Adriaan de Lelie, 1809 - Portrait of the Family of Adriaan Bonebakker with Dirk L . - fine art print

64,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Product information

This modern art masterpiece titled Portrait of the Family of Adriaan Bonebakker with Dirk L . was created by the male artist Adriaan de Lelie. Furthermore, the artpiece is part of the Rijksmuseum's digital collection located in Amsterdam, Netherlands. With courtesy of - Rijksmuseum (licensed - public domain).: . Further, the alignment is landscape and has a side ratio of 1.2 : 1, which means that the length is 20% longer than the width. Adriaan de Lelie was a painter of Dutch nationality, whose art style can mainly be classified as Rococo. The Dutch artist lived for a total of 65 years and was born in the year 1755 and passed away in the year 1820.

What does the curator team of the Rijksmuseum say about the work of art painted by Adriaan de Lelie? (© - by Rijksmuseum - www.rijksmuseum.nl)

Around 1810, Bonebakker and Bennewitz were the leading Amsterdam silversmiths. De Lelie portrayed both men in a domestic setting with Bonebakker’s wife, his five daughters and his only son. The family is drinking tea, presumably in their house on the corner of the Herengracht and the Reguliersgracht. Bennewitz holds a so-called chestnut vase, similar to the ones in the display case in this gallery.

Structured information on the artwork

Work of art title: "Portrait of the Family of Adriaan Bonebakker with Dirk L ."
Classification: painting
Art categorization: modern art
Century: 19th century
Artwork year: 1809
Artwork age: over 210 years old
Exhibited in: Rijksmuseum
Location of the museum: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Museum website: Rijksmuseum
Artwork license: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

Short overview of the artist

Name: Adriaan de Lelie
Aliases: De Liley, A de Lely, Lelie, de Lelie d'Amsterdam, de Lely, de Lelij, A. de Lely, Lely, adrieande lelie, De Lelie of Amsterdam, Adriaan de Lelie, A de Lelie, Lelie Adriaan de, de Lelie
Artist gender: male
Nationality: Dutch
Professions: painter
Country of the artist: the Netherlands
Classification: modern artist
Styles of the artist: Rococo
Died at the age of: 65 years
Year of birth: 1755
Died: 1820

The material choices

In the dropdown selection next to the article you can pick your individual material and size. Pick your preferred size and material between the following options:

  • Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating): The print on acrylic glass, often described as a an art print on plexiglass, will change your favorite original work of art into brilliant décor and is a great alternative to aluminium or canvas fine art prints. The artwork is custom-made with modern UV direct print technology. This creates rich and stunning colors. The plexiglass protects your custom fine art print against light and external influences for many years.
  • Canvas: The canvas direct print is a printed cotton canvas stretched on a wood stretcher. A printed canvas of this artpiece will allow you to transform your very own art print into a large artpiece as you know from galleries. Canvas prints are relatively low in weight. This means, it is quite simple to hang up your Canvas print without the support of any wall-mounts. Canvas prints are suited for all kinds of walls.
  • Metal print (aluminium dibond): This is a metal print made on aluminium dibond with an outstanding depth effect - for a modern impression and non-reflective surface. A direct Aluminium Dibond Print is the perfect introduction to replicas on aluminum.
  • Printed poster (canvas material): A poster is a printed cotton canvas paper with a slightly roughened surface structure. Please bear in mind, that depending on the absolute size of the canvas poster print we add a white margin of around 2-6cm around the print motif to facilitate the framing with your custom frame.

The product specs

Article classification: fine art print
Reproduction method: reproduction in digital format
Manufacturing method: UV print / digital printing
Manufacturing: produced in Germany
Stock type: on demand production
Proposed product use: gallery wall, wall picture
Alignment: landscape format
Image aspect ratio: (length : width) 1.2 : 1
Interpretation: the length is 20% longer than the width
Materials you can choose: poster print (canvas paper), metal print (aluminium dibond), canvas print, acrylic glass print (with real glass coating)
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print) sizes: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) size variants: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Poster print (canvas paper) variants: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Aluminium dibond print (aluminium material) size options: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Picture frame: unframed product

Disclaimer: We try everything to depict the products as precisely as possible and to illustrate them visually on the various product detail pages. At the same time, the pigments of the print products, as well as the print result might vary slightly from the image on the device's monitor. Depending on your settings of your screen and the condition of the surface, colors might not be printed 100% realistically. Because all art prints are printed and processed by hand, there might as well be minor variations in the size and exact position of the motif.

This text is copyrighted ©, Artprinta.com

You may also like

Recently viewed