Hermanus Numan, 1754 - The estate Velzerbeek in Velsen - fine art print

49,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

The print product offering

In 1754 Hermanus Numan created the classic art painting named The estate Velzerbeek in Velsen. Besides, this artwork is in the the Rijksmuseum's art collection, which is the largest museum for Dutch art and history from the Middle Ages to the present day. We are glad to reference that the public domain artwork is being supplied with courtesy of Rijksmuseum.Additionally, the work of art has the following creditline: . Further, the alignment of the digital reproduction is in landscape format with an aspect ratio of 4 : 3, which means that the length is 33% longer than the width.

Structured information on the artpiece

Work of art name: "The estate Velzerbeek in Velsen"
Artwork classification: painting
Generic term: classic art
Time: 18th century
Created in the year: 1754
Approximate age of artwork: 260 years
Museum / location: Rijksmuseum
Museum location: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Museum website: Rijksmuseum
License type: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

Artist details

Name: Hermanus Numan
Aliases: Hermanus Numan, Numan, Numan Hermanus
Gender: male
Nationality: Dutch
Jobs of the artist: painter
Country of origin: the Netherlands
Classification: old master
Died at the age of: 76 years
Year of birth: 1744
Died in the year: 1820

Which materials can I select?

We offer a range of different sizes and materials for every product. You can pick your favorite material and size between the following preferences:

  • Canvas print: A canvas direct print is a printed cotton canvas mounted on a wood stretcher. A canvas of this artpiece will let you turn your art print into a large size artpiece. The great advantage of canvas prints is that they are relatively low in weight, which means that it is easy and straightforward to hang your Canvas print without any wall-mounts. Canvas prints are suitable for all kinds of walls.
  • Aluminium dibond print: This is a metal print made on aluminium dibond material with an outstanding depth effect - for a modern impression and non-reflective surface structure. For the Direct Aluminium Dibond print, we print the work of art onto the surface of the white-primed aluminum material. The white and bright parts of the artpiece shine with a silk gloss, however without glare. Colors are luminous and bright in the highest definition, fine details appear clear and crisp.
  • Poster on canvas material: The poster print is a UV printed canvas with a slight structure on the surface. Please bear in mind, that depending on the absolute size of the poster print we add a white margin of something between 2-6cm round about the print motif in order to facilitate the framing with your custom frame.
  • Printed acrylic glass (with real glass coating): An print on acrylic glass, often named a print on plexiglass, will change an original into great décor. Further, the acrylic glass print makes a viable alternative to canvas or dibond prints. The artwork is being custom-made with state-of-the-art UV printing machines. This creates intense, stunning colors.

The product

Print product type: art reproduction
Reproduction: reproduction in digital format
Manufacturing process: UV direct print (digital printing)
Provenance: made in Germany
Type of stock: production on demand
Intended product use: art collection (reproductions), wall gallery
Alignment of the artwork: landscape format
Aspect ratio: 4 : 3 length to width
Implication of the image ratio: the length is 33% longer than the width
Available options: poster print (canvas paper), acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), canvas print, metal print (aluminium dibond)
Canvas print (canvas on stretcher frame): 40x30cm - 16x12", 80x60cm - 31x24", 120x90cm - 47x35", 160x120cm - 63x47"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) variants: 40x30cm - 16x12", 80x60cm - 31x24", 120x90cm - 47x35"
Poster print (canvas paper): 40x30cm - 16x12", 80x60cm - 31x24", 120x90cm - 47x35"
Aluminium print size variants: 40x30cm - 16x12", 80x60cm - 31x24", 120x90cm - 47x35"
Picture frame: not available

Important information: We try all that we can in order to describe our products as precisely as possible and to display them visually in our shop. Still, the colors of the printing material, as well as the printing may differ slightly from the image on your device's monitor. Depending on the settings of your screen and the quality of the surface, not all color pigments are printed one hundret percent realistically. In view of the fact that all the are processed and printed by hand, there might also be slight differences in the exact position and the size of the motif.

Copyright © - Artprinta (www.artprinta.com)

You may also like

Recently viewed