Christina Chalon, 1758 - Interior with peasant family around table - fine art print

64,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Product explanation

In 1758 Christina Chalon created the piece of art. The artwork belongs to the digital collection of Rijksmuseum, which is the largest museum for Dutch art and history from the Middle Ages to the present day. The work of art, which belongs to the public domain is supplied with courtesy of Rijksmuseum.Creditline of the artwork: . In addition to this, the alignment of the digital reproduction is portrait with an aspect ratio of 1 : 1.2, meaning that the length is 20% shorter than the width.

Select the item material you will hang up on your walls

In the dropdown lists right next to the product you can pick your prefered material and size. We allow yout to choose among the following variants:

  • The canvas print: A UV printed canvas material mounted on a wooden frame. Canvas prints are relatively low in weight, which implies that it is easy to hang your Canvas print without extra wall-mounts. Canvas prints are suitable for all kinds of walls.
  • Poster print (canvas material): Our poster print is a UV printed flat canvas paper with a slightly rough surface finish. It is appropriate for framing your art replica with the help of a customized frame. Please keep in mind, that depending on the absolute size of the canvas poster print we add a white margin of something between 2 - 6cm round about the print to facilitate the framing with your custom frame.
  • Aluminium dibond print: An Aluminium Dibond print is a material with an outstanding effect of depth - for a modern impression and a non-reflective surface. A direct Direct Print on Aluminum Dibond is the best start to art reproductions with aluminum. The white and bright parts of the work of art shimmer with a silk gloss, however without any glare. The colors of the print are luminous in the highest definition, the details of the print appear clear and crisp, and the print has a a matte look you can literally feel.
  • Acrylic glass print: A glossy print on acrylic glass, which is often referenced as a plexiglass print, will turn an artwork into brilliant décor. In addition, the acrylic fine art print is a good alternative option to canvas or aluminium dibond art prints. Our acrylic glass protects your custom art replica against light and external influences for many more years.

The painter

Name: Christina Chalon
Aliases: chr. chalon, Christine Chalon, Mademoiselle Chaslon, Christina Chalons, Christina Chalon, Rüppe Christina, Rüppe Christina F., Rüppe Mme. C.F., Chalon Christina Ruppe, Chalon Christina
Gender: female
Nationality: Dutch
Professions: engraver, painter
Home country: the Netherlands
Artist category: old master
Died aged: 60 years
Birth year: 1748
Year of death: 1808
Place of death: Leyden, South Holland, Netherlands

Structured artwork details

Title of the artwork: "Interior with peasant family around table"
Categorization of the artwork: painting
General term: classic art
Time: 18th century
Year: 1758
Age of artwork: over 260 years
Museum: Rijksmuseum
Place of museum: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Available at: Rijksmuseum
License: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

The product specs

Article type: fine art print
Method of reproduction: reproduction in digital format
Production process: UV direct print
Product Origin: German-made
Stock type: on demand production
Product use: wall decoration, wall décor
Alignment: portrait alignment
Image ratio: length to width 1 : 1.2
Meaning: the length is 20% shorter than the width
Available variants: acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), metal print (aluminium dibond), canvas print, poster print (canvas paper)
Canvas print (canvas on stretcher frame) variants: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) size options: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Poster print (canvas paper) sizes: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Aluminium dibond print sizes: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Art print framing: not included

Important legal note: We try everythig possible in order to depict the art products with as many details as possible and to display them visually. However, the colors of the printing material and the imprint can vary somehwat from the presentation on the monitor. Depending on your settings of your screen and the nature of the surface, not all color pigments can be printed as realisitcally as the digital version depicted here. Considering that all our art reproductions are printed and processed by hand, there might as well be slight discrepancies in the motif's exact position and the size.

© Copyright | www.artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed