Balthasar Denner, 1731 - Portrait of a Woman - fine art print

64,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Additional specifications from the museum's website (© Copyright - Rijksmuseum - www.rijksmuseum.nl)

Portrait of an Unknown Woman, bust left.

Piece of art details

Artwork name: "Portrait of a Woman"
Artwork categorization: painting
General category: classic art
Period: 18th century
Created in the year: 1731
Approximate age of artwork: over 280 years old
Museum: Rijksmuseum
Location of museum: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Website of the museum: Rijksmuseum
License: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

Artist summary

Name: Balthasar Denner
Aliases: denner balthasar, Balthas. Denner, Deaner Balthazzar, Pralt Denner, Balthazard Desneer, baltasar denner, Baltazard Denner, Baltas. Denner, Dener Balthazzar, Vom alten Denner, Dener, Denier, Denner Balthasar, Denner v. Hamb., Deaner, Denner v. Hamburg, Balthazar Denner, Balthesar Denner, Balth. Denner, Balthazzar Denner, דנר בלתזר, Baltazar Denner, Denner, v. Denner, Balthaser Denner, Balthasar Denner, Denneer, Balt. Denner, denner balthazar, B. Denner, Bathasar Denner von Hamburg, Demner, Denner von Hamburg, Baltz. Denner, von Denner
Gender of the artist: male
Nationality of artist: German
Professions of the artist: painter
Country: Germany
Artist category: old master
Lifespan: 64 years
Birth year: 1685
Place of birth: Hamburg
Died in the year: 1749
Place of death: Rostock

The product specifications

Product type: fine art reproduction
Reproduction method: digital reproduction
Production technique: UV direct print (digital printing)
Product Origin: German-made
Stock type: on demand production
Intended usage: art reproduction gallery, wall art
Orientation: portrait alignment
Image ratio: 1 : 1.2 (length : width)
Side ratio interpretation: the length is 20% shorter than the width
Available options: poster print (canvas paper), metal print (aluminium dibond), canvas print, acrylic glass print (with real glass coating)
Canvas print (canvas on stretcher frame) variants: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) options: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Poster print (canvas paper) size options: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Aluminium dibond print (aluminium material) variants: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Picture frame: please note that this product has no frame

Select your product material

The product dropdown menu provides you with the possibility to choose the material and size of your choice. Pick your favorite size and material among the following options:

  • The poster print (canvas material): The poster is a printed cotton canvas paper with a granular texture on the surface, that reminds the original version of the artwork. Please note, that depending on the size of the canvas poster print we add a white margin of around 2-6 cm round about the painting to facilitate the framing.
  • Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating on top): An acrylic glass print, often described as a UV print on plexiglass, will change your favorite original work of art into brilliant décor. The work of art is being manufactured with state-of-the-art UV printing machines. The result of this are vibrant and sharp colors. The major advantage of an acrylic glass fine art print is that contrasts and granular color details will be exposed with the help of the delicate tonal gradation in the picture.
  • Aluminium dibond print: An Aluminium Dibond print is a material with an outstanding depth effect. The Aluminium Dibond Print is your excellent introduction to the sophisticated world of fine reproductions made with aluminum. For the Aluminium Dibond print, we print your selected artwork right onto the surface of the white-primed aluminum material.
  • Canvas: A canvas print, not to be confused with a real artwork painted on a canvas, is an image printed on an industrial printing machine. It has the extra impression of three-dimensionality. A canvas print has the advantage of being relatively low in weight, meaning that it is easy and straightforward to hang up your Canvas print without the support of any wall-mounts. A canvas print is suited for all types of walls.

Specifications of the print product

Portrait of a Woman was made by Balthasar Denner in 1731. Today, this artpiece is included in the collection of Rijksmuseum in Amsterdam, Netherlands. With courtesy of - Rijksmuseum (license: public domain).The creditline of the artwork is: . Moreover, alignment of the digital reproduction is portrait and has a ratio of 1 : 1.2, which means that the length is 20% shorter than the width.

Disclaimer: We try all that we can to describe the art products as exact as possible and to display them visually in our shop. However, the colors of the printing material, as well as the print result can diverge marginally from the representation on the screen. Depending on the settings of your screen and the condition of the surface, color pigments can unfortunately not be printed 100% realistically. Bearing in mind that all art prints are printed and processed by hand, there might as well be slight differences in the exact position and the size of the motif.

This text is protected by copyright © , www.artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed