Hendrik Abraham Klinkhamer, 1820 - Pale rows behind a canal - fine art print

84,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Available product materials

In the product dropdown menu you can select your favorite size and material. Pick your favorite size and material among the alternatives:

  • Canvas print: The UV printed canvas material applied on a wood frame. Additionally, a canvas creates a cosy and pleasing atmosphere. Your canvas of this artpiece will let you turn your custom fine art print into a large size artpiece. A canvas print has the advantage of being relatively low in weight. This means, it is quite simple to hang up the Canvas print without the use of extra wall-mounts. That is why, a canvas print is suited for any kind of wall.
  • Aluminium dibond (metal print): These are metal prints on aluminium dibond material with a true depth. For our Direct Print On Aluminum Dibond, we print your chosen artwork onto the aluminium composite white-primed surface. The colors of the print are bright and vivid, the details of the print appear very clear.
  • Printed acrylic glass: A glossy acrylic glass print, which is often labelled as a fine art print on plexiglass, will transform an original into beautiful home décor and is a viable alternative option to dibond or canvas fine art replicas. With an acrylic glass art print contrasts plus granular artwork details become more exposed due to the delicate tonal gradation of the picture.
  • Printed poster (canvas material): Our poster is a printed flat canvas paper with a fine surface texture. Please bear in mind, that depending on the size of the poster print we add a white margin between 2-6cm round about the painting, which facilitates the framing with a custom frame.

Disclaimer: We try everythig possible to describe the products in as much detail as possible and to illustrate them visually. Please bear in mind that the colors of the printed materials and the print result might diverge marginally from the presentation on the device's monitor. Depending on your settings of your screen and the nature of the surface, colors may not be printed one hundret percent realistically. Given that the art reproductions are printed and processed manually, there might as well be slight differences in the motif's size and exact position.

Information

The modern art masterpiece with the title Pale rows behind a canal was created by the master Hendrik Abraham Klinkhamer. Moveover, the work of art belongs to the Rijksmuseum's art collection, which is the largest museum for Dutch art and history from the Middle Ages to the present day. The modern art public domain piece of art is provided with courtesy of Rijksmuseum.Creditline of the artwork: . Besides this, the alignment is in landscape format with a ratio of 16 : 9, meaning that the length is 78% longer than the width.

Piece of art specs

Work of art name: "Pale rows behind a canal"
Categorization: painting
General term: modern art
Artwork century: 19th century
Created in the year: 1820
Artwork age: over 200 years
Museum / collection: Rijksmuseum
Museum location: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Available under: Rijksmuseum
Artwork license type: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

The product

Article classification: fine art reproduction
Reproduction: digital reproduction
Manufaturing technique: UV direct print
Production: made in Germany
Type of stock: on demand
Intended usage: wall decoration, wall picture
Image alignment: landscape alignment
Aspect ratio: 16 : 9 length to width
Meaning: the length is 78% longer than the width
Available product materials: poster print (canvas paper), acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), metal print (aluminium dibond), canvas print
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print) size variants: 90x50cm - 35x20"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) size options: 90x50cm - 35x20"
Poster print (canvas paper) size variants: 90x50cm - 35x20"
Aluminium dibond print options: 90x50cm - 35x20"
Picture frame: without frame

Background information about the artist

Name of the artist: Hendrik Abraham Klinkhamer
Aliases: Klinkhamer Hendrik Abraham, Hendrik Abraham Klinkhamer, Klinkhamer Hendrik-Abraham
Gender: male
Nationality: Dutch
Professions of the artist: etcher, painter, drawer
Home country: the Netherlands
Artist category: modern artist
Age at death: 62 years
Born in the year: 1810
Birthplace: Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Died in the year: 1872

© Copyright protection - Artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed