Adrianus Eversen, 1828 - Sketch of houses on the water - fine art print

64,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Details of this item

This modern art work of art was painted by the Dutch painter Adrianus Eversen. Nowadays, this work of art is in the the digital art collection of Rijksmuseum, which is the largest museum for Dutch art and history from the Middle Ages to the present day. With courtesy of: Rijksmuseum (license - public domain).Creditline of the artwork: . Furthermore, alignment is in landscape format and has a side ratio of 1.2 : 1, meaning that the length is 20% longer than the width.

Background information on the unique piece of art

Name of the piece of art: "Sketch of houses on the water"
Categorization of the work of art: painting
General term: modern art
Time: 19th century
Created: 1828
Age of artwork: more than 190 years
Museum: Rijksmuseum
Location of museum: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Website of the museum: Rijksmuseum
License type of artwork: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

About the artist

Name: Adrianus Eversen
Alternative names: Eversen A., Eversen, Everson A., Everson Adrianus, A. Eversen, Adrianus Eversen, Adrianus Everson, A. Everson, Eversen Adrianus
Artist gender: male
Nationality: Dutch
Professions of the artist: painter
Country: the Netherlands
Classification of the artist: modern artist
Lifespan: 79 years
Birth year: 1818
Place of birth: Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Year of death: 1897

Available product materials

In the product dropdown lists you can pick your individual size and material. You can choose your your favorite size and material among the following options:

  • Aluminium dibond print: Aluminium Dibond prints are prints on metal with an outstanding depth. The Aluminium Dibond Print is the excellent introduction to fine art reproductions on alu. For the Direct Aluminium Dibond print, we print your artwork on the aluminium surface. The bright components of the original artwork shine with a silk gloss, however without any glare. The colors of the print are luminous in the highest definition, details of the print are crisp and clear, and you can literally feel a matte appearance of the product.
  • Acrylic glass print: The print on acrylic glass, often labelled as a UV print on plexiglass, changes your favorite artwork into magnificient décor and forms a good alternative option to dibond and canvas prints. The artwork is custom-made thanks to the help of state-of-the-art UV print machines. It makes impressive, vivid color hues. Our acrylic glass protects your custom art replica against sunlight and external influences for between four and six decades.
  • Poster (canvas material): A poster print is a printed sheet of canvas with a nice surface structure, that reminds the original artwork. A poster is designed for framing your art copy in a customized frame. Please bear in mind, that depending on the absolute size of the canvas poster print we add a white margin of something between 2 - 6cm around the print in order to facilitate the framing with your custom frame.
  • The canvas print: The canvas print, which should not be confused with a canvas painting, is a digital image printed on an industrial printer. It has a special effect of three dimensionality. Hanging a canvas print: Canvas prints are relatively low in weight, which implies that it is quite simple to hang the Canvas print without the help of extra wall-mounts. That is why, canvas prints are suitable for any kind of wall.

About the product

Print product type: wall art
Reproduction method: digital reproduction
Production process: UV direct print (digital printing)
Product Origin: made in Germany
Type of stock: on demand
Product use: home décor, wall decoration
Image orientation: landscape format
Side ratio: length : width - 1.2 : 1
Aspect ratio meaning: the length is 20% longer than the width
Available product fabrics: acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), canvas print, poster print (canvas paper), metal print (aluminium dibond)
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print) sizes: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) size variants: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Poster print (canvas paper) variants: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Aluminium dibond print size options: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Frame: no frame

Legal disclaimer: We try to depict the products with as many details as possible and to demonstrate them visually on the different product detail pages. At the same time, the tone of the printed materials and the imprint can diverge marginally from the representation on the device's monitor. Depending on the screen settings and the condition of the surface, not all color pigments can be printed one hundret percent realistically. Bearing in mind that all the are processed and printed by hand, there may also be slight variations in the motif's size and exact position.

© Copyright of | Artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed