Egbert van Drielst, 1812 - Farms on the Fringe of a Wood - fine art print

49,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Supplemental information by the museum (© Copyright - by Rijksmuseum - Rijksmuseum)

Landscape with farms on the edge of a forest in Laren in the Gooi. Between the farms is a road on which go some figures. Leading a dog drink from a large puddle.

Structured artwork data

Name of the work of art: "Farms on the Fringe of a Wood"
Classification: painting
Broad category: modern art
Time: 19th century
Created in: 1812
Approximate age of artwork: over 200 years
Museum / location: Rijksmuseum
Place of the museum: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Website: Rijksmuseum
License type: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

The painter

Artist name: Egbert van Drielst
Aliases: van Drielst, Drielst Egbert van, Egbert von Drielst, Van Drielst Egbert, drielst e. van, E. van Drielst, Van Dtrielft, Egbert van Drielst, E van Drielst
Artist gender: male
Nationality of artist: Dutch
Jobs of the artist: painter
Home country: the Netherlands
Classification of the artist: modern artist
Lifespan: 74 years
Year born: 1744
Place of birth: Groningen, Groningen province, Netherlands
Died in the year: 1818
Place of death: Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands

Structured article information

Article categorization: wall art
Reproduction method: digital reproduction
Production method: UV direct printing
Product Origin: German-made
Type of stock: on demand
Product usage: home design, wall décor
Alignment of the image: landscape format
Aspect ratio: 4 : 3 length : width
Meaning of aspect ratio: the length is 33% longer than the width
Fabric choices: metal print (aluminium dibond), poster print (canvas paper), canvas print, acrylic glass print (with real glass coating)
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print): 40x30cm - 16x12", 80x60cm - 31x24", 120x90cm - 47x35", 160x120cm - 63x47"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) variants: 40x30cm - 16x12", 80x60cm - 31x24", 120x90cm - 47x35", 160x120cm - 63x47"
Poster print (canvas paper) size options: 40x30cm - 16x12", 80x60cm - 31x24", 120x90cm - 47x35"
Dibond print (alumnium material) size options: 40x30cm - 16x12", 80x60cm - 31x24", 120x90cm - 47x35"
Picture frame: no frame

Which would be your preferred fine art print material?

The product dropdown menu gives you the chance to select your individual material and size. Pick your favorite size and material among the following options:

  • Poster (canvas material): The Artprinta poster is a UV printed canvas paper with a slightly roughened texture on the surface. Please bear in mind, that depending on the absolute size of the canvas poster print we add a white margin 2-6 cm around the print motif, which facilitates the framing with a custom frame.
  • Canvas: A printed canvas, which shall not be confused with a canvas painting, is a digital image printed on a UV direct printer. Hanging a canvas print: The advantage of canvas prints is that they are relatively low in weight. That means, it is quite simple to hang up your Canvas print without any wall-mounts. That is why, canvas prints are suitable for all types of walls.
  • Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating on top): A glossy acrylic glass print, often referred to as a print on plexiglass, will transform your favorite artwork into stunning décor. The work of art is being custom-made with modern UV print machines. It creates impressive and rich print colors. The major benefit of an acrylic glass art print is that contrasts and also color details become visible because of the precise gradation. Our acrylic glass protects your custom art print against light and external influences for up to 60 years.
  • Aluminium dibond print: An Aluminium Dibond print is a material with an outstanding depth - for a modern impression and non-reflective surface structure. The Aluminium Dibond Print is your perfect introduction to art reproductions on aluminum. For our Print On Aluminum Dibond, we print your favorite work of art onto the surface of the white-primed aluminum. The white and bright components of the artpiece shimmer with a silk gloss but without any glare.

Summary of the product

The modern art piece of art "Farms on the Fringe of a Wood" was painted by Egbert van Drielst in the year 1812. The piece of art belongs to the Rijksmuseum's digital art collection, which is the largest museum for Dutch art and history from the Middle Ages to the present day. The modern art artpiece, which is part of the public domain is being included with courtesy of Rijksmuseum.Creditline of the artwork: . Moreover, alignment is landscape with a side ratio of 4 : 3, which implies that the length is 33% longer than the width.

Important legal note: We try everything in order to depict our products with as many details as possible and to showcase them visually on the various product detail pages. Please bear in mind that the tone of the print materials and the print result might vary somehwat from the presentation on the screen. Depending on the screen settings and the nature of the surface, not all color pigments are printed as exactly as the digital version. Bearing in mind that all art reproductions are printed and processed manually, there might as well be minor variations in the exact position and the size of the motif.

© Copyright | www.artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed