Gustaf Wilhelm Palm, 1841 - View of Ariccia - fine art print

39,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Artwork specifications by Los Angeles County Museum of Art (© Copyright - by Los Angeles County Museum of Art - Los Angeles County Museum of Art)

Notes from the Contributor: Painting by Gustaf Wilhelm Palm (Museum: Los Angeles County Museum of Art)

Background data about the unique artwork

Title of the piece of art: "View of Ariccia"
Categorization of the artpiece: painting
Category: modern art
Century: 19th century
Created in the year: 1841
Artwork age: over 170 years
Artwork original medium: oil on paper mounted on canvas
Museum: Los Angeles County Museum of Art
Location of museum: Los Angeles, California, United States of America
Museum's webpage: Los Angeles County Museum of Art
License: public domain
Courtesy of: Los Angeles County Museum of Art (www.lacma.org)

Artist table

Artist: Gustaf Wilhelm Palm
Aliases: Gustaf Wilhelm Palm, Palm Gustaf Wilhelm
Gender of the artist: male
Nationality: Swedish
Professions: university teacher, painter
Country of origin: Sweden
Classification of the artist: modern artist
Lifetime: 80 years
Year born: 1810
City of birth: Skane, Sweden, county
Year died: 1890
City of death: Stockholm, Stockholm county, Sweden

The product details

Product classification: wall art
Method of reproduction: digital reproduction
Production method: UV direct print
Production: German-made
Stock type: production on demand
Intended product usage: wall picture, wall décor
Alignment: landscape alignment
Side ratio: 3 : 2
Image ratio interpretation: the length is 50% longer than the width
Available product materials: acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), poster print (canvas paper), metal print (aluminium dibond), canvas print
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print) size options: 30x20cm - 12x8", 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31", 150x100cm - 59x39"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) size options: 30x20cm - 12x8", 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31"
Poster print (canvas paper) variants: 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31"
Aluminium dibond print size options: 30x20cm - 12x8", 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31"
Framing of the art reproduction: without frame

Select your favorite item material

In the dropdown selection right next to the product offering you can pick the size and materialaccording to your individual preferences. We allow yout to choose among the following variants:

  • Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating): A glossy print on acrylic glass, often referenced as a an art print on plexiglass, transforms the original into great décor. Besides, it makes a viable alternative option to aluminium or canvas art prints. The work of art is manufactured with the help of modern UV printing machines. The great advantage of a plexiglass fine art print is that contrasts and granular artwork details become identifiable due to the subtle tonal gradation of the picture.
  • Aluminium dibond: This is a metal print made on aluminium dibond material with an impressive depth effect. For the Direct Print On Aluminum Dibond, we print the favorite work of art onto the surface of the aluminum composite. The bright & white components of the artwork shimmer with a silky gloss, however without the glare. Colors are luminous in the highest definition, details of the print appear clear and crisp, and the print has a a matte appearance you can literally feel.
  • The poster print (canvas material): The poster is a printed canvas with a fine texture on the surface. It is qualified for putting the fine art print using a custom-made frame. Please keep in mind, that depending on the absolute size of the canvas poster print we add a white margin of something between 2-6cm round about the print motif, which facilitates the framing.
  • The canvas print: A printed canvas, which should not be confused with an artwork painted on a canvas, is a digital copy printed from a UV direct printer. Your printed canvas of this masterpiece will give you the unique chance of turning your into a large collection piece. Hanging a canvas print: The advantage of canvas prints is that they are relatively low in weight, which means that it is quite simple to hang up the Canvas print without the use of additional wall-mounts. Because of thatcanvas prints are suited for any kind of wall in your house.

View of Ariccia is an artwork painted by Gustaf Wilhelm Palm in 1841. Moveover, the artwork is in the the Los Angeles County Museum of Art's digital collection. The modern art public domain artpiece is provided with courtesy of Los Angeles County Museum of Art (www.lacma.org).Creditline of the artwork: . What is more, the alignment of the digital reproduction is in landscape format with an aspect ratio of 3 : 2, meaning that the length is 50% longer than the width.

Important note: We try all that we can in order to depict the art products as precisely as possible and to demonstrate them visually. However, the tone of the printed materials and the imprint might vary somehwat from the image on your monitor. Depending on the settings of your screen and the nature of the surface, color pigments can unfortunately not be printed 100% realistically. Bearing in mind that all fine art prints are processed and printed manually, there may also be minor differences in the motif's exact position and the size.

© Copyrighted by, www.artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed