Adrianus Eversen, 1828 - Round Lutheran church and some houses in Amsterdam - fine art print

39,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Background information on the more than 190 year-old painting

The 19th century artwork called Round Lutheran church and some houses in Amsterdam was made by the painter Adrianus Eversen in 1828. This artpiece can be viewed in in the Rijksmuseum's collection in Amsterdam, Netherlands. This masterpiece, which is in the public domain is included - courtesy of Rijksmuseum.: . Besides this, the alignment of the digital reproduction is in portrait format with an image ratio of 2 : 3, meaning that the length is 33% shorter than the width.

Structured artwork data

Title of the painting: "Round Lutheran church and some houses in Amsterdam"
Categorization of the artwork: painting
General term: modern art
Period: 19th century
Created in the year: 1828
Artwork age: more than 190 years
Museum: Rijksmuseum
Museum location: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Website of the museum: Rijksmuseum
Artwork license: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

Artist overview

Name of the artist: Adrianus Eversen
Aliases: Adrianus Everson, Eversen A., Eversen, Everson Adrianus, Everson A., A. Eversen, A. Everson, Adrianus Eversen, Eversen Adrianus
Gender of the artist: male
Nationality: Dutch
Professions of the artist: painter
Country of origin: the Netherlands
Artist classification: modern artist
Died at the age of: 79 years
Born: 1818
Born in (place): Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Died in the year: 1897

Product materials our customers can pick

In the product dropdown selection you can pick your individual size and material. Select your favorite material and size between the following options:

  • Poster print on canvas material: The poster is a printed canvas paper with a nice finish on the surface. The poster print is suited for framing the fine art print with a custom frame. Please keep in mind, that depending on the size of the poster print we add a white margin between 2-6cm round about the print motif to facilitate the framing with your custom frame.
  • The acrylic glass print (with real glass coating): An print on acrylic glass, often denoted as a UV print on plexiglass, will turn the original work of art into brilliant wall décor. What is more, it makes a great alternative option to canvas and aluminidum dibond fine art replicas. The acrylic glass protects your custom art replica against sunlight and heat for between 40-60 years.
  • Aluminium dibond: An Aluminium Dibond print is a print with a true depth. A direct Aluminium Dibond Print is the ideal introduction to fine art prints with aluminum. For the Aluminium Dibond print, we print your favorite artpiece right on the aluminium white-primed surface. The white and bright components of the artpiece shimmer with a silk gloss but without the glare.
  • Canvas: A canvas print, not to be mistaken with a real painting on a canvas, is a digital copy applied onto canvas. Your canvas print of your favorite masterpiece will allow you to transform your very own into a large artpiece. The advantage of canvas prints is that they are relatively low in weight, which means that it is quite simple to hang up your Canvas print without the use of extra wall-mounts. Hence, a canvas print is suitable for any type of wall.

Structured article details

Product type: fine art reproduction
Reproduction: digital reproduction
Production process: digital printing
Production: German-made
Stock type: production on demand
Intended product usage: art reproduction gallery, gallery wall
Orientation of the image: portrait alignment
Side ratio: length to width 2 : 3
Image aspect ratio meaning: the length is 33% shorter than the width
Available reproduction fabrics: canvas print, acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), poster print (canvas paper), metal print (aluminium dibond)
Canvas print (canvas on stretcher frame) options: 20x30cm - 8x12", 40x60cm - 16x24", 60x90cm - 24x35", 80x120cm - 31x47", 100x150cm - 39x59"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) options: 20x30cm - 8x12", 40x60cm - 16x24", 60x90cm - 24x35", 80x120cm - 31x47", 100x150cm - 39x59"
Poster print (canvas paper) options: 40x60cm - 16x24", 60x90cm - 24x35", 80x120cm - 31x47"
Aluminium dibond print options: 20x30cm - 8x12", 40x60cm - 16x24", 60x90cm - 24x35", 80x120cm - 31x47"
Art print framing: without frame

Legal note: We try the best we can to describe our products in as much detail as possible and to display them visually in our shop. Please bear in mind that the tone of the print materials and the imprint can differ marginally from the presentation on the device's monitor. Depending on your settings of your screen and the quality of the surface, color pigments can unfortunately not be printed as realisitcally as the digital version shown here. Given that our art prints are processed and printed manually, there may as well be slight variations in the size and exact position of the motif.

© Copyright of, Artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed