Alessandro Allori, 1570 - Venus Disarming Cupid - fine art print

39,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Detailed product information

The more than 450 years old artwork called Venus Disarming Cupid was painted by the mannerist painter Alessandro Allori. Besides, the work of art is in the the digital collection of Los Angeles County Museum of Art located in Los Angeles, California, United States of America. With courtesy of Los Angeles County Museum of Art (www.lacma.org) (licensed: public domain).The creditline of the artpiece is the following: . In addition to this, the alignment is in landscape format and has an aspect ratio of 3 : 2, meaning that the length is 50% longer than the width. Alessandro Allori was a writer, painter, designer, fresco painter, whose artistic style can be attributed primarily to Mannerism. The Italian painter was born in 1535 in Florence, Firenze province, Tuscany, Italy and passed away at the age of 72 in 1607 in Florence, Firenze province, Tuscany, Italy.

Structured table of the work of art

Work of art title: "Venus Disarming Cupid"
Categorization of the artpiece: painting
Category: classic art
Temporal classification: 16th century
Created in the year: 1570
Approximate age of artwork: around 450 years old
Museum / collection: Los Angeles County Museum of Art
Place of the museum: Los Angeles, California, United States of America
Museum website: Los Angeles County Museum of Art
License of artwork: public domain
Courtesy of: Los Angeles County Museum of Art (www.lacma.org)

Artist table

Artist: Alessandro Allori
Aliases: Alessandro Allori, Alessandro Bronzino, il Bronzino, A. Allori peintre de l'école Florentine, Alexandre Allori dit Bronzino, Allori Alessandro, Allessandro Allori, Allori dit le Brouzino, alessandro allori-bronzino, Bronzini fiorent.no, Aless. Allori, Allori, Allori Allessandro detto Bronzino, alessandro allori gen. bronzino, allori a., Alessandro Allori gen. Bronzino, Alexandre Allori dit le Bronzin, Allori Allessandro detto Bronzino Florent., Alexandre Allori, Allori del Bronzino Alessandro, Alessandro Allon, Allori Alessandro, Alessandro Allori detto il Bronzino, Alessandro Allori Del Bronzino, A. Allori, Allessandro Allori gen. Bronzino
Artist gender: male
Nationality: Italian
Jobs of the artist: fresco painter, writer, designer, painter
Country of the artist: Italy
Classification of the artist: old master
Art styles: Mannerism
Died aged: 72 years
Birth year: 1535
Place of birth: Florence, Firenze province, Tuscany, Italy
Year died: 1607
Town of death: Florence, Firenze province, Tuscany, Italy

Obtain your favorite fine art print material

For every product we offer a range of different materials & sizes. You can choose among the following product customization options:

  • Acrylic glass print: A glossy print on acrylic glass, often referred to as a print on plexiglass, will convert your favorite artwork into lovely home décor. In addition, the acrylic print makes a distinct alternative option to canvas and dibond art prints. The plexiglass with real glass coating protects your custom art print against sunlight and external influences for up to 60 years.
  • The poster print (canvas material): A poster print is a printed sheet of canvas paper with a slight surface texture. Please note, that depending on the size of the poster print we add a white margin of something between 2-6cm around the painting, which facilitates the framing with a custom frame.
  • Canvas: A canvas print, not to be confused with an artwork painted on a canvas, is a digital image applied onto cotton canvas fabric. The great advantage of canvas prints is that they are relatively low in weight. This means, it is quite simple to hang up the Canvas print without the use of any wall-mounts. A canvas print is suited for all types of walls.
  • Aluminium dibond print: Aluminium Dibond prints are prints on metal with an outstanding depth effect - for a modern impression and non-reflective surface. A direct Direct Print on Aluminum Dibond is the perfect start to reproductions on aluminum. The bright & white components of the original artpiece shine with a silk gloss, however without glare.

Item background information

Product classification: fine art print
Reproduction method: digital reproduction
Production method: UV print / digital printing
Origin of the product: manufactured in Germany
Stock type: on demand production
Intended usage: wall décor, wall decoration
Orientation: landscape format
Side ratio: 3 : 2
Implication: the length is 50% longer than the width
Item material variants: poster print (canvas paper), canvas print, acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), metal print (aluminium dibond)
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print) size variants: 30x20cm - 12x8", 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) size options: 30x20cm - 12x8", 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31"
Poster print (canvas paper): 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31"
Aluminium dibond print size options: 30x20cm - 12x8", 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31"
Picture frame: not included

Important legal note: We try our utmost in order to describe our products as accurately as possible and to demonstrate them visually in our shop. Please bear in mind that the pigments of the print materials, as well as the imprint can vary to a certain extent from the representation on your device's monitor. Depending on your settings of your screen and the quality of the surface, not all color pigments can be printed 100% realistically. Bearing in mind that all art prints are printed and processed by hand, there might also be slight deviations in the size and exact position of the motif.

© Copyright of - Artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed