Albert Neuhuys, 1854 - Interior with woman ironing and sewing child - fine art print

49,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Piece of art background information

Artpiece title: "Interior with woman ironing and sewing child"
Classification: painting
Art categorization: modern art
Artwork century: 19th century
Created in: 1854
Approximate age of artwork: over 160 years
Museum / collection: Rijksmuseum
Museum location: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Museum's web page: www.rijksmuseum.nl
License type of artwork: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

Artist overview table

Artist: Albert Neuhuys
Other names: A. Neuhyus, albert neuhuyz, Neuhuijs, albt neuhuys, Alb. Neuhuys, Neuhuijs Albert, Johannes Albert Neuhuys, Neuhuys, Albert Neuhuys, neyhuys, Albert Neuhuijs, alb.t neuhuys, Neuhuys Johan Albertus, Neuhuys A., neuhuijs a., A. Neuheuys, Neuhuijs Johannes Albert, neuhuys a., Neuhuys Albert, Neuhuijs Johan Albertus, Neuhuys Johannes Albert, A. Neuhuÿs
Gender of the artist: male
Nationality of artist: Dutch
Jobs of the artist: painter, lithographer, drawer, watercolourist
Country: the Netherlands
Classification: modern artist
Art styles: Impressionism
Died at the age of: 70 years
Year born: 1844
Died in the year: 1914

The product details

Print product type: fine art reproduction
Reproduction: reproduction in digital format
Manufacturing process: digital printing
Manufacturing: Germany
Type of stock: on demand
Intended usage: art collection (reproductions), wall art
Alignment of the artwork: portrait format
Side ratio: 3 : 4
Image aspect ratio implication: the length is 25% shorter than the width
Available choices: poster print (canvas paper), metal print (aluminium dibond), canvas print, acrylic glass print (with real glass coating)
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print): 30x40cm - 12x16", 60x80cm - 24x31", 90x120cm - 35x47", 120x160cm - 47x63"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) size variants: 30x40cm - 12x16", 60x80cm - 24x31", 90x120cm - 35x47", 120x160cm - 47x63"
Poster print (canvas paper) sizes: 30x40cm - 12x16", 60x80cm - 24x31", 90x120cm - 35x47"
Aluminium dibond print sizes: 30x40cm - 12x16", 60x80cm - 24x31", 90x120cm - 35x47"
Framing of the artprint: without frame

Choose your favorite product material variant

In the product dropdown selection you can select your individual size and material. You can choose among the following product customization options:

  • The poster print (canvas material): Our poster is a printed canvas paper with a granular surface finish. Please bear in mind, that depending on the size of the canvas poster print we add a white margin of around 2-6 cm round about the print motif in order to facilitate the framing with a custom frame.
  • Metal print (aluminium dibond): An Aluminium Dibond print is a material with an impressive depth effect, which makes a fashionable impression throuch a non-reflective surface structure. A direct Aluminium Dibond Print is the perfect start to the sophisticated world of art reproductions with aluminum. The bright & white parts of the work of art shimmer with a silk gloss but without the glow.
  • The canvas print: A canvas print, which shall not be mistaken with a real artwork painted on a canvas, is a digital replica printed from a UV direct printing machine. Hanging your canvas print: The advantage of canvas prints is that they are relatively low in weight, which means that it is easy and straightforward to hang up your Canvas print without extra wall-mounts. Canvas prints are suitable for any kind of wall.
  • Print on glossy acrylic glass (with real glass coating): An acrylic glass print, often referred to as a plexiglass print, makes the artwork into beautiful home décor. Your work of art will be manufactured with state-of-the-art UV printing machines. This has the effect of vibrant, deep colors. With an acrylic glass art print contrasts plus artwork details will be identifiable with the help of the delicate gradation. Our real glass coating protects your chosen art replica against light and external influences for up to six decades.

In 1854 the Dutch painter Albert Neuhuys made the 19th century work of art "Interior with woman ironing and sewing child". The artwork belongs to the art collection of Rijksmuseum, which is the largest museum for Dutch art and history from the Middle Ages to the present day. With courtesy of: Rijksmuseum (licensed - public domain).The creditline of the artwork is: . In addition to this, the alignment is portrait with a side ratio of 3 : 4, meaning that the length is 25% shorter than the width. The painter, drawer, lithographer, watercolourist Albert Neuhuys was a European artist, whose art style can mainly be classified as Impressionism. The Impressionist painter was born in 1844 and passed away at the age of 70 in the year 1914.

Important note: We try the best we can in order to depict the art products with as many details as possible and to exhibit them visually in our shop. However, the colors of the printing material, as well as the print result may differ somehwat from the image on your device's screen. Depending on your settings of your screen and the condition of the surface, not all colors will be printed one hundret percent realistically. Bearing in mind that all our are processed and printed by hand, there may as well be slight deviations in the exact position and the size of the motif.

© Copyright - Artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed