Carducius Plantagenet Ream - Still Life with Grapes - fine art print

39,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

The artwork with the title Still Life with Grapes as your art replica

This work of art was created by the male artist Carducius Plantagenet Ream. The work of art measures the size: 14 x 10 in (35,6 x 24,4 cm) and was painted on the medium oil on canvas. Furthermore, the artpiece is part of the The Metropolitan Museum of Art's art collection in New York City, New York, United States of America. With courtesy of - The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, Gift of Peck Stacpoole Foundation, 1999 (licensed: public domain). Creditline of the artwork: Gift of Peck Stacpoole Foundation, 1999. On top of that, alignment of the digital reproduction is portrait with a side ratio of 2 : 3, meaning that the length is 33% shorter than the width.

Pick your favorite product material

We offer a range of various sizes and materials for every product. In order match your personal requirements perfectly, you can choose among the following product customization options:

  • Printed acrylic glass (with real glass coating): A glossy acrylic glass print, often labelled as a an art print on plexiglass, will turn the artwork into décor. Additionally, the acrylic art print offers a great alternative option to canvas or dibond fine art replicas. The work of art will be printed with the help of state-of-the-art UV printing machines. Our real glass coating protects your selected art print against light and external influences for many decades.
  • Poster print on canvas material: A poster is a UV printed flat canvas with a slight texture on the surface. Please bear in mind, that depending on the size of the poster we add a white margin between 2-6cm around the artwork, which facilitates the framing.
  • Aluminium dibond (metal print): Aluminium Dibond prints are metal prints with an impressive depth. The non-reflective surface make a modern impression. The bright and white parts of the original artpiece shimmer with a silk gloss, however without any glare.
  • The canvas print: A canvas direct print is a printed canvas stretched on a wood stretcher. Hanging a canvas print: Canvas prints are relatively low in weight, which implies that it is easy to hang your Canvas print without additional wall-mounts. Canvas prints are suitable for any kind of wall.

Artist summary table

Artist name: Carducius Plantagenet Ream
Aliases: Ream Carducius Plantagenet, Carducius Plantagenet Ream
Artist gender: male
Artist nationality: American
Jobs of the artist: painter
Country: United States
Died at the age of: 79 years
Born in the year: 1838
Place of birth: Lancaster, Fairfield county, Ohio, United States
Year of death: 1917
Died in (place): Chicago, Cook county, Illinois, United States

Structured details of the work of art

Artwork name: "Still Life with Grapes"
Categorization: painting
Painted on: oil on canvas
Original dimensions (artwork): 14 x 10 in (35,6 x 24,4 cm)
Museum / location: The Metropolitan Museum of Art
Museum location: New York City, New York, United States of America
web page: www.metmuseum.org
License type of artwork: public domain
Courtesy of: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, Gift of Peck Stacpoole Foundation, 1999
Artwork creditline: Gift of Peck Stacpoole Foundation, 1999

Article information

Article classification: art reproduction
Reproduction: reproduction in digital format
Manufacturing method: UV direct printing (digital print)
Origin of the product: German production
Stock type: production on demand
Intended usage: wall gallery, wall decoration
Image orientation: portrait alignment
Image ratio: 2 : 3 - (length : width)
Implication of the image aspect ratio: the length is 33% shorter than the width
Fabric variants: acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), canvas print, poster print (canvas paper), metal print (aluminium dibond)
Canvas print (canvas on stretcher frame): 20x30cm - 8x12", 40x60cm - 16x24", 60x90cm - 24x35", 80x120cm - 31x47", 100x150cm - 39x59"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating): 20x30cm - 8x12", 40x60cm - 16x24", 60x90cm - 24x35", 80x120cm - 31x47", 100x150cm - 39x59"
Poster print (canvas paper) size variants: 40x60cm - 16x24", 60x90cm - 24x35", 80x120cm - 31x47"
Aluminium print size options: 20x30cm - 8x12", 40x60cm - 16x24", 60x90cm - 24x35", 80x120cm - 31x47"
Picture frame: please bear in mind that this reproduction has no frame

Disclaimer: We try what we can in order to depict the art products in as much detail as possible and to exhibit them visually in our shop. However, the colors of the printing material and the imprint might differ to a certain extent from the image on your screen. Depending on the screen settings and the quality of the surface, not all colors are printed as realistically as the digital version shown here. Bearing in mind that all art reproductions are processed and printed by hand, there may also be minor discrepancies in the exact position and the size of the motif.

This text is intellectual property and protected by copyright © | Artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed