Adrianus Eversen, 1828 - Houses - fine art print

39,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

In 1828 the male Dutch painter Adrianus Eversen painted the artpiece "Houses". The work of art is included in the Rijksmuseum's digital collection, which is located in Amsterdam, Netherlands. With courtesy of - Rijksmuseum (license: public domain).Besides, the artwork has the following creditline: . On top of that, alignment is in portrait format with an image ratio of 2 : 3, meaning that the length is 33% shorter than the width.

Order the product material you will hang up on your walls

For every art print we offer a range of different sizes & materials. You can pick your preferred size and material among the subsequent alternatives:

  • Aluminium dibond print: These are metal prints on aluminium dibond with a true depth effect. The Direct Print on Aluminum Dibond is your best start to fine art reproductions made on aluminum. Colors are luminous and vivid, the fine details appear clear and crisp. The direct UV print on Aluminum Dibond is one of the most popular entry-level products and is a stylish way to showcase fine art prints, since it puts all of the viewer’s focus on the artwork.
  • Canvas: A printed canvas stretched on a wooden stretcher frame. The advantage of canvas prints is that they are relatively low in weight, meaning that it is quite simple to hang up the Canvas print without the support of extra wall-mounts. A canvas print is suited for all types of walls.
  • The glossy acrylic glass print (with real glass coating): The acrylic glass print, often labelled as a UV print on plexiglass, makes your favorite original artwork into beautiful home décor and forms a great alternative option to canvas or aluminium dibond prints. Your artwork is custom-made with the help of modern UV direct print machines. With an acrylic glass art print contrasts and artwork details will be more recognizeable because of the very fine tonal gradation of the print.
  • Poster print (canvas material): A poster print is a UV printed cotton canvas with a nice surface finish, which resembles the original artwork. Please bear in mind, that depending on the absolute size of the canvas poster print we add a white margin between 2-6cm round about the work of art to facilitate the framing.

Legal note: We try everythig possible in order to describe our products with as many details as it is possible and to illustrate them visually on the product detail pages. However, the tone of the printed materials, as well as the printing may vary to a certain extent from the presentation on your device's screen. Depending on the screen settings and the nature of the surface, color pigments might not be printed as realistically as the digital version depicted here. Bearing in mind that all the are printed and processed manually, there may also be minor differences in the motif's size and exact position.

About this item

Print prodct: fine art reproduction
Reproduction: digital reproduction
Production technique: UV direct printing
Product Origin: German-made
Type of stock: on demand
Intended product usage: home décor, wall art
Artwork alignment: portrait alignment
Image aspect ratio: 2 : 3
Image aspect ratio implication: the length is 33% shorter than the width
Materials you can choose: poster print (canvas paper), acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), metal print (aluminium dibond), canvas print
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print) variants: 20x30cm - 8x12", 40x60cm - 16x24", 60x90cm - 24x35", 80x120cm - 31x47", 100x150cm - 39x59"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating): 20x30cm - 8x12", 40x60cm - 16x24", 60x90cm - 24x35", 80x120cm - 31x47"
Poster print (canvas paper) sizes: 40x60cm - 16x24", 60x90cm - 24x35", 80x120cm - 31x47"
Aluminium print (aluminium dibond material): 20x30cm - 8x12", 40x60cm - 16x24", 60x90cm - 24x35", 80x120cm - 31x47"
Frame: unframed art print

Structured artwork details

Title of the piece of art: "Houses"
Artwork categorization: painting
Generic term: modern art
Artwork century: 19th century
Artwork year: 1828
Artwork age: over 190 years
Exhibited in: Rijksmuseum
Location of museum: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Website: Rijksmuseum
License of artwork: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

The artist

Name: Adrianus Eversen
Alternative names: Adrianus Everson, Eversen Adrianus, A. Eversen, Eversen, Eversen A., Adrianus Eversen, A. Everson, Everson Adrianus, Everson A.
Artist gender: male
Nationality of artist: Dutch
Jobs: painter
Country: the Netherlands
Classification of the artist: modern artist
Age at death: 79 years
Year of birth: 1818
Town of birth: Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Year of death: 1897

Copyright © | Artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed