Adrianus Eversen, 1828 - Face Hague - fine art print

74,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Details on the artwork

Piece of art title: "Face Hague"
Categorization: painting
Umbrella term: modern art
Temporal classification: 19th century
Created in: 1828
Artwork age: 190 years old
Museum / collection: Rijksmuseum
Place of museum: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Website: Rijksmuseum
Artwork license: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

Artist table

Artist: Adrianus Eversen
Alternative names: A. Everson, Adrianus Eversen, Everson A., Eversen A., Everson Adrianus, Eversen Adrianus, Adrianus Everson, A. Eversen, Eversen
Artist gender: male
Nationality of artist: Dutch
Professions of the artist: painter
Country of origin: the Netherlands
Artist category: modern artist
Life span: 79 years
Year of birth: 1818
Place of birth: Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Year of death: 1897

About the item

Article classification: art reproduction
Reproduction: digital reproduction
Manufacturing method: UV print / digital printing
Production: German production
Stock type: on demand production
Proposed product use: art print gallery, art collection (reproductions)
Alignment: landscape alignment
Aspect ratio: 1.4 : 1 length : width
Side ratio interpretation: the length is 40% longer than the width
Material choices: poster print (canvas paper), metal print (aluminium dibond), canvas print, acrylic glass print (with real glass coating)
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print) size variants: 70x50cm - 28x20", 140x100cm - 55x39"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) size options: 70x50cm - 28x20", 140x100cm - 55x39"
Poster print (canvas paper) sizes: 70x50cm - 28x20"
Aluminium dibond print: 70x50cm - 28x20", 140x100cm - 55x39"
Frame: without frame

Order your preferred item material

We offer a range of different materials and sizes for every product. The following options are available for individualization:

  • Print on acrylic glass (with real glass coating): A glossy print on acrylic glass, which is sometimes named as a fine art print on plexiglass, will turn the artwork into lovely wall décor and forms a distinct alternative option to dibond and canvas fine art prints. The artwork is being manufactured with state-of-the-art UV printing technology. The special effect of this are vibrant and deep colors. With an acrylic glass fine art print sharp contrasts and also painting details become more identifiable because of the fine gradation in the print. The plexiglass with real glass coating protects your chosen fine art print against sunlight and external influences for several decades.
  • Poster (canvas material): A poster is a printed cotton canvas paper with a slight finish on the surface. Please keep in mind, that depending on the absolute size of the poster print we add a white margin of something between 2-6cm around the artwork, which facilitates the framing with your custom frame.
  • Aluminium dibond print: This is a metal print manufactured on aluminium dibond material with an outstanding effect of depth. Its non-reflective surface make a contemporary impression. For your Print On Aluminum Dibond, we print your chosen artpiece onto the aluminium composite surface. The white and bright parts of the original artwork shine with a silk gloss but without glow. Colors are vivid and luminous in the highest definition, the details appear crisp and clear, and you can really notice a matte appearance of the art print surface.
  • Canvas: A canvas print, not to be mistaken with an artwork painted on a canvas, is an image printed on an industrial printing machine. A canvas creates the exclusive impression of three dimensionality. Furthermore, a canvas makes a cosy and pleasant atmosphere. A canvas print has the advantage of being low in weight, which implies that it is quite simple to hang up the Canvas print without the use of any wall-mounts. That is why, canvas prints are suited for any type of wall.

Background information on this over 190 years old artwork

Face Hague was made by Adrianus Eversen in 1828. The work of art can be viewed in in the Rijksmuseum's digital art collection, which is the largest museum for Dutch art and history from the Middle Ages to the present day. This modern art public domain artpiece is being supplied - courtesy of Rijksmuseum.Creditline of the artwork: . Moreover, alignment of the digital reproduction is landscape and has an image ratio of 1.4 : 1, meaning that the length is 40% longer than the width.

Important information: We try our best in order to describe the products in as much detail as possible and to display them visually. However, the pigments of the print products and the imprint might vary slightly from the image on the device's screen. Depending on your screen settings and the condition of the surface, color pigments can unfortunately not be printed as realistically as the digital version on this website. Since our art reproductions are printed and processed by hand, there may as well be minor deviations in the size and exact position of the motif.

© Copyright protection, Artprinta (www.artprinta.com)

You may also like

Recently viewed