Jacob van Strij, 1766 - Castle IJzendoorn in Betuwe - fine art print

64,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Artwork specs

Title of the painting: "Castle IJzendoorn in Betuwe"
Categorization: painting
Category: classic art
Century: 18th century
Created in: 1766
Artwork age: more than 250 years
Museum / collection: Rijksmuseum
Location of the museum: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Website of the museum: Rijksmuseum
Artwork license: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

Artist details

Artist name: Jacob van Strij
Also known as: Stry Jacob van, Van Strey de Dordrecht, Van Stri, van Stree, Van Stry, jan van strij, Strie Jacob van, J. Van Stry, Van-Streel, Jacob van Strij, strij, Strey Jacob van, Van Stey, Stri Jacob van, Stry, van stry j., Jacob van Stry, Von Stry, F. Van Stry, Strij Jacob van, V. Stry, Van Strey, Van Strie, Jacob van Striy, John van Stry
Gender: male
Nationality of artist: Dutch
Professions: painter
Country of the artist: the Netherlands
Artist category: old master
Art styles: Baroque
Age at death: 59 years
Year of birth: 1756
Hometown: Dordrecht, South Holland, Netherlands
Died: 1815
Deceased in (place): Dordrecht, South Holland, Netherlands

The product

Print categorization: art reproduction
Reproduction: digital reproduction
Production technique: UV direct print (digital printing)
Manufacturing: made in Germany
Type of stock: production on demand
Intended product usage: home décor, art print gallery
Image orientation: landscape alignment
Aspect ratio: 1.2 : 1
Interpretation: the length is 20% longer than the width
Materials you can choose: metal print (aluminium dibond), poster print (canvas paper), canvas print, acrylic glass print (with real glass coating)
Canvas print (canvas on stretcher frame): 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating): 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Poster print (canvas paper) sizes: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Aluminium dibond print (aluminium material): 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Art print framing: without frame

Your product product material options

We offer a range of various materials and sizes for every product. We allow yout to choose among the following variants:

  • The canvas print: A printed canvas, not to be mistaken with a painting on a canvas, is an image applied directly on canvas material. It produces the unique impression of three dimensionality. The canvas produces a lovely and comfy appearance. A canvas of this artpiece will provide you with the unique chance of turning your art print into a large size collection piece as you know from art galleries. Canvas Prints have the advantage of being low in weight, which implies that it is quite simple to hang up the Canvas print without extra wall-mounts. Hence, canvas prints are suitable for any kind of wall.
  • Aluminium dibond print: An Aluminium Dibond print is a material with an outstanding depth. The bright and white components of the artpiece shine with a silky gloss but without glow. The colors are luminous and bright in the highest definition, fine details of the print appear crisp.
  • Acrylic glass print: The acrylic glass print, often referred to as a UV print on plexiglass, transforms the original artwork into marvellous décor. Additionally, it offers a distinct alternative option to aluminium and canvas prints. Your favorite artwork is being custom-made with modern UV printing technology. This makes sharp, intense color tones. The great advantage of an acrylic glass fine art print is that sharp contrasts plus minor painting details become identifiable with the help of the subtle tonal gradation. Our real glass coating protects your custom art replica against light and heat for up to 6 decades.
  • Printed poster (canvas material): The Artprinta poster print is a UV printed canvas with a slightly rough finish on the surface, which resembles the actual version of the masterpiece. Please bear in mind, that depending on the absolute size of the poster we add a white margin 2-6cm round about the artwork in order to facilitate the framing.

Product information

The 18th century artpiece was painted by the male artist Jacob van Strij. Moveover, this piece of art belongs to the Rijksmuseum's digital collection, which is the largest museum for Dutch art and history from the Middle Ages to the present day. We are pleased to reference that the artpiece, which is part of the public domain is being included with courtesy of Rijksmuseum.: . Besides, the alignment of the digital reproduction is landscape with a ratio of 1.2 : 1, which implies that the length is 20% longer than the width. Jacob van Strij was a male painter, whose artistic style can mainly be attributed to Baroque. The Baroque artist lived for a total of 59 years, born in the year 1756 in Dordrecht, South Holland, Netherlands and passed away in the year 1815 in Dordrecht, South Holland, Netherlands.

Important legal note: We try the best we can to describe our art products as closely as possible and to demonstrate them visually. Still, the colors of the print products, as well as the imprint might vary somehwat from the representation on your device's screen. Depending on your settings of your screen and the condition of the surface, color pigments may not be printed 100% realistically. Since our fine art prints are processed and printed manually, there might also be minor differences in the exact position and the size of the motif.

This text is protected by copyright © - Artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed