Claude Monet, 1869 - Interior, after Dinner - fine art print

49,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Interior, after Dinner as your art copy

This 19th century masterpiece was created by the impressionist artist Claude Monet in 1869. The original has the following size: 50,2 x 65,4 cm (19 3/4 x 25 3/4 in). Oil on canvas was applied by the artist as the technique for the masterpiece. What is more, this piece of art forms part of the National Gallery of Art's collection, which is located in Washington D.C., United States of America. This modern art public domain artwork is being provided with courtesy of National Gallery of Art, Washington.: . What is more, the alignment is landscape with an image ratio of 4 : 3, which implies that the length is 33% longer than the width. Claude Monet was a male painter, whose style was mainly Impressionism. The French artist lived for a total of 86 years and was born in the year 1840 in Paris, Ile-de-France, France and died in the year 1926 in Giverny, Normandie, France.

Product materials our customers can pick from

For every fine art print we offer different sizes & materials. Select your favorite material and size between the subsequent options:

  • The canvas print: A printed canvas, which should not be confused with a canvas painting, is an image printed on a UV direct printer. Canvas Prints have the advantage of being relatively low in weight. That means, it is easy and straightforward to hang the Canvas print without the use of any wall-mounts. A canvas print is suited for all kinds of walls.
  • Aluminium dibond: An Aluminium Dibond print is a material with an outstanding depth. For our Print On Aluminum Dibond, we print the selected artpiece onto the aluminium white-primed surface.
  • Printed acrylic glass: An acrylic glass print, often labelled as a an art print on plexiglass, changes your favorite artwork into beautiful wall décor. The work of art will be custom-made thanks to modern UV print machines. It makes deep, vivid color tones. The major upside of an acrylic glass art print is that contrasts plus image details will be more exposed with the help of the fine tonal gradation. Our plexiglass protects your selected art print against light and heat for many years.
  • The poster print on canvas material: The poster is a UV printed flat canvas with a slight surface finish. Please bear in mind, that depending on the size of the poster we add a white margin of around 2-6cm around the print, which facilitates the framing with a custom frame.

Brief overview of the artist

Artist: Claude Monet
Aliases: monet claude, מונה קלוד, Mone Klod, Monet Claude Jean, monet c., Monet Claude-Oscar, Monet, C. Monet, Monet Claude Oscar, Monet Oscar Claude, Monet Claude, Claude Oscar Monet, Claude Monet, Monet Oscar-Claude, Cl. Monet
Gender: male
Nationality of artist: French
Jobs of the artist: painter
Country of the artist: France
Artist classification: modern artist
Styles of the artist: Impressionism
Life span: 86 years
Year born: 1840
Born in (place): Paris, Ile-de-France, France
Year of death: 1926
Place of death: Giverny, Normandie, France

Artpiece background information

Piece of art title: "Interior, after Dinner"
Classification of the artpiece: painting
General category: modern art
Artwork century: 19th century
Created in: 1869
Age of artwork: more than 150 years old
Original medium: oil on canvas
Dimensions of the original artpiece: 50,2 x 65,4 cm (19 3/4 x 25 3/4 in)
Exhibited in: National Gallery of Art
Museum location: Washington D.C., United States of America
Museum's web page: www.nga.gov
License: public domain
Courtesy of: National Gallery of Art, Washington

Article table

Article categorization: fine art print
Reproduction method: digital reproduction
Manufacturing process: digital printing (UV direct print)
Origin of the product: German-made
Type of stock: on demand production
Product usage: wall décor, wall art
Alignment of the image: landscape alignment
Aspect ratio: 4 : 3 - length : width
Meaning of aspect ratio: the length is 33% longer than the width
Product material variants: poster print (canvas paper), canvas print, metal print (aluminium dibond), acrylic glass print (with real glass coating)
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print) size options: 40x30cm - 16x12", 80x60cm - 31x24"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) variants: 40x30cm - 16x12", 80x60cm - 31x24"
Poster print (canvas paper) size variants: 40x30cm - 16x12", 80x60cm - 31x24"
Aluminium print (aluminium dibond material) size options: 40x30cm - 16x12", 80x60cm - 31x24"
Framing of the artprint: no frame

Legal disclaimer: We try everythig possible to describe the products with as many details as possible and to illustrate them visually in our shop. Please keep in mind that the colors of the print products, as well as the imprint might differ slightly from the presentation on your monitor. Depending on your screen settings and the nature of the surface, not all colors can be printed one hundret percent realistically. Bearing in mind that all our art prints are processed and printed manually, there might as well be slight deviations in the exact position and the size of the motif.

© Copyrighted by | Artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed