Adrianus Eversen, 1828 - Sketch of a cityscape (Haarlem) - fine art print

64,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Materials you can pick from

The product dropdown list gives you the opportunity to pick the material and sizeaccording to your individual preferences. Therefore, we allow you to choose among the following options:

  • Printed poster (canvas material): The poster print is a UV printed sheet of canvas with a slightly roughened surface texture, that reminds the actual artwork. Please bear in mind, that depending on the size of the canvas poster print we add a white margin of something between 2-6cm around the artwork in order to facilitate the framing with a custom frame.
  • Canvas: The printed canvas mounted on a wood stretcher frame. A canvas print has the advantage of being relatively low in weight, which means that it is quite simple to hang the Canvas print without the help of any wall-mounts. Because of thata canvas print is suited for any type of wall.
  • The acrylic glass print (with real glass coating): The acrylic glass print, which is often described as a plexiglass print, transforms your original artwork into brilliant décor. The artwork is printed with state-of-the-art UV direct print machines. It makes impressive and vivid print colors. Our acrylic glass protects your selected fine art print against sunlight and heat for many years to come.
  • Aluminium print (aluminium dibond): These are metal prints on aluminium dibond with an outstanding depth effect. The non-reflective surface structure creates a contemporary impression. For your Direct Print On Aluminum Dibond, we print the favorite artpiece onto the surface of the white-primed aluminum material. The colors are luminous in the highest definition, the details appear very clear, and you can perceive a matte appearance of the product.

Important information: We try the best we can in order to depict the art products in as much detail as it is possible and to showcase them visually on the different product detail pages. Please bear in mind that the colors of the print materials and the printing might differ somehwat from the representation on the device's monitor. Depending on your screen settings and the nature of the surface, colors might not be printed as realisitcally as the digital version depicted here. In view of the fact that all our art prints are printed and processed manually, there may also be slight discrepancies in the motif's size and exact position.

General art product details

Sketch of a cityscape (Haarlem) is an artwork painted by the male Dutch painter Adrianus Eversen in 1828. Furthermore, this artwork is in the the Rijksmuseum's digital art collection, which is the largest museum for Dutch art and history from the Middle Ages to the present day. With courtesy of - Rijksmuseum (licensed - public domain).Creditline of the artwork: . Further, the alignment is in portrait format with a side ratio of 1 : 1.2, which implies that the length is 20% shorter than the width.

Details about the artpiece

Title of the artpiece: "Sketch of a cityscape (Haarlem)"
Categorization: painting
General term: modern art
Time: 19th century
Artpiece year: 1828
Approximate age of artwork: 190 years
Exhibited in: Rijksmuseum
Place of museum: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Available under: Rijksmuseum
License type of artwork: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

The product details

Print categorization: art print
Method of reproduction: reproduction in digital format
Production process: digital printing
Origin of the product: made in Germany
Stock type: production on demand
Proposed product use: wall picture, home décor
Alignment: portrait format
Image ratio: 1 : 1.2 - length : width
Implication: the length is 20% shorter than the width
Available product materials: poster print (canvas paper), acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), metal print (aluminium dibond), canvas print
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print) options: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) size options: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Poster print (canvas paper) size variants: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Aluminium print (aluminium dibond material) options: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Picture frame: no frame

Artist details

Artist name: Adrianus Eversen
Other names: A. Eversen, Eversen A., Eversen Adrianus, Eversen, Everson A., A. Everson, Adrianus Everson, Adrianus Eversen, Everson Adrianus
Gender of the artist: male
Artist nationality: Dutch
Jobs: painter
Country: the Netherlands
Artist category: modern artist
Age at death: 79 years
Born: 1818
Town of birth: Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Died in the year: 1897

© Copyright - intellectual property of, www.artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed