Jacob van der Ulft, 1650 - Italian harbor view - fine art print

84,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

(© Copyright - Rijksmuseum - Rijksmuseum)

Face in an Italian port with an obelisk left and right ruins of a Roman temple and a bridge. Between the buildings running all kinds of figures. Pendant of SK-A-420.

In 1650 the artist Jacob van der Ulft created this masterpiece "Italian harbor view". Today, the artwork is in the the digital collection of Rijksmuseum. The classic art public domain masterpiece is being provided with courtesy of Rijksmuseum.Creditline of the artwork: . In addition to this, the alignment is in landscape format and has a ratio of 16 : 9, meaning that the length is 78% longer than the width. Jacob van der Ulft was a painter, whose artistic style was mainly Baroque. The Dutch painter lived for 62 years and was born in the year 1627 and deceased in the year 1689.

Choose a product material variant

We offer a range of different materials and sizes for every product. We allow yout to choose among the following variants:

  • Print on glossy acrylic glass: A glossy print on acrylic glass, often denoted as a an art print on plexiglass, will convert your favorite original work of art into stunning décor and offers a viable alternative to canvas and aluminidum dibond art prints. The great upside of an acrylic glass print is that contrasts and small painting details become more visible due to the precise gradation of the picture. Our acrylic glass protects your selected art replica against light and external influences for up to 60 years.
  • Poster (canvas material): Our poster print is a UV printed canvas with a slight finish on the surface, that reminds the actual version of the artwork. It is excellently appropriate for putting your fine art print using a customized frame. Please keep in mind, that depending on the size of the poster we add a white margin of around 2-6 cm around the painting, which facilitates the framing with a custom frame.
  • Canvas print: A printed canvas material mounted on a wooden stretcher frame. A canvas has the distinctive impression of three-dimensionality. In addition to that, a canvas print makes a lovely, appealing feeling. Your printed canvas of your favorite artpiece will let you turn your very own into a large size work of art as you know from art galleries. Canvas Prints have the advantage of being relatively low in weight, which means that it is quite simple to hang your Canvas print without the use of any wall-mounts. Canvas prints are suitable for all types of walls.
  • Metal print (aluminium dibond): This is a metal print made on aluminium dibond with an impressive depth effect, creating a contemporary impression thanks to a non-reflective surface. The Aluminium Dibond Print is the excellent start to fine prints produced on aluminum. For our Direct Aluminium Dibond option, we print the artpiece onto the surface of the aluminum.

Contextual artist metadata

Artist: Jacob van der Ulft
Other names: Vanderulft Jacob, Uft Jacob van der, Jaques Vanderulft, Vanderhulf, Vander Ulft Jacob Holl., Van den Ulft, Jacques Van der Ulft, Vander Ulft Jacob, V. der Ulft, jakob van der ulft, Jacques Vander Ulft, Ulft, Van der Ulft, ulft j. van der, Vander Wlft, J. van der Hulft, Ulft Jacob van der, Jean Vander Ulft, Vander Ulft, den Heer van der Ulft, tan Ulft, van der Ulfft, Van der Uft, Vander Hulf, Jacob van der Ulft, van der Hulft, Vander Hulft, Derulff, den Heer vander Ulft, Van der Ulft Jacob, Vanderulft, Van-Der-Ulft, Ulft Jakob v. d., J. Vander Ulft, J. van der Ulft, Jacob vander Ulft, Van Wllf, Vander Ulf, Jacob von der Ulfft
Gender of the artist: male
Artist nationality: Dutch
Jobs of the artist: painter
Country of origin: the Netherlands
Artist classification: old master
Art styles: Baroque
Lifetime: 62 years
Birth year: 1627
Died in the year: 1689

Structured details of the artpiece

Artwork title: "Italian harbor view"
Categorization of the artwork: painting
Category: classic art
Time: 17th century
Created in the year: 1650
Age of artwork: 370 years
Museum / location: Rijksmuseum
Place of the museum: Amsterdam, Netherlands
web page: Rijksmuseum
License type of artwork: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

Structured product details

Article classification: fine art reproduction
Method of reproduction: digital reproduction
Manufaturing technique: UV direct print
Provenance: made in Germany
Type of stock: on demand production
Intended usage: art reproduction gallery, wall decoration
Image orientation: landscape alignment
Aspect ratio: 16 : 9
Meaning of the side aspect ratio: the length is 78% longer than the width
Available choices: poster print (canvas paper), metal print (aluminium dibond), acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), canvas print
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print) sizes: 90x50cm - 35x20"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) options: 90x50cm - 35x20"
Poster print (canvas paper) sizes: 90x50cm - 35x20"
Aluminium dibond print (aluminium material): 90x50cm - 35x20"
Framing of the art copy: no frame

Disclaimer: We try everything in order to describe our products in as much detail as possible and to demonstrate them visually on the respective product detail pages. At the same time, the colors of the print products, as well as the printing can vary to a certain extent from the representation on your screen. Depending on your settings of your screen and the condition of the surface, not all colors are printed one hundret percent realistically. Given that all art reproductions are printed and processed by hand, there might as well be slight deviations in the size and exact position of the motif.

© Copyright - intellectual property of | Artprinta (www.artprinta.com)

You may also like

Recently viewed