive effect of depth - for a modern look and non-reflective surface. For your Aluminium Dibond print, we print the favorite artwork right onto the aluminium composite surface.

Background information on the artist

Artist name: Jan Brueghel the Younger
Other names: Bruegel Jan II, Brueghel Jan Der Jüngere, Bruegel Jan the Younger, Brueghel the Younger Jan, brueghel j., Brueghel IIs. Jan, Jan Brueghel II, Breughel Jan II, Breughel the Younger Jan, Brueghel Jan the younger, Jan Brueghel the younger, brueghel jan d.j., Breughel Jan II, jan breughel II, Breugel Jan II, Ian Breughel d. Jüngere, Bruegel Jan II, Jan Brueghel d.J., Breughel Jan d. J., Brueghel Jan II, jan brueghel d. j., Jan Brueghel, Jan II Brueghel, Breugel Jan II, j. brueghel, jan breughel, Breughel Jan d.J., Brueghel Jan II, Bruegel Jan the younger, Jan Brueghel the Younger, Jan Brueghel der Jüngere, Brueghel the younger, Breughel Jan d.J., Brueghel Jan, Jan Breughel d. J.
Gender of the artist: male
Nationality: Belgian
Professions: painter
Home country: Belgium
Classification of the artist: old master
Age at death: 77 years
Year of birth: 1601
Hometown: Antwerp, Antwerpen province, Flanders, Belgium
Year of death: 1678
Town of death: Antwerp, Antwerpen province, Flanders, Belgium

Work of art details

Artwork title: "Paradise with the Fall of Man"
Categorization: painting
Category: classic art
Temporal classification: 17th century
Created in: 1630
Artwork age: more than 390 years
Original medium of artwork: oil on copper on panel
Original artwork dimensions: height: 12,7 cm width: 19,6 cm
Exhibited in: Mauritshuis
Museum location: The Hague, South Holland, Netherlands
Museum's web page: Mauritshuis
Artwork license type: public domain
Courtesy of: Mauritshuis, The Hague
Creditline of artwork: Unknown; entered the collection in or after 1816

Structured article information

Product classification: fine art print
Method of reproduction: digital reproduction
Manufacturing process: UV print / digital printing
Production: manufactured in Germany
Type of stock: on demand production
Product usage: wall gallery, wall decoration
Artwork orientation: landscape alignment
Image ratio: 3 : 2 length to width
Side ratio meaning: the length is 50% longer than the width
Item material variants: canvas print, metal print (aluminium dibond), acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), poster print (canvas paper)
Canvas print (canvas on stretcher frame): 30x20cm - 12x8", 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31", 150x100cm - 59x39"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating): 30x20cm - 12x8", 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31", 150x100cm - 59x39"
Poster print (canvas paper) variants: 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31"
Aluminium print (aluminium dibond material) sizes: 30x20cm - 12x8", 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31"
Picture frame: without frame

Disclaimer: We try our best to depict our art products as accurately as we can and to demonstrate them visually. Still, some tone of the printing material and the imprint can vary marginally from the image on your device's monitor. Depending on your screen settings and the quality of the surface, not all colors can be printed as realisitcally as the digital version on this website. Because the are processed and printed by hand, there might also be minor differences in the size and exact position of the motif.

© Copyrighted by, Artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed