Filippo Tarchiani, 1625 - The Supper at Emmaus - fine art print

49,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Product information

In 1625 Filippo Tarchiani created the masterpiece "The Supper at Emmaus". The painting was made with the absolute size: 39 x 54 in (99,06 x 137,16 cm) and was painted with the techinque oil on canvas. It is in the the art collection of Los Angeles County Museum of Art. This classic art public domain masterpiece is being provided with courtesy of Los Angeles County Museum of Art (www.lacma.org).: . On top of that, alignment of the digital reproduction is in landscape format with a ratio of 4 : 3, which implies that the length is 33% longer than the width. The painter Filippo Tarchiani was a European artist from Italy, whose art style can mainly be classified as Baroque. The painter lived for a total of 69 years - born in 1576 and deceased in the year 1645.

Choose a product material option

The product dropdown menu ofers you the possibility to choose the material and size of your choice. We allow you to pick your favorite size and material among the following product individualization options:

  • Aluminium dibond: Aluminium Dibond prints are prints on metal with a true effect of depth - for a modern look and a non-reflective surface structure. For the Aluminium Dibond print, we print the selected artpiece right on the aluminium surface. The colors of the print are vivid and luminous in the highest definition, details of the print are very clear.
  • Poster print (canvas material): A poster print is a UV printed canvas with a granular structure on the surface, that resembles the original work of art. Please bear in mind, that depending on the absolute size of the poster we add a white margin of approximately 2-6cm round about the print motif, which facilitates the framing.
  • Print on acrylic glass (with real glass coating): A glossy acrylic glass print, which is often described as a print on plexiglass, will transform your favorite original into décor and forms a distinct alternative option to canvas and aluminidum dibond prints. The work of art will be made with state-of-the-art UV direct printing machines. It creates deep and rich color shades.
  • Canvas print: A canvas print is a printed cotton canvas stretched on a wood frame. A canvas makes the typical look of three-dimensionality. Hanging your canvas print: Canvas prints are relatively low in weight, which means that it is easy and straightforward to hang up the Canvas print without the support of any wall-mounts. Therefore, canvas prints are suitable for all kinds of walls.

Artist summary table

Name of the artist: Filippo Tarchiani
Aliases: Filippo Tarchiani, Tarchiani Filippo, Tarchiani
Gender of the artist: male
Artist nationality: Italian
Professions: painter
Country: Italy
Artist classification: old master
Art styles: Baroque
Age at death: 69 years
Year born: 1576
Year died: 1645

Artwork details

Artwork title: "The Supper at Emmaus"
Classification of the work of art: painting
Category: classic art
Period: 17th century
Year of creation: 1625
Artwork age: 390 years
Painted on: oil on canvas
Original artwork dimensions: 39 x 54 in (99,06 x 137,16 cm)
Museum: Los Angeles County Museum of Art
Museum location: Los Angeles, California, United States of America
Web URL: Los Angeles County Museum of Art
License: public domain
Courtesy of: Los Angeles County Museum of Art (www.lacma.org)

The product details

Product classification: wall art
Reproduction: reproduction in digital format
Production process: digital printing (UV direct print)
Provenance: produced in Germany
Stock type: on demand production
Proposed product use: gallery wall, wall art
Alignment: landscape alignment
Side ratio: 4 : 3 - (length : width)
Side ratio interpretation: the length is 33% longer than the width
Available product fabrics: poster print (canvas paper), canvas print, metal print (aluminium dibond), acrylic glass print (with real glass coating)
Canvas print (canvas on stretcher frame) sizes: 40x30cm - 16x12", 80x60cm - 31x24", 120x90cm - 47x35"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) sizes: 40x30cm - 16x12", 80x60cm - 31x24", 120x90cm - 47x35"
Poster print (canvas paper) variants: 40x30cm - 16x12", 80x60cm - 31x24", 120x90cm - 47x35"
Dibond print (alumnium material) variants: 40x30cm - 16x12", 80x60cm - 31x24", 120x90cm - 47x35"
Framing of the art copy: unframed reproduction

Important information: We try in order to describe the art products as precisely as possible and to display them visually. At the same time, the pigments of the printed materials and the print result may vary slightly from the presentation on the screen. Depending on your screen settings and the quality of the surface, colors might not be printed 100% realistically. Bearing in mind that all art prints are processed and printed manually, there may also be minor discrepancies in the motif's exact position and the size.

Copyright © - Artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed