Jacopo Bellini, 1465 - Madonna and Child - fine art print

39,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

The material choices

In the dropdown selection next to the product offering you can pick a material and a size of your choice. The following sizes and materials are the options we offer you for individualization:

  • Printed poster on canvas material: The poster print is a printed canvas with a slightly rough surface texture. It is optimally suited for putting the art replica in a personal frame. Please note, that depending on the size of the poster we add a white margin of around 2-6cm around the artwork, which facilitates the framing.
  • Canvas print: A canvas print is a printed canvas mounted on a wooden frame. It has the extra effect of three dimensionality. The printed canvas creates a nice and appealing appearance. A canvas print has the advantage of being relatively low in weight. That means, it is easy and straightforward to hang your Canvas print without extra wall-mounts. A canvas print is suitable for all kinds of walls.
  • The acrylic glass print (with real glass coating): The print on acrylic glass, often named a UV print on plexiglass, transforms an original work of art into beautiful home decoration. In addition, it offers a great alternative to canvas or dibond prints. With an acrylic glass art print contrasts plus minor details will be visible thanks to the fine gradation in the print.
  • Aluminium dibond (metal print): These are metal prints on aluminium dibond material with an outstanding depth effect. A non-reflective surface structure make a fashionable look. For our Direct Print On Aluminum Dibond, we print the selected artwork right onto the surface of the aluminum. The bright and white parts of the artwork shimmer with a silky gloss, however without the glow. This print on Aluminum Dibond is the most popular entry-level product and is an extremely sophisticated way to showcase art, since it draws attention on the artwork.

Important information: We try whatever we can in order to describe the art products as precisely as possible and to display them visually on the different product detail pages. However, the tone of the print materials and the print result may vary somehwat from the image on the screen. Depending on the screen settings and the condition of the surface, color pigments might not be printed one hundret percent realistically. Because our art reproductions are processed and printed by hand, there may also be slight variations in the motif's size and exact position.

About the art product

This 15th century work of art with the title Madonna and Child was made by Jacopo Bellini. The version of the artpiece measures the size: 27 1/4 x 18 1/2 in (69,215 x 46,99 cm). Oil on panel was applied by the Italian artist as the medium of the work of art. What is more, this work of art is included in the art collection of Los Angeles County Museum of Art in Los Angeles, California, United States of America. With courtesy of Los Angeles County Museum of Art (www.lacma.org) (license - public domain).The creditline of the artpiece is: . Moreover, alignment of the digital reproduction is in portrait format and has a side ratio of 2 : 3, which means that the length is 33% shorter than the width. Jacopo Bellini was a male painter of Italian nationality, whose artistic style was mainly Early Renaissance. The European artist was born in the year 1390 in Venice, Venezia province, Veneto, Italy and deceased at the age of 81 in the year 1471.

Structured artwork details

Artpiece title: "Madonna and Child"
Classification of the work of art: painting
Category: classic art
Temporal classification: 15th century
Created in: 1465
Artwork age: around 550 years old
Painted on: oil on panel
Artwork original size: 27 1/4 x 18 1/2 in (69,215 x 46,99 cm)
Museum / collection: Los Angeles County Museum of Art
Museum location: Los Angeles, California, United States of America
Available at: www.lacma.org
License type of artwork: public domain
Courtesy of: Los Angeles County Museum of Art (www.lacma.org)

About the item

Print prodct: wall art
Method of reproduction: digital reproduction
Manufaturing technique: UV print / digital printing
Origin of the product: German-made
Type of stock: production on demand
Intended usage: art print gallery, art collection (reproductions)
Artwork alignment: portrait alignment
Image aspect ratio: 2 : 3
Meaning of the image ratio: the length is 33% shorter than the width
Available product materials: poster print (canvas paper), acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), canvas print, metal print (aluminium dibond)
Canvas print (canvas on stretcher frame): 20x30cm - 8x12", 40x60cm - 16x24", 60x90cm - 24x35", 80x120cm - 31x47"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating): 20x30cm - 8x12", 40x60cm - 16x24", 60x90cm - 24x35", 80x120cm - 31x47"
Poster print (canvas paper): 40x60cm - 16x24", 60x90cm - 24x35", 80x120cm - 31x47"
Aluminium print (aluminium dibond material) sizes: 20x30cm - 8x12", 40x60cm - 16x24", 60x90cm - 24x35", 80x120cm - 31x47"
Art print framing: not included

About the painter

Name: Jacopo Bellini
Also known as: Giacomo Bellini, Bellini, Jacobo Bellini, Iacopo Bellino, Iacopo Bellini, Bellini Jacopo, Jacobo Bellini padre, Iacomo Bellino, Jacopo Bellini, Bellini Iacopo
Artist gender: male
Nationality of artist: Italian
Jobs: painter
Country of origin: Italy
Classification of the artist: old master
Art styles: Early Renaissance
Age at death: 81 years
Birth year: 1390
Birthplace: Venice, Venezia province, Veneto, Italy
Died in the year: 1471
City of death: Venice, Venezia province, Veneto, Italy

This text is intellectual property and protected by copyright © - Artprinta.com

You may also like

Recently viewed