Adrianus Eversen, 1828 - View of a bridge over the canal in Amsterdam alley, with - fine art print

64,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

The art product offering

In 1828 Adrianus Eversen created the modern art masterpiece "View of a bridge over the canal in Amsterdam alley, with". This piece of art forms part of the Rijksmuseum's art collection. With courtesy of: Rijksmuseum (licensed - public domain).Furthermore, the artpiece has the creditline: . What is more, the alignment of the digital reproduction is portrait and has an image ratio of 1 : 1.2, which implies that the length is 20% shorter than the width.

Structured artwork details

Artwork name: "View of a bridge over the canal in Amsterdam alley, with"
Categorization: painting
Broad category: modern art
Artwork century: 19th century
Artwork year: 1828
Age of artwork: more than 190 years
Museum: Rijksmuseum
Location of the museum: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Website of the museum: www.rijksmuseum.nl
License of artwork: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

Artist overview table

Artist: Adrianus Eversen
Aliases: Eversen Adrianus, Adrianus Eversen, Everson Adrianus, Adrianus Everson, Eversen A., A. Everson, A. Eversen, Everson A., Eversen
Artist gender: male
Nationality: Dutch
Professions: painter
Country: the Netherlands
Artist classification: modern artist
Age at death: 79 years
Year born: 1818
Birthplace: Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Died: 1897

What is your preferred product material?

The product dropdown menu gives you the opportunity to pick your individual size and material. In order match your personal requirements perfectly, you can choose among the following product customization options:

  • The canvas print: A printed canvas, which should not be mistaken with a real painting on a canvas, is a digital copy printed from a UV direct printing machine. A canvas has a extra impression of three dimensionality. Furthermore, a canvas creates a charming and positive impression. The great advantage of canvas prints is that they are relatively low in weight, which implies that it is easy to hang up your Canvas print without extra wall-mounts. Hence, a canvas print is suited for all kinds of walls.
  • The poster print (canvas material): Our poster is a UV printed canvas paper with a slight structure on the surface. A poster is suited for framing the fine art print in a special frame. Please keep in mind, that depending on the size of the poster we add a white margin of around 2-6cm round about the print motif to facilitate the framing with your custom frame.
  • Printed acrylic glass (with real glass coating on top): The acrylic glass print, often denoted as a UV print on plexiglass, makes the artwork into marvellous décor. The artwork will be made with state-of-the-art UV direct print machines. With an acrylic glass art print contrasts and also minor painting details will be more identifiable thanks to the subtle gradation in the print.
  • Aluminium dibond print: Aluminium Dibond prints are prints on metal with an outstanding depth effect. The Direct Print on Aluminum Dibond is your excellent start to art replicas on aluminum. The white and bright components of the original work of art shimmer with a silky gloss, however without glow.

About the product

Print product type: wall art
Reproduction: reproduction in digital format
Production process: UV direct print
Production: made in Germany
Stock type: production on demand
Intended product use: home design, art reproduction gallery
Orientation: portrait alignment
Side ratio: 1 : 1.2 - (length : width)
Side ratio implication: the length is 20% shorter than the width
Available variants: acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), poster print (canvas paper), metal print (aluminium dibond), canvas print
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print): 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) size options: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Poster print (canvas paper) sizes: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Aluminium dibond print size variants: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Frame: unframed product

Legal note: We try everything in order to describe the products as exact as we can and to illustrate them visually in our shop. Still, the colors of the print products, as well as the print result may differ slightly from the image on your monitor. Depending on the screen settings and the nature of the surface, colors can unfortunately not be printed as realistically as the digital version. Considering that all our art prints are processed and printed by hand, there may as well be minor variations in the motif's exact position and the size.

This text is protected by copyright © | www.artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed