Edward Middleton Manigault, 1922 - Flowers in a Handled Vase - fine art print

64,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

General specifications from the museum (© - Los Angeles County Museum of Art - Los Angeles County Museum of Art)

Notes from the Contributor: Painting by Edward Middleton Manigault (Museum: Los Angeles County Museum of Art)

The piece of art "Flowers in a Handled Vase" created by Edward Middleton Manigault as your own artprint

This modern art artpiece was painted by the artist Edward Middleton Manigault in the year 1922. The version of the artpiece measures the following dimensions of 24 x 20 1/2 in (61 x 52,1 cm). Oil on canvas was used by the Canadian artist as the medium of the painting. The work of art is part of the Los Angeles County Museum of Art's collection in Los Angeles, California, United States of America. With courtesy of: Los Angeles County Museum of Art (www.lacma.org) (licensed: public domain).The creditline of the artpiece is the following: . The alignment is in portrait format and has an image ratio of 1 : 1.2, which implies that the length is 20% shorter than the width.

Choose your fine art print material option

The product dropdown list provides you with the chance to pick a material and a sizeaccording to your preferences. We allow yout to choose among the following variants:

  • The poster print (canvas material): A poster print is a UV printed flat canvas with a fine structure on the surface. The poster is perfectly qualified for placing the art replica with a custom-made frame. Please keep in mind, that depending on the absolute size of the poster we add a white margin 2-6cm around the print motif, which facilitates the framing with your custom frame.
  • The canvas print: A canvas print is a printed canvas stretched on a wooden frame. A canvas print has the great advantage of being relatively low in weight. This means, it is easy to hang your Canvas print without additional wall-mounts. Canvas prints are suited for any kind of wall.
  • Aluminium dibond: Aluminium Dibond prints are metal prints with an outstanding depth. A direct Aluminium Dibond Print is your perfect start to art reproductions manufactured with aluminum. The direct print on Aluminum Dibond is the most popular entry-level product and is a sophisticated way to display art prints, because it draws attention on the artwork.
  • The acrylic glass print: An print on acrylic glass, often named a print on plexiglass, makes an original into lovely décor and offers a viable alternative option to canvas and dibond art prints. The artwork is being printed with the help of state-of-the-art UV direct printing technology.

Brief overview of the artist

Name of the artist: Edward Middleton Manigault
Other names: Edward Middleton Manigault, middleton manigault, manigault middleton, Manigault, Manigault Edward Middleton
Gender: male
Nationality: Canadian
Professions: painter
Country: Canada
Classification: modern artist
Died aged: 35 years
Born: 1887
Born in (place): London, Ontario, Canada
Year of death: 1922
Died in (place): San Francisco, San Francisco county, California, United States

Details on the original piece of art

Piece of art title: "Flowers in a Handled Vase"
Artwork classification: painting
Category: modern art
Artwork century: 20th century
Year: 1922
Age of artwork: over 90 years
Artwork original medium: oil on canvas
Artwork original dimensions: 24 x 20 1/2 in (61 x 52,1 cm)
Exhibited in: Los Angeles County Museum of Art
Location of museum: Los Angeles, California, United States of America
Museum website: Los Angeles County Museum of Art
Artwork license: public domain
Courtesy of: Los Angeles County Museum of Art (www.lacma.org)

Structured product details

Print prodct: fine art print
Method of reproduction: digital reproduction
Manufaturing technique: digital printing
Production: manufactured in Germany
Type of stock: on demand production
Intended product usage: wall picture, wall gallery
Alignment of the image: portrait format
Image ratio: 1 : 1.2 - (length : width)
Interpretation of the image ratio: the length is 20% shorter than the width
Available material choices: metal print (aluminium dibond), poster print (canvas paper), canvas print, acrylic glass print (with real glass coating)
Canvas print (canvas on stretcher frame) size variants: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) options: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Poster print (canvas paper) size options: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Aluminium dibond print options: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Picture frame: not included

Legal disclaimer: We try to describe the products in as much detail as possible and to showcase them visually. Still, the pigments of the print materials and the printing can vary slightly from the representation on the screen. Depending on the settings of your screen and the nature of the surface, not all color pigments are printed as realisitcally as the digital version on this website. In view of the fact that all art reproductions are processed and printed by hand, there may as well be minor differences in the exact position and the size of the motif.

© Copyright - intellectual property of - Artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed