Henri Fantin-Latour, 1866 - Still Life - fine art print

64,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Original information about the work of art by National Gallery of Art website (© - National Gallery of Art - National Gallery of Art)

Medium: Oil on canvas

Dimensions: Canvas: 62 x 74.8 cm (24 7/16 x 29 7/16 in.) Framed: 84.1 x 98.4 cm (33 1/8 x 38 3/4 in.)

This artpiece "Still Life" was painted by the realist master Henri Fantin-Latour. Furthermore, this artpiece forms part of the National Gallery of Art's collection in Washington D.C., United States of America. With courtesy of - National Gallery of Art, Washington (license: public domain).The creditline of the artpiece is the following: . On top of that, alignment is in landscape format with a ratio of 1.2 : 1, which means that the length is 20% longer than the width. Henri Fantin-Latour was a painter, graphic artist, botanical illustrator, lithographer from France, whose style was primarily Realism. The Realist artist was born in the year 1836 in Grenoble, Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes, France and passed away at the age of 68 in the year 1904 in Basse-Normandie, France.

Selectable materials

The product dropdown menu gives you the opportunity to choose your individual material and size. In order match your personal requirements perfectly, you can choose among the following product customization options:

  • Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating): An print on acrylic glass, which is sometimes described as a UV print on plexiglass, will convert your favorite original artwork into amazing wall decoration and makes a good alternative option to dibond or canvas fine art replicas. The work of art will be custom-made with the help of state-of-the-art UV printing machines. The special effect of this are sharp and vivid colors. With an acrylic glass fine art print contrasts and also image details become more exposed because of the granular gradation.
  • Canvas print: A printed canvas, not to be confused with an artwork painted on a canvas, is a digital image applied onto cotton canvas fabric. Canvas prints are relatively low in weight, meaning that it is easy to hang up your Canvas print without the help of extra wall-mounts. A canvas print is suitable for any type of wall.
  • Aluminium dibond print: This is a metal print made on aluminium dibond material with an impressive depth - for a modern look and non-reflective surface structure. The Direct Print on Aluminum Dibond is your ideal start to replicas with aluminum. Colors are luminous and vivid, the details appear crisp and clear.
  • Printed poster (canvas material): Our poster is a UV printed canvas with a granular structure on the surface, which reminds the actual work of art. Please bear in mind, that depending on the absolute size of the canvas poster print we add a white margin of something between 2 - 6cm around the print, which facilitates the framing with a custom frame.

Artist table

Name: Henri Fantin-Latour
Also known as: H. Fantin-Latour, latour henri fantin, Fantin-Latour Ignace-Henri Jean Theodore, I. H. J. Th. Fantin-Latour, Fantin Latour, fantin latour henri, Ignace Henri Jean Theodore Fantin-Latour, h.j.t. fantin latour, J. Th. fantin-latour, H. Fantin Latour, Henri-Théodore Fantin-Latour, Fantin-Latour Henri-Théodore, Fantin-Latour Ignace Henri, latour fantin, Latour Henri Fantin-, h.j.t.f. latour, Fantin-Latour Ignace Henri Jean Theodore, Henri Fantin-Latour, Fantin-Latour Henri, Fantin, fantin latour h.j.t., פנטין לאטור אנרי, Ignace Henri J. Th. Fantin-Latour, fantin latour henri, Fantin-Latour J.-H., Fantin-Latour, Fantin-Latour Ignace-Henri-Jean-Théodore
Artist gender: male
Nationality: French
Jobs of the artist: lithographer, painter, graphic artist, botanical illustrator
Country: France
Classification of the artist: modern artist
Styles: Realism
Died aged: 68 years
Born: 1836
Birthplace: Grenoble, Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes, France
Year of death: 1904
Died in (place): Basse-Normandie, France

Artpiece details

Artpiece title: "Still Life"
Artwork classification: painting
Umbrella term: modern art
Artwork century: 19th century
Created in the year: 1866
Age of artwork: over 150 years
Museum: National Gallery of Art
Museum location: Washington D.C., United States of America
Website: National Gallery of Art
License type of artwork: public domain
Courtesy of: National Gallery of Art, Washington

Structured article information

Print categorization: wall art
Reproduction: digital reproduction
Manufacturing process: digital printing
Manufacturing: made in Germany
Type of stock: production on demand
Product use: home décor, wall picture
Orientation of the artwork: landscape format
Side ratio: 1.2 : 1 - (length : width)
Implication of image ratio: the length is 20% longer than the width
Materials: acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), poster print (canvas paper), metal print (aluminium dibond), canvas print
Canvas print (canvas on stretcher frame) options: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) size variants: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Poster print (canvas paper) size variants: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Aluminium dibond print size options: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Picture frame: unframed art print

Legal note: We try our utmost to describe the products as accurately as possible and to display them visually in our shop. At the same time, the colors of the print products, as well as the print result can differ marginally from the presentation on the device's monitor. Depending on your settings of your screen and the quality of the surface, color pigments might not be printed one hundret percent realistically. Considering that all are printed and processed manually, there may also be minor variations in the motif's exact position and the size.

This text is intellectual property and protected by copyright © - Artprinta (www.artprinta.com)

You may also like

Recently viewed