Bernardino Luini, 1515 - The Madonna of the Carnation - fine art print

34,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

(© Copyright - National Gallery of Art - National Gallery of Art)

oil on panel overall: 43.8 x 40.3 cm (17 1/4 x 15 7/8 in.)

Structured artwork data

Name of the work of art: "The Madonna of the Carnation"
Classification of the artwork: painting
Broad category: classic art
Century: 16th century
Created in: 1515
Approximate age of artwork: around 500 years
Museum / location: National Gallery of Art
Location of museum: Washington D.C., United States of America
Website Museum: National Gallery of Art
License type of artwork: public domain
Courtesy of: National Gallery of Art, Washington

Contextual artist metadata

Name: Bernardino Luini
Other names: Bernardino Lovinno, Bernardo Louini, Belard.o Luino, Bernardino Ovino, Bernardino Luino, bernardini luini, Bernardino Lavino, Luino, Lovino Bernard, B. Lulli, Loino, Ovino, lanini bernardino, Bernard Louino, Luini, Bernardino Lovini, Bernardo Lovino, B. Luino, b. luini, B. Lovino, Lueni, Luuino, Bernardo Luini, Bernardino Lovino, Bernardino Lanini, Lovino Milanese, Belard. o Luino, Luini Bernardino, Luinez, Belardino Lavino, Bilardino Luino, Luino Milanese, Bernardino Luinez, Lovinno, Luyni, Lupino Bernardino del, Bernardino Luini, Bernardon Louini, Bernardino Luyni, Bernardino Leuni, Leuni, Lovino Bernardino, Bernado Luini, Barnardino Luini, Lovino, Luvino, bern. luini, Luino Bernardino, Bernard Luini
Artist gender: male
Nationality of artist: Italian
Jobs of the artist: painter, draftsman
Country of the artist: Italy
Classification: old master
Art styles: High Renaissance
Lifespan: 62 years
Year of birth: 1470
Year died: 1532

Structured article information

Print categorization: art copy
Method of reproduction: reproduction in digital format
Production technique: UV print / digital printing
Provenance: manufactured in Germany
Stock type: production on demand
Product usage: art reproduction gallery, gallery wall
Alignment: square alignment
Image ratio: 1 : 1 length : width
Image ratio implication: the length is equal to the width
Available product materials: acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), poster print (canvas paper), metal print (aluminium dibond), canvas print
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print): 20x20cm - 8x8", 30x30cm - 12x12", 50x50cm - 20x20", 70x70cm - 28x28", 100x100cm - 39x39", 150x150cm - 59x59"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) size options: 20x20cm - 8x8", 30x30cm - 12x12", 50x50cm - 20x20", 70x70cm - 28x28", 100x100cm - 39x39", 150x150cm - 59x59"
Poster print (canvas paper): 30x30cm - 12x12", 50x50cm - 20x20", 70x70cm - 28x28", 100x100cm - 39x39"
Aluminium print sizes: 20x20cm - 8x8", 30x30cm - 12x12", 50x50cm - 20x20", 70x70cm - 28x28", 100x100cm - 39x39"
Frame: not included

Your product product material choices

The product dropdown menu provides you with the possibility to select a material and a sizeaccording to your personal preferences. You can choose your your favorite size and material among the following options:

  • Aluminium print (aluminium dibond): This is a metal print made on aluminium dibond with a true depth. The Direct Print on Aluminum Dibond is the ideal start to the sophisticated world of art reproductions on aluminum. The white and bright parts of the original artpiece shine with a silky gloss but without the glow. Colors are vivid and luminous, details of the print appear crisp and clear.
  • Printed poster on canvas material: A poster print is a printed canvas with a slightly rough surface finish. Please bear in mind, that depending on the absolute size of the poster we add a white margin between 2 - 6cm around the print motif, which facilitates the framing with a custom frame.
  • Printed acrylic glass: The print on acrylic glass, often referenced as a print on plexiglass, will turn an artwork into amazing home decoration. The artwork is being custom-made with the help of state-of-the-art UV direct print machines. Our plexiglass protects your custom art replica against sunlight and external influences for many years to come.
  • Canvas: A printed canvas material applied on a wooden stretcher frame. Besides, printed canvas generates a cosy and comfy appearance. Hanging a canvas print: Canvas prints are relatively low in weight. This means, it is quite simple to hang the Canvas print without any wall-mounts. Hence, a canvas print is suitable for any kind of wall.

Your individual visual art print

The Madonna of the Carnation was by the male artist Bernardino Luini in the year 1515. Nowadays, this artpiece is in the the collection of National Gallery of Art in Washington D.C., United States of America. With courtesy of - National Gallery of Art, Washington (license - public domain).Creditline of the artwork: . Besides, the alignment is square with an image ratio of 1 : 1, meaning that the length is equal to the width. The painter, draftsman Bernardino Luini was an artist from Italy, whose artistic style can be classified as High Renaissance. The High Renaissance painter was born in 1470 and deceased at the age of 62 in the year 1532.

Legal disclaimer: We try our best in order to depict the products in as much detail as possible and to display them visually. Nevertheless, the tone of the printing material and the print result might diverge to a certain extent from the presentation on your device's screen. Depending on the screen settings and the quality of the surface, not all color pigments can be printed 100% realistically. In view of the fact that all our are processed and printed manually, there might as well be slight discrepancies in the exact position and the size of the motif.

Copyright © - Artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed