Hendrik Abraham Klinkhamer, 1820 - Face of Andernach and the Rhine - fine art print

39,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Which kind of product material do you favor?

In the product dropdown selection you can select a material and a size of your choice. You can choose among the following product customization options:

  • Poster print on canvas material: A poster is a printed canvas paper with a fine surface structure. Please bear in mind, that depending on the absolute size of the canvas poster print we add a white margin of approximately 2-6cm round about the work of art to facilitate the framing with your custom frame.
  • Metal print (aluminium dibond): Aluminium Dibond prints are metal prints with an impressive effect of depth. The bright & white parts of the artpiece shimmer with a silky gloss but without glow. This direct UV print on Aluminum Dibond is the most popular entry-level product and is an extremely contemporary way to display art, because it puts all of the viewer’s focus on the whole artwork.
  • The canvas print: A UV printed canvas material stretched on a wooden frame. Canvas prints are relatively low in weight. That means, it is easy and straightforward to hang your Canvas print without extra wall-mounts. That is why, canvas prints are suited for any kind of wall.
  • Glossy acrylic glass print (with real glass coating): A glossy acrylic glass print, which is often named as a plexiglass print, will transform the original work of art into brilliant wall décor. The work of art is being printed with state-of-the-art UV direct printing technology. The great upside of an acrylic glass fine art copy is that contrasts and small artwork details will be identifiable thanks to the very fine gradation.

Important legal note: We try everything in order to depict our products with as many details as possible and to display them visually. However, the pigments of the print products and the print result may diverge to a certain extent from the presentation on the device's monitor. Depending on your screen settings and the nature of the surface, not all color pigments are printed 100% realistically. In view of the fact that all the are processed and printed by hand, there might as well be slight deviations in the size and exact position of the motif.

The art product offering

This modern art artpiece was made by the male Dutch painter Hendrik Abraham Klinkhamer. Today, this piece of art is in the the digital art collection of Rijksmuseum. The work of art, which is in the public domain is included with courtesy of Rijksmuseum.Creditline of the artwork: . Besides this, the alignment of the digital reproduction is landscape with a side ratio of 3 : 2, which means that the length is 50% longer than the width.

Background information on the unique artpiece

Title of the piece of art: "Face of Andernach and the Rhine"
Artwork classification: painting
Category: modern art
Century: 19th century
Created in the year: 1820
Artwork age: 200 years old
Museum: Rijksmuseum
Museum location: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Website of Museum: Rijksmuseum
License: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

Article details

Product type: wall art
Reproduction: digital reproduction
Manufaturing technique: UV direct printing (digital print)
Production: Germany
Stock type: on demand production
Intended usage: wall décor, wall gallery
Orientation of the image: landscape alignment
Aspect ratio: 3 : 2 - (length : width)
Aspect ratio meaning: the length is 50% longer than the width
Available product materials: poster print (canvas paper), metal print (aluminium dibond), canvas print, acrylic glass print (with real glass coating)
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print) size options: 30x20cm - 12x8", 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31", 150x100cm - 59x39"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) variants: 30x20cm - 12x8", 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31"
Poster print (canvas paper) size variants: 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31"
Dibond print (alumnium material) options: 30x20cm - 12x8", 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31"
Picture frame: not available

Structured artist data

Name: Hendrik Abraham Klinkhamer
Aliases: Hendrik Abraham Klinkhamer, Klinkhamer Hendrik-Abraham, Klinkhamer Hendrik Abraham
Artist gender: male
Nationality of artist: Dutch
Professions: painter, etcher, drawer
Country: the Netherlands
Artist classification: modern artist
Lifetime: 62 years
Born: 1810
Hometown: Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Year of death: 1872

Copyright © | Artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed