Cecilia Beaux, 1916 - Portrait of Mrs. Albert J. Beveridge (Catherine Eddy; - fine art print

39,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

The 20th century artpiece "Portrait of Mrs. Albert J. Beveridge (Catherine Eddy;" was created by the American artist Cecilia Beaux. The 100 year-old version of the artpiece was made with the size: 57-1/2 x 39 in. Oil on canvas was applied by the painter as the technique for the work of art. What is more, the work of art can be viewed in in the collection of Indianapolis Museum of Art, which is located in Indianapolis, Indiana, United States of America. With courtesy of - Indianapolis Museum of Art (licensed - public domain).: . Further, the alignment of the digital reproduction is in portrait format and has a side ratio of 2 : 3, which means that the length is 33% shorter than the width. The painter Cecilia Beaux was a North American artist, whose style can mainly be classified as Realism. The Realist painter was born in 1855 in Philadelphia, Philadelphia county, Pennsylvania, United States and deceased at the age of 87 in the year 1942.

Select the item material of your choice

For every fine art print we offer a range of different materials and sizes. The following sizes and materials are the options we offer you for individualization:

  • Aluminium dibond (metal print): Aluminium Dibond prints are prints on metal with a true depth. For the Direct Print On Aluminum Dibond, we print your artpiece on the surface of the aluminum material. This print on aluminium is the most popular entry-level product and is a modern way to showcase fine art prints, since it puts all of the viewer’s attention on the artwork.
  • The poster print on canvas material: Our poster is a UV printed flat cotton canvas with a slightly rough finish on the surface, which reminds the original version of the work of art. The poster print is perfectly suited for putting the art copy using a personal frame. Please bear in mind, that depending on the absolute size of the canvas poster print we add a white margin 2-6cm round about the work of art, which facilitates the framing with your custom frame.
  • Canvas: The UV printed canvas mounted on a wood frame. Canvas prints are relatively low in weight, which means that it is quite simple to hang up your Canvas print without the use of additional wall-mounts. A canvas print is suited for all kinds of walls.
  • Print on acrylic glass (with real glass coating): A glossy print on acrylic glass, often labelled as a plexiglass print, will change your favorite original artwork into brilliant home décor. Moreover, the acrylic glass art print is a great alternative to canvas and aluminidum dibond fine art prints. Your own copy of the work of art is being made thanks to modern UV direct print machines. This creates the image effect of vibrant, impressive colors. The plexiglass with real glass coating protects your selected art replica against light and external influences for up to 6 decades.

Artist overview

Artist name: Cecilia Beaux
Aliases: Cecilia Beaux, Beaux Cecilia, Beaux
Gender: female
Artist nationality: American
Professions of the artist: painter
Country: United States
Classification of the artist: modern artist
Styles of the artist: Realism
Life span: 87 years
Born in the year: 1855
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Philadelphia county, Pennsylvania, United States
Died: 1942
City of death: Gloucester, Essex county, Massachusetts, United States

Details on the unique artwork

Name of the artpiece: "Portrait of Mrs. Albert J. Beveridge (Catherine Eddy;"
Categorization of the work of art: painting
Umbrella term: modern art
Time: 20th century
Created in the year: 1916
Age of artwork: over 100 years
Medium of original artwork: oil on canvas
Original artwork dimensions: 57-1/2 x 39 in
Museum / collection: Indianapolis Museum of Art
Place of museum: Indianapolis, Indiana, United States of America
Museum's web page: www.discovernewfields.org
License type of artwork: public domain
Courtesy of: Indianapolis Museum of Art

Product table

Article classification: fine art reproduction
Reproduction: digital reproduction
Production technique: UV direct print
Origin of the product: German production
Type of stock: on demand
Proposed product use: art reproduction gallery, art print gallery
Artwork orientation: portrait format
Aspect ratio: 2 : 3
Interpretation of side aspect ratio: the length is 33% shorter than the width
Materials you can select: metal print (aluminium dibond), poster print (canvas paper), canvas print, acrylic glass print (with real glass coating)
Canvas print (canvas on stretcher frame) sizes: 20x30cm - 8x12", 40x60cm - 16x24", 60x90cm - 24x35", 80x120cm - 31x47", 100x150cm - 39x59"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) size options: 20x30cm - 8x12", 40x60cm - 16x24", 60x90cm - 24x35", 80x120cm - 31x47"
Poster print (canvas paper) options: 40x60cm - 16x24", 60x90cm - 24x35", 80x120cm - 31x47"
Aluminium print size options: 20x30cm - 8x12", 40x60cm - 16x24", 60x90cm - 24x35", 80x120cm - 31x47"
Art print framing: not available

Important note: We try everything in order to depict the products as clearly as possible and to display them visually in our shop. Still, the colors of the print products, as well as the imprint might vary slightly from the image on your monitor. Depending on your screen settings and the quality of the surface, colors can unfortunately not be printed 100% realistically. Given that all are processed and printed by hand, there might as well be slight discrepancies in the exact position and the size of the motif.

This text is intellectual property and protected by copyright © - www.artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed