Carducius Plantagenet Ream - Still Life with Fruit - fine art print

49,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Structured artwork information

Name of the painting: "Still Life with Fruit"
Artwork categorization: painting
Original medium of artwork: oil on canvas
Artwork original size: 18 x 24 in (45,7 x 61 cm)
Exhibited in: The Metropolitan Museum of Art
Museum location: New York City, New York, United States of America
Museum's webpage: www.metmuseum.org
Artwork license type: public domain
Courtesy of: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, Bequest of S. Allyn Peck, 1996
Artwork creditline: Bequest of S. Allyn Peck, 1996

About the painter

Name: Carducius Plantagenet Ream
Other names: Carducius Plantagenet Ream, Ream Carducius Plantagenet
Gender of the artist: male
Artist nationality: American
Professions: painter
Country: United States
Lifespan: 79 years
Year of birth: 1838
Place of birth: Lancaster, Fairfield county, Ohio, United States
Year died: 1917
Died in (place): Chicago, Cook county, Illinois, United States

The product specs

Print product type: art copy
Reproduction: digital reproduction
Manufacturing method: UV print / digital printing
Provenance: German production
Type of stock: on demand
Intended product usage: art collection (reproductions), wall picture
Alignment of the image: landscape alignment
Image ratio: 4 : 3 length : width
Implication: the length is 33% longer than the width
Material choices: poster print (canvas paper), canvas print, acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), metal print (aluminium dibond)
Canvas print (canvas on stretcher frame) size options: 40x30cm - 16x12", 80x60cm - 31x24", 120x90cm - 47x35"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) size variants: 40x30cm - 16x12", 80x60cm - 31x24", 120x90cm - 47x35"
Poster print (canvas paper): 40x30cm - 16x12", 80x60cm - 31x24", 120x90cm - 47x35"
Aluminium print (aluminium dibond material) options: 40x30cm - 16x12", 80x60cm - 31x24", 120x90cm - 47x35"
Frame: not included

Pick your product material

For every fine art print we offer a range of different materials and sizes. We allow you to pick your favorite size and material among the following product individualization options:

  • Canvas print: The printed canvas, not to be confused with an artwork painted on a canvas, is a digital image printed on a UV direct printer. A canvas has the unique impression of three dimensionality. A canvas print of your favorite masterpiece will provide you with the unique opportunity to transform your into a large size collection piece as you know from galleries. A canvas print has the great advantage of being relatively low in weight, meaning that it is quite simple to hang the Canvas print without extra wall-mounts. Therefore, canvas prints are suited for any kind of wall.
  • Print on acrylic glass: A glossy print on acrylic glass, often named a print on plexiglass, makes your favorite original artwork into brilliant wall décor. Your favorite work of art is being made thanks to state-of-the-art UV printing machines. The great upside of a plexiglass art print is that contrasts and also small color details will be more recognizeable with the help of the delicate tonal gradation.
  • Poster print (canvas material): A poster print is a UV printed flat cotton canvas with a slight finish on the surface, that resembles the original masterpiece. Please keep in mind, that depending on the size of the poster print we add a white margin between 2-6cm round about the artwork, which facilitates the framing with a custom frame.
  • Aluminium dibond print: This is a metal print manufactured on aluminium dibond material with an impressive depth, creating a modern impression by having a surface structure, which is not reflective. For your Aluminium Dibond print, we print your selected work of art onto the surface of the white-primed aluminum material.

the American painter Carducius Plantagenet Ream made the piece of art named "Still Life with Fruit". The original has the size 18 x 24 in (45,7 x 61 cm). Oil on canvas was used by the artist as the medium of the artwork. Besides, the work of art is included in the art collection of The Metropolitan Museum of Art, which is located in New York City, New York, United States of America. With courtesy of - The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, Bequest of S. Allyn Peck, 1996 (licensed: public domain). Moreover, the artwork has the following creditline: Bequest of S. Allyn Peck, 1996. Moreover, alignment of the digital reproduction is landscape with an image ratio of 4 : 3, meaning that the length is 33% longer than the width.

Important note: We try our best to describe the art products with as many details as it is possible and to exhibit them visually. At the same time, the tone of the print products, as well as the imprint may vary marginally from the presentation on your monitor. Depending on your settings of your screen and the quality of the surface, color pigments may not be printed as realistically as the digital version. Because the fine art prints are processed and printed by hand, there may as well be minor variations in the exact position and the size of the motif.

This text is intellectual property and protected by copyright © - Artprinta (www.artprinta.com)

You may also like

Recently viewed