Adrianus Eversen, 1828 - Figure Study of a seated woman - fine art print

39,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

The more than 190 years old artwork was created by the male artist Adrianus Eversen. Today, the work of art is part of the digital art collection of Rijksmuseum, which is located in Amsterdam, Netherlands. The modern art masterpiece, which is in the public domain is being provided with courtesy of Rijksmuseum.Creditline of the artwork: . Moreover, alignment of the digital reproduction is portrait and has an image ratio of 2 : 3, meaning that the length is 33% shorter than the width.

Select your material

The product dropdown menu gives you the possibility to choose a material and a size of your choice. Choose among the following product options now to match your preferences in size and material:

  • Aluminium dibond print: These are metal prints on aluminium dibond with an impressive depth effect. The Aluminium Dibond Print is the excellent start to fine art prints with aluminum. Colors are bright and vivid in the highest definition, details are very clear.
  • The canvas print: A canvas print, not to be mistaken with a painting on a canvas, is an image applied on a canvas. It produces the particular effect of three dimensionality. The advantage of canvas prints is that they are relatively low in weight, meaning that it is quite simple to hang up your Canvas print without additional wall-mounts. Canvas prints are suitable for any kind of wall.
  • Poster print on canvas material: A poster is a UV printed sheet of canvas paper with a fine texture on the surface. Please note, that depending on the absolute size of the canvas poster print we add a white margin between 2-6 cm round about the work of art to facilitate the framing with your custom frame.
  • Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating): The print on acrylic glass, often described as a print on plexiglass, will transform your favorite original artwork into décor. The real glass coating protects your chosen fine art print against light and external influences for between 40-60 years.

Legal disclaimer: We try our utmost to describe our art products in as much detail as possible and to showcase them visually. Nonetheless, the pigments of the printing material and the imprint can diverge somehwat from the representation on the screen. Depending on your screen settings and the condition of the surface, colors may not be printed as realisitcally as the digital version depicted here. Because all art prints are processed and printed manually, there might as well be minor differences in the motif's exact position and the size.

The product details

Product categorization: fine art print
Method of reproduction: digital reproduction
Production method: digital printing (UV direct print)
Production: German-made
Stock type: on demand production
Product usage: art reproduction gallery, wall gallery
Alignment of the artwork: portrait format
Image aspect ratio: 2 : 3 - length : width
Meaning: the length is 33% shorter than the width
Available material choices: canvas print, acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), poster print (canvas paper), metal print (aluminium dibond)
Canvas print (canvas on stretcher frame) variants: 20x30cm - 8x12", 40x60cm - 16x24", 60x90cm - 24x35", 80x120cm - 31x47", 100x150cm - 39x59"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating): 20x30cm - 8x12", 40x60cm - 16x24", 60x90cm - 24x35", 80x120cm - 31x47", 100x150cm - 39x59"
Poster print (canvas paper) options: 40x60cm - 16x24", 60x90cm - 24x35", 80x120cm - 31x47"
Aluminium dibond print sizes: 20x30cm - 8x12", 40x60cm - 16x24", 60x90cm - 24x35", 80x120cm - 31x47"
Framing of the art reproduction: unframed product

Details about the original work of art

Painting title: "Figure Study of a seated woman"
Categorization: painting
Art categorization: modern art
Period: 19th century
Created in the year: 1828
Artwork age: 190 years
Exhibited in: Rijksmuseum
Location of the museum: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Museum website: Rijksmuseum
License: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

Brief overview of the artist

Artist name: Adrianus Eversen
Other names: Everson Adrianus, Everson A., Eversen, A. Eversen, Eversen A., Eversen Adrianus, Adrianus Eversen, A. Everson, Adrianus Everson
Gender of the artist: male
Artist nationality: Dutch
Professions of the artist: painter
Home country: the Netherlands
Classification: modern artist
Died aged: 79 years
Year of birth: 1818
Hometown: Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Year of death: 1897

© Copyright - www.artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed