Adrianus Eversen, 1828 - View of houses on the outskirts of Delft, right a canal - fine art print

64,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Structured details of the artpiece

Artwork name: "View of houses on the outskirts of Delft, right a canal"
Categorization: painting
Generic term: modern art
Artwork century: 19th century
Created in: 1828
Approximate age of artwork: around 190 years
Museum / location: Rijksmuseum
Location of museum: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Museum's web page: Rijksmuseum
License of artwork: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

About the artist

Name of the artist: Adrianus Eversen
Also known as: A. Eversen, Eversen A., A. Everson, Adrianus Eversen, Adrianus Everson, Eversen, Everson A., Everson Adrianus, Eversen Adrianus
Gender of the artist: male
Nationality of artist: Dutch
Professions of the artist: painter
Home country: the Netherlands
Classification of the artist: modern artist
Died at the age of: 79 years
Born in the year: 1818
Birthplace: Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Died in the year: 1897

Structured article information

Product categorization: art reproduction
Reproduction method: digital reproduction
Production process: UV print / digital printing
Production: German-made
Stock type: on demand
Product usage: art reproduction gallery, home design
Alignment: landscape alignment
Image aspect ratio: length to width 1.2 : 1
Aspect ratio interpretation: the length is 20% longer than the width
Product material options: acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), canvas print, metal print (aluminium dibond), poster print (canvas paper)
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print) size variants: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) options: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Poster print (canvas paper): 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Aluminium dibond print (aluminium material) size options: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Frame: without frame

Select your item material option

The product dropdown menu provides you with the possibility to select your favorite material and size. You can choose your favorite size and material between the following alternatives:

  • Poster print (canvas material): A poster print is a printed flat canvas paper with a slightly rough structure on the surface. Please bear in mind, that depending on the absolute size of the poster we add a white margin of around 2 - 6cm round about the work of art, which facilitates the framing.
  • Canvas print: A canvas print is a printed cotton canvas mounted on a wood frame. Furthermore, a printed canvas makes a cosy, appealing appearance. Your printed canvas of this masterpiece will let you turn your customized into a large artpiece. A canvas print has the advantage of being relatively low in weight, which implies that it is easy and straightforward to hang your Canvas print without the help of any wall-mounts. Canvas prints are suited for any type of wall.
  • Glossy acrylic glass print: A glossy print on acrylic glass, often named a print on plexiglass, makes your favorite original work of art into great décor and makes a good alternative option to canvas or aluminium dibond fine art replicas. Your own version of the work of art will be printed with modern UV direct printing machines. With an acrylic glass fine art print contrasts and also minor artwork details become more visible with the help of the very subtle gradation in the picture.
  • Aluminium print (aluminium dibond): This is a metal print made on aluminium dibond material with a true effect of depth. A direct Direct Print on Aluminum Dibond is your excellent start to fine art replicas with aluminum. The bright and white parts of the artpiece shine with a silky gloss but without glare.

Summarization of the modern art print product

This piece of art titled View of houses on the outskirts of Delft, right a canal was created by Adrianus Eversen. This artwork can be viewed in in the digital collection of Rijksmuseum, which is the largest museum for Dutch art and history from the Middle Ages to the present day. With courtesy of Rijksmuseum (licensed - public domain).Creditline of the artwork: . What is more, the alignment is landscape with a side ratio of 1.2 : 1, which implies that the length is 20% longer than the width.

Legal note: We try everything to depict our art products with as many details as possible and to display them visually. Still, the tone of the printing material and the printing might diverge to a certain extent from the presentation on your device's screen. Depending on the settings of your screen and the nature of the surface, colors might not be printed as realistically as the digital version. In view of the fact that the art reproductions are printed and processed manually, there may as well be minor differences in the size and exact position of the motif.

© Copyright - Artprinta.com

You may also like

Recently viewed