Henry Golden Dearth, 1916 - The Black Hat (Miss Dorothy Hart) - fine art print

49,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Which type of art product do we present?

This artpiece was made by the male American painter Henry Golden Dearth. The beyond 100 years old original was painted with the size: 28-3/4 x 36-1/4 in and was made on the medium oil on canvas. The artwork belongs to the Indianapolis Museum of Art's digital art collection located in Indianapolis, Indiana, United States of America. The modern art public domain artwork is provided with courtesy of Indianapolis Museum of Art.: . Further, the alignment of the digital reproduction is landscape with a ratio of 4 : 3, which implies that the length is 33% longer than the width.

Artpiece information

Title of the work of art: "The Black Hat (Miss Dorothy Hart)"
Artwork classification: painting
General term: modern art
Temporal classification: 20th century
Year of creation: 1916
Approximate age of artwork: over 100 years old
Painted on: oil on canvas
Size of the original artwork: 28-3/4 x 36-1/4 in
Exhibited in: Indianapolis Museum of Art
Place of the museum: Indianapolis, Indiana, United States of America
Available under: Indianapolis Museum of Art
License: public domain
Courtesy of: Indianapolis Museum of Art

Artist overview table

Artist: Henry Golden Dearth
Other names: dearth, Henry Golden Dearth, h. dearth, h.g. dearth, Dearth Henry Golden, dearth h.g.
Artist gender: male
Artist nationality: American
Professions of the artist: painter
Country of the artist: United States
Classification of the artist: modern artist
Age at death: 54 years
Born in the year: 1864
Born in (place): Bristol
Died: 1918
Deceased in (place): New York City

Get your favorite product material variant

The product dropdown menu ofers you the opportunity to select the size and material of your choice. Pick your favorite size and material among the following options:

  • Aluminium dibond print: This is a metal print manufactured on aluminium dibond material with an impressive depth effect - for a modern look and a non-reflective surface structure. This UV print on aluminium is the most popular entry-level product and is a truly modern way to showcase fine art prints, since it draws focus on the whole artwork.
  • Canvas print: The UV printed canvas material mounted on a wood stretcher frame. What is more, canvas makes a charming and comfortable atmosphere. Canvas Prints have the advantage of being relatively low in weight, which means that it is quite simple to hang your Canvas print without additional wall-mounts. Canvas prints are suitable for any kind of wall.
  • Print on acrylic glass (with real glass coating on top): The print on acrylic glass, which is often referenced as a print on plexiglass, will convert your favorite original artwork into gorgeous décor and offers a viable alternative option to canvas and aluminidum dibond art prints. Our real glass coating protects your custom fine art print against light and external influences for between 40-60 years.
  • Poster (canvas material): The poster print is a printed sheet of flat canvas with a slightly roughened structure on the surface. A poster print is used for framing the art print in a special frame. Please bear in mind, that depending on the size of the poster we add a white margin of around 2-6 cm around the painting, which facilitates the framing.

Product details

Print product type: art copy
Reproduction: digital reproduction
Manufaturing technique: UV print / digital printing
Product Origin: manufactured in Germany
Stock type: production on demand
Intended product usage: home décor, wall art
Image alignment: landscape alignment
Image aspect ratio: 4 : 3
Interpretation of the image ratio: the length is 33% longer than the width
Available reproduction fabrics: acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), canvas print, poster print (canvas paper), metal print (aluminium dibond)
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print): 40x30cm - 16x12", 80x60cm - 31x24", 120x90cm - 47x35", 160x120cm - 63x47"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) options: 40x30cm - 16x12", 80x60cm - 31x24", 120x90cm - 47x35", 160x120cm - 63x47"
Poster print (canvas paper) size options: 40x30cm - 16x12", 80x60cm - 31x24", 120x90cm - 47x35"
Aluminium dibond print size variants: 40x30cm - 16x12", 80x60cm - 31x24", 120x90cm - 47x35"
Picture frame: not included

Important note: We try what we can in order to depict the art products with as many details as possible and to showcase them visually on the product detail pages. Although, the pigments of the printed materials and the print result might diverge marginally from the image on the screen. Depending on your screen settings and the nature of the surface, not all colors are printed one hundret percent realistically. Considering that all our art prints are printed and processed manually, there may as well be minor differences in the exact position and the size of the motif.

© Copyright of | www.artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed