James Baker Pyne - San Benedetto Looking Toward Fusina (after Turner) - fine art print

39,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Materials you can pick from

We offer a range of different materials and sizes for every product. The following sizes and materials are the options we offer you for individualization:

  • Aluminium dibond print: This is a metal print made on aluminium dibond material with an outstanding effect of depth. The non-reflective surface creates a fashionable impression. For our Aluminium Dibond print, we print your artpiece on the surface of the aluminum composite. The white & bright parts of the work of art shimmer with a silky gloss, however without glow. The colors are luminous and vivid, the details are very clear.
  • The acrylic glass print: An acrylic glass print, often referred to as a plexiglass print, will transform your favorite original artwork into gorgeous home décor. Furthermore, the acrylic glass fine art print offers a great alternative option to canvas and dibond fine art prints. Your own replica of the work of art will be manufactured thanks to modern UV print machines. It makes impressive, vivid color tones. The major benefit of an acrylic glass fine art print is that contrasts plus smaller details become more exposed because of the subtle gradation.
  • Poster (canvas material): The poster print is a printed sheet of flat canvas paper with a slightly rough structure on the surface. Please note, that depending on the size of the poster we add a white margin of something between 2-6cm around the work of art, which facilitates the framing with your custom frame.
  • Canvas: A printed canvas material mounted on a wood stretcher frame. In addition to that, a canvas generates a charming and comfortable impression. Canvas Prints have the advantage of being low in weight. This means, it is easy to hang up your Canvas print without the use of extra wall-mounts. Therefore, canvas prints are suited for any type of wall.

Disclaimer: We try our utmost to describe our products as precisely as possible and to showcase them visually in our shop. Although, the colors of the printing material and the printing can differ marginally from the representation on the device's screen. Depending on the settings of your screen and the quality of the surface, not all color pigments will be printed 100% realistically. Considering that the fine art prints are printed and processed manually, there may as well be minor differences in the exact position and the size of the motif.

Art product details

the British artist James Baker Pyne created the artwork. The original version measures the size: 23-7/8 x 36-1/8 in and was made with the techinque of oil on canvas. This piece of art belongs to the art collection of Indianapolis Museum of Art. The public domain masterpiece is provided with courtesy of Indianapolis Museum of Art.The creditline of the artwork is the following: . In addition to that, the alignment of the digital reproduction is landscape and has a ratio of 3 : 2, which means that the length is 50% longer than the width.

Piece of art specs

Title of the artwork: "San Benedetto Looking Toward Fusina (after Turner)"
Classification of the artwork: painting
Painted on: oil on canvas
Original size (artwork): 23-7/8 x 36-1/8 in
Museum: Indianapolis Museum of Art
Place of museum: Indianapolis, Indiana, United States of America
Museum website: www.discovernewfields.org
License: public domain
Courtesy of: Indianapolis Museum of Art

Product background information

Product classification: fine art print
Reproduction method: digital reproduction
Production process: digital printing
Provenance: Germany
Type of stock: production on demand
Intended product use: home design, wall art
Orientation: landscape format
Image aspect ratio: (length : width) 3 : 2
Implication: the length is 50% longer than the width
Available product materials: acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), metal print (aluminium dibond), canvas print, poster print (canvas paper)
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print) sizes: 30x20cm - 12x8", 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31", 150x100cm - 59x39"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) sizes: 30x20cm - 12x8", 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31", 150x100cm - 59x39"
Poster print (canvas paper): 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31"
Aluminium print (aluminium dibond material) sizes: 30x20cm - 12x8", 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31"
Art print framing: without frame

The artist

Name: James Baker Pyne
Also known as: Pyne James Baker, j.b. pyne, James Baker Pyne
Gender of the artist: male
Artist nationality: British
Professions of the artist: painter
Home country: the United Kingdom
Died at the age of: 70 years
Birth year: 1800
Birthplace: Bristol
Died: 1870
Deceased in (place): London

This text is protected by copyright © | www.artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed