Hendrik Abraham Klinkhamer, 1859 - Houses along a path near Amsterdam - fine art print

39,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Information about this product

The over 160 years old masterpiece with the title Houses along a path near Amsterdam was created by the male painter Hendrik Abraham Klinkhamer in 1859. The work of art is part of the digital art collection of Rijksmuseum in Amsterdam, Netherlands. We are pleased to state that this artwork, which belongs to the public domain is supplied with courtesy of Rijksmuseum.Creditline of the artwork: . The alignment of the digital reproduction is in landscape format and has an image ratio of 3 : 2, which implies that the length is 50% longer than the width.

Order the product material of your choice

The product dropdown menu provides you with the possibility to choose a material and a sizeaccording to your individual preferences. Choose your favorite size and material among the following preferences:

  • Poster (canvas material): The poster print is a UV printed cotton canvas with a slightly roughened surface finish, that reminds the original version of the masterpiece. It is suited for placing your art replica with the help of a personal frame. Please bear in mind, that depending on the absolute size of the poster we add a white margin of approximately 2-6 cm around the print motif, which facilitates the framing with your custom frame.
  • Canvas: A canvas print, which shall not be mistaken with a canvas painting, is a digital image printed directly on canvas fabric. A canvas produces the special look of three dimensionality. Also, a canvas print makes a cosy and enjoyable look. How do I hang a canvas print on my wall? The great advantage of canvas prints is that they are relatively low in weight, which implies that it is quite simple to hang up the Canvas print without any wall-mounts. A canvas print is suitable for all kinds of walls.
  • Aluminium dibond print (metal): An Aluminium Dibond print is a print material with an outstanding effect of depth. Its non-reflective surface make a modern impression. For the Direct Aluminium Dibond print, we print your selected artpiece onto the aluminium composite surface. The bright components of the original artpiece shimmer with a silk gloss but without the glare.
  • Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating): A glossy print on acrylic glass, often described as a print on plexiglass, makes your chosen original artwork into gorgeous décor and makes a great alternative to dibond and canvas fine art prints. Your work of art will be custom-made with modern UV print technology. Our acrylic glass protects your custom art replica against light and heat for up to 60 years.

Legal disclaimer: We try all that we can in order to depict the products as closely as possible and to showcase them visually on the product detail pages. However, the colors of the printed materials and the print result may diverge somehwat from the image on your screen. Depending on the screen settings and the condition of the surface, color pigments may not be printed one hundret percent realistically. Given that all are processed and printed manually, there may as well be slight variations in the motif's exact position and the size.

Structured item information

Article categorization: art reproduction
Reproduction method: digital reproduction
Production technique: UV print / digital printing
Product Origin: Germany
Stock type: production on demand
Intended product use: home décor, art reproduction gallery
Artwork orientation: landscape format
Side ratio: 3 : 2 (length : width)
Aspect ratio meaning: the length is 50% longer than the width
Product material options: metal print (aluminium dibond), canvas print, poster print (canvas paper), acrylic glass print (with real glass coating)
Canvas print (canvas on stretcher frame) options: 30x20cm - 12x8", 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31", 150x100cm - 59x39"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) options: 30x20cm - 12x8", 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31", 150x100cm - 59x39"
Poster print (canvas paper) sizes: 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31"
Dibond print (alumnium material): 30x20cm - 12x8", 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31"
Framing of the artprint: without frame

Structured table of the work of art

Title of the artwork: "Houses along a path near Amsterdam"
Categorization of the work of art: painting
Category: modern art
Temporal classification: 19th century
Artwork year: 1859
Age of artwork: more than 160 years old
Museum / location: Rijksmuseum
Location of museum: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Available under: Rijksmuseum
License of artwork: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

Artist details

Name of the artist: Hendrik Abraham Klinkhamer
Other names: Klinkhamer Hendrik-Abraham, Klinkhamer Hendrik Abraham, Hendrik Abraham Klinkhamer
Artist gender: male
Nationality: Dutch
Professions: etcher, painter, drawer
Country of the artist: the Netherlands
Classification: modern artist
Lifetime: 62 years
Born: 1810
Birthplace: Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Died: 1872

Copyright ©, www.artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed