Evert Pieters - Horse and Cart - fine art print

64,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Summary of the artwork titled Horse and Cart

The artwork was created by the Dutch artist Evert Pieters. The version of the painting measures the size - 29 x 23 in and was manufactured with the technique oil on canvas. Moveover, this artpiece is part of the digital collection of Indianapolis Museum of Art, which is one of the finest universal art museums that has an extensive collection of art history from different eras with objects from all parts of the world.. With courtesy of - Indianapolis Museum of Art (public domain).The creditline of the artwork is: . Besides, the alignment of the digital reproduction is in portrait format and has a side ratio of 1 : 1.2, which means that the length is 20% shorter than the width.

Pick a material variant

The product dropdown menu provides you with the opportunity to pick your individual size and material. We allow yout to choose among the following variants:

  • Printed poster (canvas material): A poster print is a printed sheet of canvas paper with a fine surface finish, that resembles the original version of the masterpiece. It is optimally used for placing your art print in a personal frame. Please keep in mind, that depending on the size of the poster we add a white margin between 2-6cm around the print in order to facilitate the framing with a custom frame.
  • The canvas print: The canvas print is a printed canvas stretched on a wood frame. The advantage of canvas prints is that they are relatively low in weight, meaning that it is easy to hang up the Canvas print without the support of extra wall-mounts. That is why, a canvas print is suitable for any type of wall.
  • Aluminium dibond: This is a metal print manufactured on aluminium dibond material with an outstanding depth effect. The Aluminium Dibond Print is the excellent start to prints produced on aluminum. For the Direct Aluminium Dibond option, we print your favorite artpiece onto the aluminium composite white-primed surface. The bright components of the work of art shine with a silky gloss, however without glare. The colors are luminous in the highest definition, the fine details of the print are crisp and clear.
  • Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating): The print on acrylic glass, which is often denoted as a UV print on plexiglass, will transform your selected original artwork into beautiful home décor. With an acrylic glass fine art print contrasts and also artwork details will be exposed because of the fine gradation.

Artist overview table

Name: Evert Pieters
Also known as: pieters e., Pieters Evert, E. Pieters, Evert Pieters, Pieters, Pieters Evart
Gender of the artist: male
Nationality: Dutch
Professions of the artist: painter
Home country: the Netherlands
Died at the age of: 76 years
Birth year: 1856
Died: 1932

Structured table of the piece of art

Work of art title: "Horse and Cart"
Categorization of the work of art: painting
Medium of original artwork: oil on canvas
Original artwork size: 29 x 23 in
Museum: Indianapolis Museum of Art
Museum location: Indianapolis, Indiana, United States of America
Available at: www.discovernewfields.org
License: public domain
Courtesy of: Indianapolis Museum of Art

Item table

Print categorization: wall art
Method of reproduction: digital reproduction
Manufacturing method: UV direct printing (digital print)
Production: made in Germany
Type of stock: on demand
Intended usage: wall decoration, home décor
Alignment of the image: portrait alignment
Image aspect ratio: 1 : 1.2 - (length : width)
Implication of image aspect ratio: the length is 20% shorter than the width
Available variants: metal print (aluminium dibond), canvas print, poster print (canvas paper), acrylic glass print (with real glass coating)
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print) size options: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47", 150x180cm - 59x71"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) options: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Poster print (canvas paper) variants: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Aluminium dibond print (aluminium material) sizes: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Frame: not available

Legal disclaimer: We make every effort in order to depict the products as exact as possible and to illustrate them visually on the various product detail pages. Although, the colors of the print products and the imprint can diverge marginally from the representation on the device's monitor. Depending on the screen settings and the quality of the surface, color pigments may not be printed one hundret percent realistically. Bearing in mind that all the are processed and printed manually, there may as well be slight deviations in the exact position and the size of the motif.

© Copyright of, www.artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed