Adrianus Eversen, 1828 - Cityscape with a peddler - fine art print

49,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Select a art print material variant

The product dropdown menu provides you with the chance to select your individual size and material. The following sizes and materials are the options we offer you for individualization:

  • The canvas print: A canvas direct print is a printed canvas stretched on a wood frame. How can I hang a canvas print on my wall? Canvas Prints have the great advantage of being low in weight, meaning that it is quite simple to hang your Canvas print without additional wall-mounts. That is why, a canvas print is suited for any kind of wall.
  • Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating): A glossy acrylic glass print, often referred to as a print on plexiglass, will transform the original into stunning décor and offers a distinct alternative to dibond and canvas prints.
  • Poster (canvas material): A poster is a printed sheet of cotton canvas paper with a granular surface texture. Please bear in mind, that depending on the size of the poster print we add a white margin of something between 2-6cm around the painting, which facilitates the framing with your custom frame.
  • Aluminium dibond: Aluminium Dibond prints are metal prints with an outstanding depth effect. The Aluminium Dibond Print is the excellent start to replicas made with aluminum. The bright and white components of the artpiece shine with a silk gloss, however without any glare. Colors are luminous in the highest definition, details of the print appear crisp.

Legal disclaimer: We try the best we can to depict the art products as closely as possible and to display them visually in our shop. Still, the tone of the print materials, as well as the imprint may diverge somehwat from the presentation on your monitor. Depending on the screen settings and the condition of the surface, not all color pigments will be printed 100% realistically. Because our art reproductions are processed and printed by hand, there may also be minor discrepancies in the motif's size and exact position.

Original description by the museum (© - Rijksmuseum - www.rijksmuseum.nl)

Cityscape with the right foreground a Kramer with his wheelbarrow around single women.

Your personal art product

In 1828 the male Dutch artist Adrianus Eversen painted the piece of art. What is more, the piece of art is in the the collection of Rijksmuseum in Amsterdam, Netherlands. With courtesy of: Rijksmuseum (license: public domain).: . In addition to this, the alignment of the digital reproduction is portrait with an image ratio of 3 : 4, which implies that the length is 25% shorter than the width.

Details on the piece of art

Artwork title: "Cityscape with a peddler"
Classification: painting
Category: modern art
Century: 19th century
Created in the year: 1828
Artwork age: 190 years old
Museum / location: Rijksmuseum
Location of the museum: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Museum's web page: www.rijksmuseum.nl
License type: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

About this product

Article categorization: fine art reproduction
Method of reproduction: digital reproduction
Production process: UV direct printing (digital print)
Product Origin: manufactured in Germany
Stock type: on demand
Product usage: wall picture, art collection (reproductions)
Image orientation: portrait alignment
Aspect ratio: 3 : 4 - length : width
Meaning: the length is 25% shorter than the width
Fabric choices: canvas print, poster print (canvas paper), acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), metal print (aluminium dibond)
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print) variants: 30x40cm - 12x16", 60x80cm - 24x31", 90x120cm - 35x47", 120x160cm - 47x63"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) options: 30x40cm - 12x16", 60x80cm - 24x31", 90x120cm - 35x47"
Poster print (canvas paper) size variants: 30x40cm - 12x16", 60x80cm - 24x31", 90x120cm - 35x47"
Aluminium dibond print (aluminium material): 30x40cm - 12x16", 60x80cm - 24x31", 90x120cm - 35x47"
Picture frame: no frame

Artist summary table

Artist: Adrianus Eversen
Other names: Eversen, Everson Adrianus, Adrianus Everson, Eversen A., Eversen Adrianus, Everson A., A. Everson, A. Eversen, Adrianus Eversen
Gender: male
Nationality: Dutch
Jobs: painter
Country of origin: the Netherlands
Classification of the artist: modern artist
Lifespan: 79 years
Year of birth: 1818
Hometown: Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Year died: 1897

© Copyright of - Artprinta.com

You may also like

Recently viewed