Diederik Franciscus Jamin, 1863 - Man, woman and child on a park bench - fine art print

84,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

What is your favorite material?

For every fine art print we offer a range of different materials & sizes. Choose among the following product options now to match your preferences in size and material:

  • Acrylic glass print: The print on acrylic glass, which is sometimes described as a print on plexiglass, makes an original work of art into gorgeous décor and is a distinct alternative option to canvas and dibond art prints. Your artwork is being made with the help of state-of-the-art UV direct printing technology. The major benefit of a plexiglass fine art print is that sharp contrasts and smaller color details become exposed due to the fine gradation. Our acrylic glass protects your selected art replica against light and heat for several decades.
  • The poster print (canvas material): A poster is a UV printed canvas with a granular finish on the surface. It is qualified for putting the fine art print with a custom frame. Please note, that depending on the size of the poster print we add a white margin of something between 2-6cm around the print, which facilitates the framing.
  • Canvas print: A canvas print is a printed cotton canvas stretched on a wood frame. It makes a extra effect of three-dimensionality. A canvas print has the advantage of being low in weight. This means, it is easy to hang up your Canvas print without the support of additional wall-mounts. A canvas print is suited for any type of wall.
  • Metal (aluminium dibond print): Aluminium Dibond prints are prints on metal with a true effect of depth. Its non-reflective surface structure make a fashionable impression. For the Print On Aluminum Dibond, we print the selected artwork on the surface of the aluminum.

Important information: We try our utmost in order to depict the products in as much detail as possible and to demonstrate them visually on the different product detail pages. Nonetheless, the pigments of the print materials and the printing may vary somehwat from the presentation on the monitor. Depending on the settings of your screen and the condition of the surface, not all colors will be printed as exactly as the digital version depicted here. In view of the fact that the art reproductions are processed and printed by hand, there may as well be slight variations in the exact position and the size of the motif.

Information about the print product

The modern art artwork titled Man, woman and child on a park bench was created by the Dutch painter Diederik Franciscus Jamin. Today, this piece of art is included in the Rijksmuseum's collection. With courtesy of: Rijksmuseum (license - public domain).In addition to that, the artwork has the following creditline: . Besides, the alignment of the digital reproduction is in landscape format with a side ratio of 16 : 9, which means that the length is 78% longer than the width.

Background information about the unique artwork

Artpiece title: "Man, woman and child on a park bench"
Classification of the artwork: painting
General category: modern art
Century: 19th century
Year: 1863
Age of artwork: more than 150 years
Museum / location: Rijksmuseum
Museum location: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Website of the museum: Rijksmuseum
License type: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

The product

Print categorization: art copy
Method of reproduction: digital reproduction
Production technique: UV direct print (digital printing)
Origin of the product: Germany
Type of stock: production on demand
Proposed product use: gallery wall, wall art
Alignment: landscape format
Image aspect ratio: 16 : 9
Implication of aspect ratio: the length is 78% longer than the width
Material choices: canvas print, acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), metal print (aluminium dibond), poster print (canvas paper)
Canvas print (canvas on stretcher frame) size options: 90x50cm - 35x20"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) variants: 90x50cm - 35x20"
Poster print (canvas paper) sizes: 90x50cm - 35x20"
Aluminium dibond print sizes: 90x50cm - 35x20"
Art print framing: please bear in mind that this product does not have a frame

About the painter

Name: Diederik Franciscus Jamin
Other names: Diederik Franciscus Jamin, Jamin Diederik Franciscus
Gender of the artist: male
Nationality: Dutch
Professions of the artist: painter
Country of the artist: the Netherlands
Artist classification: modern artist
Lifespan: 27 years
Year born: 1838
Year of death: 1865

© Copyright protection - www.artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed