Adrianus Eversen, 1820 - Winter landscape - fine art print

64,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Choose your material

For every art print we offer different sizes & materials. We allow you to pick your favorite size and material among the following product individualization options:

  • Poster print (canvas material): A poster print is a UV printed sheet of canvas paper with a slightly rough finish on the surface. Please note, that depending on the size of the poster print we add a white margin of approximately 2-6cm round about the work of art, which facilitates the framing.
  • Canvas: A printed canvas material applied on a wood stretcher frame. Canvas Prints have the advantage of being low in weight. This means, it is easy and straightforward to hang the Canvas print without the use of extra wall-mounts. Hence, a canvas print is suited for any type of wall.
  • Print on glossy acrylic glass: An acrylic glass print, which is often referenced as a UV print on plexiglass, will transform an artwork into gorgeous home decoration. Additionally, the acrylic glass fine art print offers a great alternative to aluminium or canvas prints. With an acrylic glass fine art print contrasts and also minor color details become more exposed because of the fine gradation. Our acrylic glass protects your selected art print against light and heat for between four and six decades.
  • Metal (aluminium dibond print): Aluminium Dibond prints are metal prints with a true depth. The bright & white parts of the work of art shimmer with a silky gloss, however without any glare. Colors are luminous, details of the print appear very clear, and there’s a matte appearance that you can literally feel.

Legal disclaimer: We try everythig possible to depict the products as precisely as possible and to display them visually on the respective product detail pages. Please bear in mind that the pigments of the print materials and the printing might differ marginally from the image on the monitor. Depending on the settings of your screen and the quality of the surface, not all colors can be printed as exactly as the digital version on this website. In view of the fact that all the art prints are printed and processed by hand, there might also be slight discrepancies in the exact position and the size of the motif.

(© - Rijksmuseum - www.rijksmuseum.nl)

Birches on a frozen water on which a skater.

Information about the product

The masterpiece titled Winter landscape was made by the painter Adrianus Eversen. Besides, the artwork forms part of the art collection of Rijksmuseum, which is located in Amsterdam, Netherlands. This public domain artpiece is provided with courtesy of Rijksmuseum.The creditline of the artwork is the following: . The alignment of the digital reproduction is in landscape format and has an aspect ratio of 1.2 : 1, which implies that the length is 20% longer than the width.

Structured table of the work of art

Piece of art name: "Winter landscape"
Classification: painting
General term: modern art
Artwork century: 19th century
Artwork year: 1820
Approximate age of artwork: around 200 years old
Museum: Rijksmuseum
Place of the museum: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Museum website: Rijksmuseum
Artwork license: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

Structured item details

Product type: art copy
Method of reproduction: digital reproduction
Manufacturing method: UV print / digital printing
Origin of the product: produced in Germany
Stock type: on demand production
Product use: wall art, home décor
Image orientation: landscape alignment
Aspect ratio: 1.2 : 1 - length : width
Implication: the length is 20% longer than the width
Product material options: metal print (aluminium dibond), acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), canvas print, poster print (canvas paper)
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print) sizes: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) variants: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Poster print (canvas paper) size variants: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Dibond print (alumnium material): 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Framing of the art copy: no frame

Quick overview of the artist

Artist name: Adrianus Eversen
Also known as: Everson A., A. Everson, Adrianus Everson, Eversen, Adrianus Eversen, Eversen Adrianus, A. Eversen, Eversen A., Everson Adrianus
Gender of the artist: male
Nationality of artist: Dutch
Professions of the artist: painter
Country of origin: the Netherlands
Classification of the artist: modern artist
Lifespan: 79 years
Year of birth: 1818
Place of birth: Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Died: 1897

© Copyright - intellectual property of | Artprinta (www.artprinta.com)

You may also like

Recently viewed