Jacob Esselens, 1650 - View of a Beach - fine art print

64,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

(© - Rijksmuseum - www.rijksmuseum.nl)

View of the beach from the dunes. In the foreground a man and woman buying fish from a seller. Right on the beach a horse carriage and a few fishing boats.

Your individual visual art print

This classic art masterpiece was created by the baroque painter Jacob Esselens. This piece of art can be viewed in in the digital collection of Rijksmuseum, which is the largest museum for Dutch art and history from the Middle Ages to the present day. This public domain work of art is being included with courtesy of Rijksmuseum.The creditline of the artwork is the following: . Moreover, alignment of the digital reproduction is landscape and has an aspect ratio of 1.2 : 1, meaning that the length is 20% longer than the width. The painter Jacob Esselens was an artist, whose style was primarily Baroque. The Baroque painter lived for 61 years - born in 1626 in Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands and passed away in 1687.

Available product materials

The product dropdown menu gives you the chance to select the material and sizeaccording to your individual preferences. We allow yout to choose among the following variants:

  • The acrylic glass print: A glossy acrylic glass print, which is often referred to as a plexiglass print, will transform an original into gorgeous décor. Moreover, it makes a distinct alternative option to canvas and aluminidum dibond prints. The artwork is manufactured with the help of modern UV print machines. This makes impressive, vivid colors.
  • Poster (canvas material): The poster is a printed canvas with a slightly roughened surface texture. Please keep in mind, that depending on the absolute size of the canvas poster print we add a white margin 2-6cm round about the artwork in order to facilitate the framing with a custom frame.
  • Aluminium dibond (metal print): This is a metal print manufactured on aluminium dibond material with an impressive effect of depth. A direct Direct Print on Aluminum Dibond is your perfect introduction to fine art reproductions on aluminum. The colors are bright and vivid in the highest definition, the fine details are crisp and clear, and the print has a a matte look that you can literally feel. The direct UV print on Aluminum Dibond is the most popular entry-level product and is an extremely modern way to showcase fine art prints, since it puts 100% of the viewer’s focus on the image.
  • Canvas print: A UV printed canvas applied on a wooden frame. A canvas print generates a attractive and positive atmosphere. Canvas prints are relatively low in weight. This means, it is quite simple to hang your Canvas print without additional wall-mounts. Hence, canvas prints are suited for any type of wall.

Brief overview of the artist

Artist name: Jacob Esselens
Aliases: Esellens, esselens j., Essellinckx, Esselens Jacob, Esselincks, Jacob Esselen, Jacob Esselens, Jacobus Esselens, J. Esselens, Esselyns, Esselens, Esselins, jakob esselens, Eslings
Gender of the artist: male
Artist nationality: Dutch
Jobs of the artist: painter
Country of the artist: the Netherlands
Artist category: old master
Art styles: Baroque
Lifetime: 61 years
Year born: 1626
Place of birth: Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Year died: 1687
Deceased in (place): Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands

Structured details of the piece of art

Title of the piece of art: "View of a Beach"
Classification: painting
Broad category: classic art
Time: 17th century
Created in the year: 1650
Age of artwork: around 370 years
Exhibited in: Rijksmuseum
Museum location: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Website: Rijksmuseum
License: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

Structured item information

Product type: fine art reproduction
Reproduction: digital reproduction
Production method: UV direct print
Manufacturing: German production
Stock type: on demand
Intended usage: art collection (reproductions), gallery wall
Artwork alignment: landscape alignment
Image aspect ratio: length : width - 1.2 : 1
Aspect ratio interpretation: the length is 20% longer than the width
Material choices: metal print (aluminium dibond), acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), canvas print, poster print (canvas paper)
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print) options: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating): 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Poster print (canvas paper) size variants: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Dibond print (alumnium material) variants: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Framing of the artprint: no frame

Legal disclaimer: We try all that we can in order to describe our art products with as many details as we can and to exhibit them visually. Still, the tone of the printing material and the printing can diverge to a certain extent from the image on the device's monitor. Depending on the settings of your screen and the condition of the surface, color pigments may not be printed 100% realistically. Given that all our art prints are processed and printed by hand, there may also be minor variations in the motif's exact position and the size.

© Copyright protected | Artprinta (www.artprinta.com)

You may also like

Recently viewed